Lakeland Orienteering Club

Club Results

Event Date Event (select to view results, photos & planners comments) Level Results
2024
Sun 19 May National Weekend 2024 Colonel's Drive Middle Distance Race National Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 18 May National Weekend 2024 Holme Fell Long Distance Race National Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 15 May Warrior BIRKETT HOUSES, NR BOWNESS Battleaxe 2 Local
Thu 9 May Cartmel Woods Schools Series 3 Schools Results/Splits
Wed 8 May Subberthwaite Spring Terrain 3 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series results after 3 Novice results after 3
Thu 2 May Fell Foot National Trust Schools Series 2 Schools Results/Splits
Wed 1 May Latter Rigg Spring Terrain 2 Local Resuts/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series Results after 2 Series Novice after 2
Thu 25 Apr Ulverston Leisure Centre School Series 1 Schools Results/Splits
Wed 24 Apr Warrior Skelghyll Woods Ambleside Battleaxe 1 Local
Sat 20 Apr Wray Castle Wray Family Adventures Local
Wed 10 Apr The Helm Spring Terrain 1 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series Results after 1 Series Novice after 1
Tue 26 Mar Club Meeting White Hart Bouth Local
Sat 16 Mar Queens Park Family Workshop Windermere Local
Sat 9 Mar Fell Foot NT Family Workshop Local
Sat 2 Mar Abbot Hall Park Family Workshop Kendal Local
Wed 21 Feb Stockbird Head Night Terrain Series 5 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Final Series results Explorer Award points
Sun 18 Feb Helsington Barrows CompassSport Cup Qualifyer SROC Regional
Wed 14 Feb Ambleside Half Term activity Half Term Family activity Local Explorer Awards points
Tue 13 Feb Ulverston Half Term activity Half Term Family activity Local
Mon 12 Feb Kendal Half Term activity Half Term Family Activity Local
Sun 11 Feb Loughrigg Gallopen Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Explorer Award points
Wed 7 Feb Summerhouse Knott Night Terrain Series 4 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 4
Sat 3 Feb Millerground Family Adventure Local Explorer Awards points
Wed 31 Jan Cunswick Scar Night Terrain Series 3 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Explorer Awards points Series after 3
Wed 24 Jan Birkrigg Night Terrain Series 2 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 2
Tue 23 Jan Club Meeting With talk at 7.30 by juniors: Laura, Amelia, & Sam Local
Wed 10 Jan Kendal Golf Course Night Terrain Series 1 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sun 7 Jan Dockney Parrock Club Championships Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Results by Finish Time Explorer Awards points
Sat 6 Jan Dockney Parrock North West Night League Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
2023
Sat 30 Dec Torver Low Common Turkey Race 3 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Thu 28 Dec Bogle Crag & Ridding Wood Turkey Race 2 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Tue 26 Dec Rydal Hall Turkey Race 1 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Tue 19 Dec Staveley Tuesday walk/run and social Jacobs Join at Staveley Village Hall Local
Sun 10 Dec Witherslack Lakeland Warrior Weekend Day 2 Regional
Sat 9 Dec Haverthwaite Lakeland Warrior Weekend Day 1 Regional
Sun 3 Dec Miller Ground POSTPONED Family Adventures Local
Wed 29 Nov Kendal South 5th in night urban SI series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Final Series
Tue 28 Nov Club Meeting With talk: Rebekah Beadle on her trip to Antartica Local
Wed 22 Nov Dalton 4th in night urban SI series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 4
Sat 18 Nov Grizedale LOC Junior Club Day Training
Wed 15 Nov Windermere 3rd in night urban SI series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 3
Wed 8 Nov Ulverston North 2nd in night urban SI series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 2
Sun 5 Nov Roanhead Gallopen Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 1 Nov Ambleside 1st in night urban SI series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 1
Sun 22 Oct - Sat 28 Oct Ulverston South Urban Maprun Fourth of a series of 4 training mapruns. Local
Sun 15 Oct - Sat 21 Oct Bowness Urban Maprun Third of a series of 4 training mapruns. Local
Sat 14 Oct Club AGM/Score Event Cartmel Local
Sun 8 Oct Hardknott Cumbrian Gallopen Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sun 8 Oct - Sat 14 Oct Kendal West Urban Maprun Second of a series of 4 training mapruns. Local
Sun 1 Oct - Sat 7 Oct Grange Urban Maprun First of a series of 4 training mapruns. Local
Sat 30 Sept Sizergh Castle Find Your Way Family Event Local
Tue 26 Sept Club Meeting With talk : Joe Woodley at the World Cup in Norway Local
