Date Event name (select to view details) Type Results links

2017

Wed 6 Dec Night Terrain 3 - Dockney Parrock Local, Night Results / splits  Splitsbrowser 
Wed 29 Nov Night Urban 3 - Windermere Local, Night, Urban Results / Splits 
Wed 22 Nov Night Terrain 2 - Guards Wood Awaiting
Wed 15 Nov LOC Night Urban 2 - Ulverston South Local, Night, Urban Results / Splits 
Wed 8 Nov Night Terrain 1 - Orrest Head Local, Night Results / splits 
Wed 1 Nov Night Urban 1 - Kendal West Local, Night Results / splits 
Sun 29 Oct Galoppen - Grizedale North (Moor Top) Regional Results / Splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  Routegadget - 1:7500 courses  Routegadget - 1:10000 courses 
Sat 7 Oct Park Race 4 - GSK Sports Complex (Ulverston) Local, Other Results / Splits  Photos   Overall Park Sprint Race Results - Mini  Overall Park Sprint Race Results - Sprint 
Sat 30 Sep Park Race 3 - Kendal Castle Local, Other Results / splits  Overall Mini Park Race  Overall Park Sprint Race 
Sat 9 Sep Park Race 2 - Lakeside YMCA Local, Sprint Results/Splits  Overall Mini Park Race  Overall Sprint Race 
Sat 2 Sep Park Race 1 - Barrow Park Local, Other Results/Splits  Photos from the event 
Wed 12 Jul SEE #8 - Guards Wood Local Results/Splits 
Wed 5 Jul SEE #7 - Simpson Ground Local Results / splits 
Wed 28 Jun SEE #6 - Bowkerstead Local Results / splits 
Tue 27 Jun Furness Schools 2017 Individual Results  Team Results 
Wed 21 Jun SEE #5 - The Helm Local Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Routegadget (RG2) 
Wed 21 Jun Cumbria Schools Orienteering Championships - Secondary Individual Results  Team Results 
Wed 21 Jun Cumbria Schools Orienteering Championships - Primary Individual Results  Team Results 
Wed 14 Jun SEE #4 - Orrest Head Local Results/Splits 
Wed 7 Jun SEE #3 - Holme Fell Local Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Routegadget (RG2)  Winsplits 
Sun 4 Jun Galoppen - Yewdale Fells Regional Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Routegadget (RG2) 
Wed 31 May SEE #2 - Cunswick Scar Local Results / splits 
Wed 24 May SEE #1 - Newton Fell Local Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Routegadget 
Thu 18 May Schools Park Series - Brockhole Final Individual Results  Team Results 
Thu 11 May Schools Park Series - Rothay Park Results/Splits 
Wed 26 Apr Tech Race 4 - Claife North Local Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  Routegadget (RG2) 
Wed 19 Apr Tech Race 3 - Eggerslack Woods Local Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  Routegadget (RG2) 
Wed 12 Apr Tech Race 2 - Bishop Wood Local Results / splits  Routegadget 
Sun 9 Apr Galoppen - Barrow Fell Regional Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Routegadget  Photos (courtesy of Jo Cleary) 
Wed 5 Apr Tech Race 1 - Sales Bank Local Results / splits 
Sat 1 Apr Coaching 5 - Dockney South Coaching Awaiting
Sun 12 Mar 2017 Compass Sport Cup round 1 Results and links 
Sun 26 Feb Northern Championships - Bigland Major Results / splits  Routegadget  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  UKOL league points  PDF resuts by course  PDF resuts by classes 
Sat 25 Feb British Night Championships - Great Tower Major, UKOL Results / splits  Winsplits  Routegadget  Splitsbrowser  UKOL league points  PDF resuts by course  PDF resuts by class 
Wed 15 Feb Night Terrain - Thwaite Head Local, Night Results / splits  Routegadget 
Wed 8 Feb Night Urban - Windermere Local, Night, Other, Urban Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 1 Feb Night Terrain - Dockney Parrock Local, Night Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 25 Jan Night Urban - Ulverston Local, Night, Urban Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 18 Jan Night Terrain - Tarn Hows Local, Night Results / splits 
Sun 15 Jan Club Champs - Blakeholme Local, Social Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Sat 14 Jan NW Night League - Blakeholme Local, Night Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbowser 
Wed 11 Jan Night Urban - Kendal Local, Night, Street, Urban Results / splits 

