Results for Lakes 5 Days - Ulverston Urban - 01-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Results for Lakes 5 Days - Ulverston Urban - 01-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Black

Results

8.3km 190m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Quentin Moulet OTB M20 43:34    
2nd Nick Barrable SYO M40 44:50 +1:16  
3rd Laurence Ball NOR M21 46:30 +2:56  
4th Rowan Capper LOC M21 47:17 +3:43  
5th Richard Purkis NGOC M21 47:19 +3:45  
6th Christopher Goddard PFO M40 47:51 +4:17  
7th Graham Patten LOC M55 48:27 +4:53  
8th Nicholas Jarvis SO M21 49:14 +5:40  
9th Samuel Fielding HH M20 49:16 +5:42  
10th William White SARUM M21 49:23 +5:49  
11th Andrew Hobson AIRE M21 50:24 +6:50  
12th Daniel Weaver DEE M18 52:02 +8:28  
13th Alastair Thomas WCOC M18 52:09 +8:35  
14th Robert Ashton BAOC M21 53:22 +9:48  
15th Doug Stimson NWO M35 53:53 +10:19  
16th Sam Leadley OD M18 54:39 +11:05  
17th Jakob Schach SV Wannweil M21 54:40 +11:06  
18th James Errington HH M21 55:40 +12:06  
19th Simon Upton CSOA M18 56:03 +12:29  
20th Jiri Martan Slavia Liberec M45 56:04 +12:30  
21st Peter Helme BAOC M45 57:01 +13:27  
22nd Dan McDonnell CorkO M18 58:18 +14:44  
23rd Alasdair Raynor INVOC M18 58:27 +14:53  
24th David Leadley OD M50 59:13 +15:39  
25th David Maliphant LOC M21 61:08 +17:34  
26th Andrew Stimson MDOC M35 61:21 +17:47  
27th Simon Austin LOC M21 61:23 +17:49  
28th Iain Stemp WAOC M50 61:34 +18:00  
29th Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M45 65:14 +21:40  
30th Daniel Longster BAOC M35 65:32 +21:58  
31st Cathal Lane CorkO M18 65:36 +22:02  
32nd Ben Goodwin WCOC M18 68:36 +25:02  
33rd Bikash Gurung BAOC M20 70:22 +26:48  
34th Joe Bosonnet CorkO M18 74:06 +30:32  
35th Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W50 80:44 +37:10  
  Dominique Müller OLG Dachsen M50 m2-22 m24-28    
  Chris Turner WIM M55 m6    

Brown

Results

6.9km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Duncan Harris DEE M50 41:02    
2nd William Nicolson INVOC M40 41:51 +0:49  
3rd Liam Corner MDOC M45 42:02 +1:00  
4th Luigi Lerose SROC M40 42:08 +1:06  
5th Nigel Bunn TVOC M50 42:51 +1:49  
6th Paul Hammond FVO M40 42:54 +1:52  
7th David Spence LOC M50 43:29 +2:27  
8th Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 44:06 +3:04  
9th Richard Barrett BAOC M45 44:20 +3:18  
10th Will Heap SO M45 45:23 +4:21  
11th Paul Luttman SO M45 45:45 +4:43  
12th Niamh Hunter WCOC W18 46:16 +5:14  
13th Kezia Jukes BAOC W21 47:14 +6:12  
14th Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 47:49 +6:47  
15th Kevin Fielding HH M50 47:56 +6:54  
16th Tim Gilbert BAOC M35 48:58 +7:56  
17th David Wathey MDOC M50 49:32 +8:30  
18th Iain Smith-Ward LOC M50 49:38 +8:36  
19th Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW W21 49:46 +8:44  
20th Alan Hickling SAX M50 50:45 +9:43  
21st Jonathan Gilbert NOR M55 50:56 +9:54  
22nd Alexander O'Donovan LOC M18 52:02 +11:00  
23rd Jon Shepherd INVOC M50 53:02 +12:00  
24th James Alger NOR M45 53:03 +12:01  
25th Laura Hindle FVO W20 56:13 +15:11  
26th Christian Kosch OLV   56:55 +15:53  
27th Bert Park SUFFOC M50 57:41 +16:39  
28th Michael Atkinson ELO M40 58:58 +17:56  
29th Catherine Bloom LOC W18 59:25 +18:23  
30th Lily Alger CUOC W21 59:40 +18:38  
31st Megan Ashton RMOC W21 60:11 +19:09  
32nd David Manning BAOC M35 62:32 +21:30  
33rd Angela Imboden OLG Bern W40 62:50 +21:48  
34th Ian Weaver DEE M50 63:22 +22:20  
35th John Clarke SUFFOC M50 63:39 +22:37  
36th Jennifer Atkinson ELO W35 63:47 +22:45  
37th Adrian Griffiths WRE M50 64:32 +23:30  
38th Eric Heritage LEI M55 64:47 +23:45  
39th Nicolas Moulet OTB M45 66:41 +25:39  
40th Ian McKenzie URINGA ORIENTEERS M65 67:17 +26:15  
41st Alex Earley LOC W21 68:59 +27:57  
42nd Helen Bickle WAOC W35 71:21 +30:19  
43rd Tony Smith IND M65 94:09 +53:07  
  Allan Skouboe HORSENS M40 m18    