Wed 6 Sept Kendal Serpentine Woods Park Series 4 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Sprint Series after 4 events Novice Series after 4 events
Wed 30 Aug Ulverston Glaxo Sports Club Park Series 3 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Sprint series after 3 events Novice series after 3 events
Wed 23 Aug Castle Hill Park Series 2 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Sprint Series after 2 events Novice Series after 2 events
Wed 16 Aug Coniston Water Park Park Series 1 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Sprint Series after 1 event Novice Series after 1 event
Tue 25 Jul Club Meeting 8.00pm at Newby Bridge Hotel Local
Fri 14 Jul - Mon 11 Sept Summer Challenge 7 Maprun Summer Challenge Virtual
Wed 12 Jul Haverigg Summer series 5 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 5
Wed 28 Jun Stony Hazel Summer series 4 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 4
Sun 25 Jun Fell Foot Find Your Way Family activity Local
Wed 21 Jun Latter Rigg Summer series 3 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 3
Tue 20 Jun Furness Schools Orienteering Schools Results/Splits incl Schools Results
Wed 14 Jun Bell Wood Summer series 2 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 2
Wed 7 Jun Stickle Pike East Summer series 1 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 1
Sat 3 Jun - Sun 4 Jun OMM Grassmere Local
Wed 31 May Chapel House Warrior Battleaxe Event 3 Local
Wed 24 May Newton Fell Spring series 5 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series Final Result
Thu 18 May Brockhole Primary Schools Event 4 Schools Results/Splits
Wed 17 May Lowick Common Spring series 4 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 4
Sun 14 May Tarn Hows Gallopen Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Explorer Awards
Thu 11 May Cartmel Race Course Primary Schools Series 3 Schools Results/Splits
Wed 10 May Birkrigg Spring series 3 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 3 Explorer Awards
Thu 4 May Fell Foot Park Primary Schools Series 2 Schools Results/Splits Explorer Awards
Wed 3 May Winster Warrior Battleaxe Event 2 Local
Thu 27 Apr Ulverston Leisure Centre Primary Schools Series Schools Results/Splits
Wed 26 Apr Orrest Head Spring series 2 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Explorer Awards Series after 2
Wed 19 Apr Cunswick Scar Spring series 1 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget Explorer Awards Series after 1
Wed 12 Apr Bishop Woods, Hawkshead Warrior Battleaxe Event 1 Local
Sat 25 Mar Stoney Hazel Family Event Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget (no Score Course) Explorer Awards
Sun 12 Mar Great Tower Club Social Event Local
Sat 4 Mar - Sun 5 Mar Grizedale and Loughrigg Warrior/Masterplan Lakes Spring Weekend Regional
Wed 15 Feb Lowick Common Event 6 of the Night Terrain Series 2023 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 6
Wed 8 Feb StockBird Head Bouth Event 5 of the Night Terrain Series 2023 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 5
Sun 5 Feb Bethecar Moor New Date Bethecar Moor Gallopen Regional Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 1 Feb Birkrigg Common Ulverston Event 4 of the Night Terrain Series 2023 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series after 4
Wed 25 Jan Dockney Parrock Colton Event 3 of the Night Terrain Series 2023 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series Results
Sun 15 Jan Torver Back Common LOC Club Championships (closed event) Local Results / Splits Results by Finish Time Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 14 Jan Torver Back Common North West Night League 2022/23 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 11 Jan Great Oaks Newby Bridge Event 2 of the Night Terrain Series 2023 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 4 Jan The Helm Kendal Event 1 of the Night Terrain Series 2023 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget
2022
Fri 30 Dec Birkrigg Turkey Race 3 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 28 Dec Burnt Woods & Green Hows Turkey Race 2 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Mon 26 Dec Eggerslack Woods, Grange over Sands Turkey Race 1 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 7 Dec Kendal South Autumn Night Urban Series 5 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series Results
Wed 30 Nov Grange (replaces Milnthorpe) Autumn Night Urban Series 4 Local Results / Splits Winsplits
Sat 26 Nov Rusland Training Stony Hazel, Rusland Reading Room Training
Wed 23 Nov Ingleton Autumn Night Urban Series 3 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routgadget