2016

Fri 30 Dec Turkey Race 3 - Tarn Hows Woods (WAROC) Local Results 
Wed 28 Dec Turkey Race 2 - South Bethecar Local Results / splits  Photos  RouteGadget 
Mon 26 Dec Turkey Race 1 - Brantwood and Machell’s Coppice Local Results / splits  Photos 
Wed 14 Dec Night Terrain - The Helm Local, Night Results / splits 
Wed 7 Dec Night Urban - Ambleside Local, Night, Urban Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbowser 
Wed 30 Nov Night Terrain - Sizergh Local, Night Results / splits 
Wed 23 Nov Night Urban - Grange over Sands Local, Urban Results/Splits 
Wed 16 Nov Night terrain - Cartmel Park Local, Night Results/Splits 
Sun 13 Nov SROC Long Distance level B - Torver High Common National Results  Routegadget  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Photos - Laurence Johnson 
Sat 12 Nov Roanhead - Sandscale Haws Middle Distance Event (level B) National, UKOL Results/Splits  SplitsBrowser  WinSplits  RouteGadget  LOC Flickr - Jo Cleary  Photos - Laurence Johnson 
Wed 9 Nov Night Urban - Kendal Local, Night, Urban Results/Splits 
Sat 29 Oct Park Race 4 - Barrow Park Local, Other Results / splits  Final Standings  Photos 
Sat 22 Oct Park Race 3 - Ulverston Victoria High School Local, Other Results / splits  Photos  Standings 
Sat 15 Oct Park Race 2 - Fell Foot Local, Other Results/Splits  Photos 
Sat 8 Oct Park Race 1 - Brockhole Local, Other Results / splits  Photos 
Sun 2 Oct Galoppen - Birkett Common Regional Results / splits  Winsplits  Routegadget  Photos by Wendy Carlyle 
Wed 13 Jul Summer Evening Event 8 - Dockney Parrock Local Results / splits 
Wed 6 Jul Summer Evening Event 7 - Stockbird Head Local Results/Splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 29 Jun Summer Evening Event 6 - Penny Bridge Local Results / splits 
Wed 22 Jun Summer Evening Event 5 - Gummer’s How Local Results / splits 
Wed 15 Jun Summer Evening Event 4 - Stickle West Local, Score Results / splits 
Wed 8 Jun Summer Evening Event 3 - Crag Quarter (Kentmere North) Local, Score Results / splits 
Sun 5 Jun Galoppen - Haverigg Regional Results / splits  Splisbrowser  Winsplits  Routegadget 
Wed 1 Jun Summer Evening Event 2 - Thwaite Head Local, Score Results / splits 
Thu 26 May Furness School Games event Individual results  Team results 
Wed 25 May Summer Evening Event 1 - Birks Bridge Local, Score Results 
Thu 19 May Navnight Coaching, Training Awaiting
Thu 19 May 2016 Spring Schools event Final - Brockhole Schools Individual results  Team Results 
Wed 18 May BATTLEAXE 2016 - Mickleden Local, Score Results for event and series 
Thu 12 May 2016 Spring Schools event 3 - Fellfoot Park Schools Results 
Wed 11 May BATTLEAXE 2016 - Skelghyll Woods Local, Score Results for event and cumulative scores 
Thu 5 May 2016 Spring Schools event 2 - Cartmel Racecourse Schools Results 
Wed 4 May BATTLEAXE 2016 - Force Falls Local, Score Results 
Thu 28 Apr 2016 Spring Schools event 1 - Ulverston Leisure Centre Schools Results 
Wed 27 Apr Tech Race 4 - Claife South Local, Training Results / splits  Winsplits 
Wed 20 Apr Tech Race 3 - Stickle East Local, Training Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  RouteGadget 
Wed 13 Apr Tech Race 2 - Tarn Hows North Local, Training Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  RouteGadget 
Wed 6 Apr Tech Race 1 - Devil’s Gallop Local, Training Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  RouteGadget 
Sun 3 Apr Long Distance Level B - Holme Fell National Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Routegadget 
Sat 2 Apr Middle Distance level B - Tarn Hows National Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  String course  Routegadget (RG2) 
Sun 13 Mar CSC Heat - Bickerton Hill National Results / Splits  Inter-Club Results  Winsplits  Routegadget  BOF Ranking Points  
Wed 24 Feb Night Event - Windermere Local, Night Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser 
Sun 21 Feb Galoppen - Haverthwaite Heights Regional Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 17 Feb Night Terrain - Birkrigg Local, Night Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 10 Feb Night Urban - Ambleside Local, Night, Urban Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 3 Feb Night Terrain - Guards Wood Local, Night Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser 
Wed 27 Jan Night Urban - Kendal Local, Night, Urban Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser 
Wed 20 Jan LOC Night Terrain - Cunswick Scar Local, Night Results / splits 
Wed 13 Jan LOC Night Urban - Ulverston South Local, Night, Urban Results / Splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Sun 10 Jan LOC Club Championships Local, Social Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Sat 9 Jan LOC North West Night League Event Local, Night Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  Results / splits 