Blue Women

Results

5.3km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Angela Brand-Barker WCOC W55 42:03    
2nd Heather Fellbaum MDOC W55 42:34 +0:31  
3rd Elin Martanova Slavia Liberec W16 43:01 +0:58  
4th Christine Farr SWOC W40 43:08 +1:05  
5th Rachel Sullivan RAFO W40 43:32 +1:29  
6th Johanna Cleary LOC W50 44:02 +1:59 0:39
7th Lesley Ross OD W50 45:08 +3:05  
8th Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W20 45:29 +3:26  
9th Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC W21 46:46 +4:43  
10th Sal Chaffey DVO W50 48:57 +6:54  
11th Hanne Robertson ESOC W45 49:02 +6:59  
12th Elaine O'Hara BAOC W35 49:38 +7:35  
13th Sue Buxton TVOC W50 49:47 +7:44  
14th Joyce Marshall AIRE W55 51:19 +9:16  
15th Trine Raaen Aker Brygge Orienter W50 51:23 +9:20  
16th Daniela Martanova Slavia Liberec W40 51:27 +9:24  
17th Alison Matheson INVOC W45 51:57 +9:54  
18th Diane Mitson BAOC W40 51:58 +9:55  
19th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 53:31 +11:28  
20th Vicky McCreadie RSOC W35 54:14 +12:11  
21st Lyndsey Jones BAOC W35 54:44 +12:41  
22nd Ruth Harris DEE W45 54:49 +12:46  
23rd Camille Moulière VERVINS ORIENTATION W40 56:04 +14:01  
24th Julie Mair AIRE W35 56:10 +14:07  
25th Lucy Fryer AROS W21 58:43 +16:40  
26th Jenny Hammond FVO W40 59:15 +17:12  
27th Ruth Gilbert BAOC W35 59:23 +17:20  
28th Diane Jacks WRE W50 62:09 +20:06  
29th Kate Bent BAOC W21 63:01 +20:58  
30th Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 71:05 +29:02  
31st Wendy Smith IND W55 76:25 +34:22  
32nd B Corville CAP03 W50 83:43 +41:40  
33rd Chris Littler SYO M50 117:50 +75:47 3:39
  Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W50 m12    
  Catriona Fleming DEE W50 m5    
  Ali Lea BAOC W40 rtd    