Wed 16 Nov Kendal Central Autumn Night Urban Series 2 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 9 Nov Ulverston North Autumn Night Urban Series 1 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 5 Nov YMCA Lakeside LOC short line courses and AGM Local
Wed 2 Nov - Tue 8 Nov Dalton Autumn Maprun Series 5 Virtual
Wed 26 Oct Newby Bridge Fell Foot Family Orienteering Training Score Results Short and Long Results
Wed 26 Oct - Tue 1 Nov Grange over Sands Autumn Maprun Series 4 Virtual
Wed 19 Oct - Tue 25 Oct Ulverston South Autumn Maprun Series 3 Virtual
Sun 16 Oct Devilla Compass Sport Cup Final Regional
Wed 12 Oct - Tue 18 Oct Bowness Autumn Maprun Series 2 Virtual
Wed 5 Oct - Tue 11 Oct Kendal Green Autumn Maprun Series 1 Virtual
Sun 25 Sept Harter Fell Harter Fell Gallopen Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sun 11 Sept Maize Maze Ulverston Park Series Event 4/4 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sun 4 Sept Birkrigg (West) Park Series Event 3/4 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 24 Aug Orrest Head , Windermere Park Series Event 2/4 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 17 Aug Fell Foot, Newby Bridge Park Series Event 1/4 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sun 7 Aug - Fri 12 Aug Lakes 5 Days Various locations National
Wed 6 Jul Kentmere Crag Quarter Summer Series Event 5 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series Table
Fri 1 Jul Kendal LOC's 50th(+2) Anniversary Dinner and Ceilidh Local
Wed 29 Jun Stickle Pike (West) Summer Series Event 4 Local Results / Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series table
Wed 22 Jun Subberthwaite Summer Series Event 3 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 15 Jun Warrior Battleaxe 2022 Event 3 Windermere / Newby Bridge area. Local
Sun 12 Jun LOC Retro event Local
Wed 8 Jun Newton Fell Summer Series Event 2 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Series Table
Wed 1 Jun Latter Rigg Summer Series Event 1 Local Results/Splits Winsplits
Wed 25 May Holme Fell Spring Series Race 5 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Final Series Results
Thu 19 May Windermere Schools Event 4: Brockhole Schools Results/Splits
Wed 18 May Warrior Battleaxe 2022 Event 2 Within 10 minutes of Bowness. Local
Thu 12 May Cartmel Cartmel Schools Event 3 Schools Results/Splits
Wed 11 May Bell Wood Spring Series Race 4 Local Results/Splits Winsplits RouteGadget Spring Series after 4 races
Thu 5 May Fell Foot Schools Event 2 Schools Results/Splits
Wed 4 May Boo Tarn Spring Series Race 3 Local Results/Splits RouteGadget Winsplits Spring Series after 3 races
Thu 28 Apr Ulverston Leisure Centre Schools Event 1 Schools Results/Splits
Wed 27 Apr Skelghyll Woods and Wansfell Spring Series Race 2 Local Winsplits Routegadget Results/Splits
Sun 24 Apr Cumbrian Galoppen - Loughrigg Fell Part of Spring in Lakeland 2022 Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 23 Apr SROC National Event - Blakeholme Part of Spring in Lakeland 2022 National
Wed 13 Apr Rosthwaite Fell Warrior Battleaxe 2022 Event 1 Local Results
Wed 6 Apr The Helm Spring Series Race 1 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sun 20 Mar Caw, Long Distance Race Duddon Spring Weekend Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 19 Mar Mesopotamia, Middle Distance Duddon Spring Weekend Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 19 Mar Ash Bank Sprint Duddon Spring Weekend Local Results/Splits Winsplits
Wed 16 Feb Bethecar 6 of the 2021-22 LOC Night terrain series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 9 Feb Great Tower 5 of the 2021-22 LOC Night terrain series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 5 Feb - Sun 6 Feb Elite Weekend Race Training Lakeland Warrior Training Results/Splits Winsplits Day 1 Winsplits Day 2
Wed 2 Feb Thwaite Head 4 of the 2021-22 LOC Night terrain series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 26 Jan Stony Hazel 3of the 2021-22 LOC Night terrain series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sun 16 Jan Haverthwaite Heights, Club Champs A closed event for LOC members only Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 15 Jan Haverthwaite Heights North West Night terrain series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 12 Jan Birkrigg 2 of the 2021-22 LOC Night terrain series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 5 Jan Kendal Golf Course 1 of the 2021-22 LOC Night terrain series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
2021
Thu 30 Dec Rusland Beeches Turkey Race 3 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Tue 28 Dec Stony Hazel Turkey Race 2 Local Results/Splits Winsplits
