Results for Night Terrain 4 - Skelghyll Woods - 05 Feb 2020 - Provisional

Course Results

Novice

Results

1.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Hiroki Holmes WCOC M10 30:28  
2nd Ash Boothroyd WCOC M12 30:29 +0:01
3rd George Rennie WCOC M12 30:32 +0:04

Long

Results

2.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Matthew Elkington OD M21 36:39  
n/c Martin Bagness WAROC M60 37:18  
2nd Jack Wright LOC M21 37:35 +0:56
3rd Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M50 48:36 +11:57
4th Shane Ohly WAROC M40 48:38 +11:59
5th Jeff Powell Davies BL M40 49:54 +13:15
6th James Kelly WAROC M16 50:43 +14:04
7th Iain Smith-Ward LOC M50 51:04 +14:25
8th Charlie Rennie WCOC M18 55:12 +18:33
9th Dai Bedwell DVO M50 55:21 +18:42
10th Neil Talbott IND M35 55:25 +18:46
11th Jamie Rennie WCOC M50 57:14 +20:35
12th Loz Colyer LOC M45 62:06 +25:27
13th Mark Simmonds LOC M55 62:47 +26:08
14th Tom Simpson IND M21 62:56 +26:17
15th Karen Parker BL W55 64:09 +27:30
16th Keith Tonkin BL M60 65:47 +29:08
17th Mike Johnson SROC M60 67:34 +30:55
18th Derek Fryer LOC M65 72:16 +35:37
19th Simon Filmore LOC M60 72:56 +36:17
20th Kathryn Evans WAROC W35 75:43 +39:04
21st James Kirby IND M35 76:09 +39:30
22nd Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC W60 80:16 +43:37
23rd Simon Cane LOC M70 89:56 +53:17
24th Andy Robinson LOC M65 90:09 +53:30
25th David Rosen SROC M65 100:49 +64:10
  Francis Smith-Ward LOC M20 m14-16  
  Mike Hooper LOC M45 m14  
  Alice Fellbaum IND W21 m13  
  Vicky Whaller-Jones IND W40 m7-17  
  Nicola Hartley IND W21 m7-17  
  Jerry Purkis LOC M60 m14-17  
  Jenny Hauxwell LOC W40 m13-17  
  Ed Key IND M40 rtd  
  Mark Scaife LOC M50 rtd  
  Kath Savage LOC W45 rtd  

Short

Results

2.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Steve Holmes WCOC M50 29:21  
2nd Daisy Rennie WCOC W14 40:36 +11:15
3rd Graham Capper LOC M60 42:33 +13:12
4th Derek Allison LOC M60 44:51 +15:30
5th Peter Scott LOC M16 46:37 +17:16
6th Isabel Kelly WAROC W16 48:28 +19:07
7th Emily Turner LOC W16 50:09 +20:48
8th Christine Kiddier BL W65 53:42 +24:21
9th Elaine Sutton DEE W50 59:39 +30:18
10th Rachel Powell LOC W50 59:59 +30:38
11th Miriam Rosen SROC W70 60:40 +31:19
12th Silas Heys IND M21 64:56 +35:35
13th Abigail Kerr LOC W21 64:57 +35:36
14th Rowan Purkis LOC W65 65:50 +36:29
15th Evelyn Morgan LOC W70 65:59 +36:38
16th Jo Cleary LOC W55 67:07 +37:46
17th Martin Powell LOC M65 69:39 +40:18
18th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M60 69:59 +40:38
19th Rebecca O'Donovan LOC W16 73:15 +43:54
  Dave Walton LOC M65 m7-8 w10