Blue Men

Results

5.3km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Michael Burton LVO M55 32:50    
2nd Harry Scott LOC M18 32:52 +0:02  
3rd Roger Thetford TVOC M55 35:01 +2:11  
4th Tom Wood ERYRI M18 35:45 +2:55  
5th Brian Ward HALO M55 35:58 +3:08  
6th James Crawford GO M60 36:02 +3:12  
7th Dai Bedwell DVO M50 36:03 +3:13  
8th Donald Petrie CLYDE M60 36:15 +3:25  
9th Mark Simmonds LOC M55 36:29 +3:39  
10th Juan Daniel Iglesias Ayllón Montellano-O M21 36:38 +3:48 0:01
11th Alan Finlay BAOC M21 36:57 +4:07  
12th Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 38:34 +5:44  
13th Fred Boardman BAOC M40 39:17 +6:27  
14th Phil Newall KERNO M55 39:47 +6:57  
15th Ian Marshall AIRE M55 40:07 +7:17  
16th= David Vincent DVO M55 40:27 +7:37  
16th= Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Aker Brygge Orienter M60 40:27 +7:37  
18th Richard Dixon RSOC M21 41:28 +8:38  
19th Patrick Smyth IND M60 41:40 +8:50  
20th Thomas Harper BAOC M40 41:48 +8:58  
21st Damian Jones IND M55 41:49 +8:59  
22nd Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M55 41:54 +9:04  
23rd Barry Elkington OD M60 42:21 +9:31  
24th Dave Chaffey DVO M55 42:28 +9:38  
25th Paul Turner SELOC M60 42:30 +9:40  
26th Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M55 42:34 +9:44  
27th John Briggs BKO M60 42:50 +10:00  
28th Varis Peisenieks Kapa OK M60 42:56 +10:06  
29th Alex Owen LOK M40 43:13 +10:23  
30th Keith Roberts MAROC M55 43:35 +10:45  
31st Paul Ferguson SROC M65 43:39 +10:49  
32nd Graham Coath BAOC M21 43:42 +10:52  
33rd Peter Haynes WAOC M60 43:55 +11:05  
34th Stephen Harrison BAOC - USA M50 44:24 +11:34  
35th Jim Wood ERYRI M18 44:40 +11:50  
36th= John Leeson HOC M60 45:00 +12:10  
36th= Ian Buxton TVOC M50 45:00 +12:10  
38th Kevin Fitchett BAOC M55 45:12 +12:22  
39th Andy Robinson SLOW M60 45:13 +12:23  
40th Liam O'Brien CorkO M60 45:15 +12:25  
41st Lars Hanghøj Petersen Ballerup OK M60 45:20 +12:30  
42nd Ian Byford HH M60 45:27 +12:37  
43rd Dave Chapman SN M65 45:37 +12:47  
44th Knut Engen Raumar Orientering M55 45:40 +12:50  
45th Mike Snell OD M60 45:46 +12:56  
46th Graham Capper LOC M60 45:57 +13:07  
47th Duncan Innes SWOC M55 46:02 +13:12  
48th Ian Byrne SMOC M60 46:04 +13:14  
49th Sagar Thapa Magar RSOC M21 46:16 +13:26  
50th Pascal Figuiere Givry Sport Orientat M50 46:17 +13:27  
51st Stuart Greening BAOC M50 47:01 +14:11  
52nd Daniel Mora IND M21 47:02 +14:12  
53rd Bryan Smith DEVON M65 47:16 +14:26  
54th Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley OC M60 47:41 +14:51  
55th Ryan Noordally BAOC M35 48:21 +15:31  
56th Brendan Wall CorkO M21 48:24 +15:34  
57th Peter Martin MV M55 48:33 +15:43  
58th Brett Green BAOC M45 49:01 +16:11  
59th Bikash Gurung BAOC M21 49:10 +16:20  
60th Rob Hick WSX M55 49:13 +16:23  
61st John Williams MDOC M65 50:30 +17:40  
62nd Phil Smith AYROC M55 50:35 +17:45  
63rd Gregers Helge Jørgensen Ballerup OK M60 50:36 +17:46  
64th Rolf Wettstein OL Zimmerberg M55 51:29 +18:39  
65th Graham Pring KERNO M60 51:54 +19:04  
66th Kanaiyalal Thapa BAOC M21 52:04 +19:14  
67th Fergus Smith AYROC M20 52:09 +19:19  
68th Paul Hammond HOC M55 53:41 +20:51  
69th Andy Johnson HOC M55 53:47 +20:57  
70th Chris Roberts SROC M60 54:01 +21:11  
71st Peter Harris HALO M60 54:12 +21:22  
72nd Nigel Jefferies BKO M55 55:13 +22:23  
73rd Kevin Ross OD M55 57:49 +24:59  
74th Malaurent CAP03 M60 64:04 +31:14  
75th James Morrison ESOC M60 73:57 +41:07  
76th Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M60 78:25 +45:35  
77th Malachi Green BAOC M21 83:26 +50:36  
  David Marsh SO M55 m15    
  David Harper GO M60 m11    
  Gerry Garvey BL M50 m19    
  David Robertson ESOC M55 m18    
  Bhupal Rai BAOC M21 m15    
  Christopher Kelsey BOK M60 dsq    