Sun 26 Dec Torver Low Common Turkey Race 1 Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 15 Dec Kendal Night Urban Series Local Results/Splits Night Urban Series final results Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 8 Dec - Tue 14 Dec Ulverston South Night Urban Series Virtual LongResults ShortResults
Wed 1 Dec Kirkby Lonsdale Night Urban Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 24 Nov - Tue 30 Nov Ambleside Night Urban Series Virtual LongResults ShortResults
Sun 21 Nov Great Tower Cumbrian Galoppen series Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget - except Brown Routegadget - Brown only
Wed 17 Nov Dalton Night Urban Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 10 Nov - Tue 16 Nov Kendal Centre and West Night Urban Series Virtual LongResults ShortResults
Wed 3 Nov Ulverston North Night Urban Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 27 Oct - Tue 2 Nov Grange-over-Sands Night Urban Series Virtual LongResults ShortResults
Wed 29 Sept Brockhole Race 3, September 2021 Sprint Series Local Results/Splits Sprint2 2021 Final Results Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 22 Sept Fell Foot Race 2, Sept 2021 Sprint Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sun 19 Sept Troutal Fell and Seathwaite Tarn Galoppen Regional Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 15 Sept Ulverston Victoria High School Race 1, Sept 2021 Sprint Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 8 Sept Ultra sprint - Cumbrian Cow Maize Maze Local Results/Splits Routegadget - Moo A Routegadget - Moo B Winsplits A Winsplits B
Wed 7 Jul Haverigg Event 6 of the Summer Evening Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 30 Jun SEE 5 - Kirkstone Inn Event 5 of the Summer Evening Series Local Results/Splits Routegadget Winsplits
Wed 23 Jun Stockbird Head Event 4 of the Summer Evening Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 16 Jun Orrest Head Event 3 of Summer Evening Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 9 Jun Stickle West Event 2 of Summer Evening Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 5 Jun British Middle Distance Championships Part of the NW Major/National Weekend Major Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget Splitsbrowser BO Ranking points
Wed 2 Jun Newton Fell Event 1 of Summer Evening Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Thu 20 May Brockhole National Park Centre Part 4 of LOC Schools Series Schools Results/Splits
Wed 19 May Bishops Wood Battleaxe Local Results/splits Winsplits Routegadget
Thu 13 May Cartmel Racecourse Event 3 of LOC Schools Series Schools Results/Splits
Sun 9 May The Colonel’s Drive LOC 2021 May Weekend Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 8 May Burnt Woods, Middle Distance LOC 2021 May Weekend Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Thu 6 May Fell Foot Park Event 2 of LOC Schools Series Schools Results/Splits
Thu 29 Apr Ulverston Leisure Centre Part 1 of LOC Schools Series Schools Results/Splits
Wed 28 Apr Back to O Event - Birkrigg Back to O Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 21 Apr - Tue 27 Apr MapRunF on Bethecar Moor Virtual
Wed 14 Apr Back to O - Bell Wood Back to O Series Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Wed 7 Apr - Tue 13 Apr Back to O - MapRunF Hoad Hill Ulverston Virtual
Tue 6 Apr Back to O - MapRunF Holme Fell MapRunF on Holme Fell Virtual
2020
Wed 30 Dec Turkey Race 3 - Birkrigg One of the 2020 Turkey Races Local Results/Splits
Mon 28 Dec Turket Race 2 - Hollin House Tongue One of the 2020 Turkey Races Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sat 26 Dec Turkey Race 1 - Cunswick Scar One of the 2020 Turkey Races Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Sun 20 Dec Local event - Blawith Fell Local Results/Splits Winsplits Routegadget
Fri 18 Dec MapRunF Night Urban Series W7, Ingleton Virtual Results / Splits - Long Course Results / Splits - Short Course
Fri 11 Dec MapRunF Night Urban Series W6, Kendal West Virtual Results / Splits - Long Course Results / Splits - Short Course
Fri 4 Dec MapRunF Night Urban Series W5, Ulverston South Virtual Results / Splits - Long Course Results / Splits - Short Course
Fri 27 Nov MapRunF Night Urban Series W4, Ambleside Virtual Results / Splits - Long Course Results / Splits - Short Course
Fri 20 Nov MapRunF Night Urban Series W3, Kendal (East) Virtual Results / Splits - Long Course Results / Splits - Short Course
Fri 13 Nov MapRunF Night Urban Series W2, Ulverston (North) Virtual Results / Splits - Long Course Results / Splits - Short Course
Fri 6 Nov MapRunF Night Urban Series W1, Kendal (Central) Part of the 2020 LOC Night Urban Series Virtual Results / Splits - Long Course Results / Splits - Short Course

Older results

Results archive 2015-now

Results archive up to 2001-2015