SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Night Urban 2 - Ulverston South - 13 Nov 2019 - Provisional
Course Results
Long
Splits
Results
5.17km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Matthew Elkington
OD
M21
28:32
2nd
Jack Wright
IND
M21
28:43
+0:11
3rd
Tom Gibbs
LOC
M45
33:12
+4:40
4th
Loz Colyer
LOC
M45
34:11
+5:39
5th
Harry O'Donovan
LOC
M18
35:13
+6:41
6th
Alan Hartley
BL
M45
36:25
+7:53
7th
Dai Bedwell
DVO
M50
36:26
+7:54
8th
John Evason
LOC
M35
36:40
+8:08
9th
Francis Smith-Ward
LOC
M18
36:58
+8:26
10th
Mike Hooper
LOC
M45
38:50
+10:18
11th
Angela Brand-Barker
WCOC
W55
39:32
+11:00
12th
Iain Smith-Ward
LOC
M50
39:39
+11:07
13th
Simon Filmore
LOC
M60
40:02
+11:30
14th
Ian Porter
SROC
M50
40:49
+12:17
15th
Jo Cleary
LOC
W55
41:23
+12:51
16th
Chris Heppenstall
LOC
M40
41:53
+13:21
17th
Chris Roberts
SROC
M60
43:09
+14:37
18th
Graham Farley
LOC
M55
43:52
+15:20
19th
Andy Robinson
LOC
M65
44:22
+15:50
20th
Graham Capper
LOC
M60
44:29
+15:57
21st
Alex Earley
LOC
W21
45:05
+16:33
22nd
Joanne Larty
LOC
W45
46:04
+17:32
23rd
Philippa Bell
LOC
W18
48:12
+19:40
24th
Tania Milnes
SROC
W40
50:50
+22:18
25th
Kath Savage
LOC
W40
59:36
+31:04
26th
Tina Codling
WAOC
W55
79:12
+50:40
Michael Harrison
IND
M55
m14
Selwyn Wright
LOC
M60
m9
Short
Splits
Results
3.23km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Jacob Roberts
IND
M20
22:39
2nd
Nick Howlett
LOC
M50
23:12
+0:33
3rd
Luke Simmonds
LOC
M14
23:21
+0:42
4th
Robert Smith
LOC
M55
25:17
+2:38
5th
Peter Scott
LOC
M14
27:31
+4:52
6th
Tony Brand-Barker
WCOC
M60
31:43
+9:04
7th
Alison Hooper
LOC
W45
32:08
+9:29
8th
Simon Cane
LOC
M70
33:00
+10:21
9th
Vicky Atkinson
HELM
W40
34:17
+11:38
10th
Judy Burge
LOC
W60
34:25
+11:46
11th
Christine Robinson
LOC
W60
35:41
+13:02
12th
Jerry Purkis
LOC
M60
36:00
+13:21
13th
Patty & Sarah
HELM
W50
36:42
+14:03
14th
Janet Nash
LOC
W65
36:50
+14:11
15th
Stephen Fellbaum
MDOC
M55
38:25
+15:46
16th
Helen Hooper
LOC
W50
39:38
+16:59
17th
Rowan Purkis
LOC
W65
42:47
+20:08
18th
Carol McNeill
LOC
W75
43:38
+20:59
19th
Ellen Douglas
LOC
W12
45:33
+22:54
20th
Rowan Bradley
IND
M10
45:59
+23:20
21st
Judith Filmore
LOC
W60
46:57
+24:18
22nd
Katelyn Douglas
IND
W10
52:37
+29:58
Back to Top