Green Women

Results

4.2km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Rebekah Beadle LOC W55 34:34    
2nd Laura Hendrie FVO W21 35:03 +0:29  
3rd Vicky Thornton MDOC W55 35:26 +0:52  
4th Penny Bickle EBOR W35 35:59 +1:25  
5th Adele Newall KERNO W55 36:18 +1:44  
6th Linda Engen Raumar Orientering W21 36:34 +2:00  
7th Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 36:40 +2:06  
8th Julia Jarvis SO W50 36:41 +2:07  
9th Karen Quickfall SROC W55 37:00 +2:26  
10th Julia Laverack WAROC W55 37:03 +2:29  
11th Saskia Jones DEE W18 37:18 +2:44  
12th Lindsey Bayles LOC W60 37:19 +2:45  
13th Helen Rennie WCOC W45 37:30 +2:56  
14th Catherine Rooney RR W55 37:44 +3:10  
15th Sudan Uchai BAOC W21 37:54 +3:20  
16th Janet Cronk WAOC W60 38:16 +3:42  
17th Helen Errington HH W55 38:24 +3:50  
18th Helen Kelsey BOK W60 38:26 +3:52  
19th Penny Marsh SO W55 38:30 +3:56  
20th Michelle Oxtoby OD W45 38:40 +4:06  
21st Annette Bonde Ballerup OK W55 39:20 +4:46  
22nd Claire Leggat BAOC W35 41:19 +6:45  
23rd Fiona Newby LOC W18 41:31 +6:57  
24th Amelia Petrie CLYDE W60 41:42 +7:08  
25th Emma Vincent DVO W21 41:51 +7:17  
26th Gillian Hanson HH W50 41:55 +7:21  
27th Sophie Vincent DVO W16 41:59 +7:25  
28th Francesca Olivadoti IND W21 42:37 +8:03  
29th Zoe MacKenzie INVOC W40 42:51 +8:17  
30th Patricia Davies NATO W60 43:08 +8:34  
31st Gwen Tanner BOK W55 44:55 +10:21  
32nd Glenys Ferguson SROC W65 44:56 +10:22  
33rd Ida Engen RAUMAR ORIENTERING W55 45:23 +10:49  
34th Jacqui Briggs BKO W55 47:22 +12:48  
35th Kirsty Smith AYROC W18 47:24 +12:50  
36th Amanda Ward HALO W55 48:01 +13:27  
37th Beatriz Troncoso González Montellano-O W21 48:04 +13:30  
38th Angela Modica QO W45 48:10 +13:36  
39th Scott Bailey BOK M45 49:24 +14:50  
40th Concha Llamas Montellano-O W50 49:49 +15:15  
41st Jette Kreiberg OK Roskilde W60 51:26 +16:52  
42nd Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley OC W60 54:08 +19:34  
43rd Harriet Wood LOC W18 55:54 +21:20  
44th Rosie Law LOC W65 63:00 +28:26  
45th Sharon Warland SOS W50 65:27 +30:53  
46th Eloisa Tapia Roldán SRK W45 74:40 +40:06  
  Valérie Figuiere Givry Sport Orientat W50 m8    
  Mary Adams WCH W55 rtd    