2015

Wed 30 Dec Turkey Race 3 - Thwaite Head Local, Social Results / Splits 
Mon 28 Dec Turkey Race 2 - Fell Foot Park Local, Social, Sprint Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Results / splits 
Sat 26 Dec Turkey Race 1 - Bethecar South Local, Social Results / splits 
Wed 16 Dec LOC Night Terrain - The Helm Local, Night James Kirkby photos  Results / splits 
Wed 2 Dec LOC Night Terrain Event - Dockney Parrock Local, Night Results / Splits 
Wed 25 Nov LOC Bowness Urban Night Event Local, Urban Splitsbrowser  Results / splits 
Wed 18 Nov LOC Night Terrain - Stony Hazel Local, Night Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  Results / splits 
Wed 11 Nov Night Urban - Kendal Results / splits 
Wed 11 Nov Kendal Urban Night event Local, Night, Urban Winsplits  Routegadget  Splitsbrowser  Results / Splits 
Sun 8 Nov Bethecar Moor Long Distance National, UKOL Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  RouteGadget  Results / splits 
Sat 7 Nov Simpson Ground Middle Distance National RouteGadget  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Results / Splits 
Sun 13 Sep Galoppen - Lingmoor and Elterwater Regional Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  RouteGadget  Results / Splits 
Wed 15 Jul Summer Evening Event - Boo Tarn Local Results / Splits 
Wed 8 Jul Summer Evening Event - Kentmere Local Results / Splits 
Wed 1 Jul Summer Evening Event - Bishops Wood Local Results / Splits 
Sat 27 Jun Cumbria Schools Championships 2015 Schools Awaiting
Wed 24 Jun Summer Evening Event - Heslington Church and Sizergh Castle Local Awaiting
Wed 17 Jun Summer Evening Event - Subberthwaite Local Results / Splits 
Wed 10 Jun Summer Evening Event - The Helm Local Awaiting
Wed 3 Jun Summer Evening Event - Newton Fell Local Awaiting
Sun 8 Mar Galoppen - Claife Heights Regional Results / splits 
Sun 1 Feb Galoppen - Wansfell Regional Awaiting

Older Results

Results Archive up to November 2015

League information

LOC Coaching Events