Green Men

Results

4.2km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Stephen Elkington OD M21 21:48    
2nd Mick Smith HH M70 29:20 +7:32  
3rd Enrique Rolland Montellano-O M40 29:54 +8:06  
4th Jamie Hicks SOC M21 30:55 +9:07  
5th Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde M70 31:00 +9:12  
6th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 33:36 +11:48  
7th Robin Strain ELO M65 34:10 +12:22  
8th Michael Pearson WCOC M70 34:29 +12:41  
9th John Pullin LOC M65 34:36 +12:48  
10th= Michael Bickle WAOC M70 34:49 +13:01  
10th= Brendan Crooke RSOC M21 34:49 +13:01  
12th Peter Warland SOS M50 34:50 +13:02  
13th Colin Hicks SOC M65 35:44 +13:56  
14th James Bedwell DVO M16 35:47 +13:59  
15th Aaron Crush BAOC M21 37:32 +15:44  
16th Mark Dyer BOK M70 37:34 +15:46  
17th= Manuel Jesús Mármol López Montellano-O M50 37:58 +16:10  
17th= Roger Scrutton ESOC M70 37:58 +16:10  
19th Mikhain Gryaznevich TVOC M60 38:03 +16:15  
20th Steve Robertson QO M65 38:38 +16:50  
21st David Everett RSOC M21 38:45 +16:57  
22nd John Broadhead WRE M60 39:15 +17:27  
23rd Steve Brockbank LOC M70 40:03 +18:15  
24th David Rose PFO M65 40:40 +18:52  
25th Thomas Hohberg ASG Teutoburger Wald M55 40:53 +19:05  
26th Mike Turner SO M65 41:04 +19:16  
27th Philip Gristwood MV M65 41:20 +19:32  
28th Sujan Gurung BAOC M21 41:25 +19:37  
29th Barry Olds KERNO M65 41:28 +19:40  
30th Keith Parkes DFOK M70 41:33 +19:45  
31st Mark Davis BAOC M45 41:56 +20:08  
32nd Ted Finch FVO M65 42:07 +20:19  
33rd Tony Hext QO M70 42:09 +20:21  
34th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 42:14 +20:26  
35th Tony Brand-Barker WCOC M60 42:49 +21:01  
36th Ian Robson EBOR M65 44:25 +22:37  
37th Manuel Espigares Díaz SRK M45 44:55 +23:07  
38th Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 45:20 +23:32  
39th Stephen Jackson IND M60 45:49 +24:01  
40th Henry Marston SYO M70 47:12 +25:24  
41st Arthur Boyt KERNO M75 47:43 +25:55  
42nd David Ball NOR M70 48:34 +26:46  
43rd Christopher Walker LOK M45 49:36 +27:48  
44th Brian Slater HALO M70 50:39 +28:51  
45th Brian Davies NATO M65 51:23 +29:35  
46th John Middler OD M65 52:30 +30:42  
47th Neil Adams WCH M55 52:37 +30:49  
48th James Parker SO M70 52:41 +30:53  
49th Mike Elliot MV M65 54:37 +32:49  
50th Les Smithard KFO M65 54:56 +33:08  
51st Henk Van Rossum AIRE M65 62:29 +40:41  
52nd Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 62:31 +40:43  
53rd Brian Yates ESOC M70 66:37 +44:49  
54th John Warren WIM M80 67:46 +45:58  
55th Ian Ditchfield MV M60 69:29 +47:41  
  Helge Soegaard Rold Skov OK M65 m3 m6-11 m13-16 m18-20    
  Wilbert Hollinger LVO M70 m14    
  Andrew Smith LOC M70 m9    
  John Pearson   M80 m14    
  Mark Cheesman Cheesman MV M45 wS    

Short Green

Results

3.2km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Spencer Modica DEVON M50 29:44  
2nd Sheila Strain ELO W70 30:47 +1:03
3rd Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 31:00 +1:16
4th Tommy Burke Fingal M60 33:23 +3:39
5th Janet Nash LOC W65 34:37 +4:53
6th Miriam Rosen SROC W65 34:47 +5:03
7th Iris Hohberg ASG Teutoburger Wald W55 35:01 +5:17
8th Katy Dyer BOK W65 36:54 +7:10
9th Peter Leake LEI M75 39:24 +9:40
10th Heather Smithard KFO W65 41:08 +11:24
11th David Rosen SROC M65 41:11 +11:27
12th Adam Collinge BAILO M45 42:14 +12:30
13th Keith Henderson WIM M75 43:18 +13:34
14th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 44:01 +14:17
15th Marie Roberts MDOC W60 45:17 +15:33
16th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 47:25 +17:41
17th Val Finch FVO W65 48:26 +18:42
18th Mary Carrick HALO W65 49:13 +19:29
19th Hazel Bickle WAOC W65 49:34 +19:50
20th Karen Bedwell DVO W45 50:54 +21:10
21st Melanie Elkington OD W55 52:10 +22:26
22nd Isobel Williamson LOC W65 52:54 +23:10
23rd Pauline Olds KERNO W60 53:17 +23:33
24th Leslie Hooper SO M75 54:33 +24:49
25th Enrada Cepele SROC W21 60:00 +30:16
26th Liz Yeadon SARUM W70 60:07 +30:23
27th Rodney Freeburn NOR M80 60:19 +30:35
28th Johanne Lind BALLERUP OK W60 61:31 +31:47
29th Alison Doyle MDOC W65 64:04 +34:20
30th Sue Fryer LOC W55 65:54 +36:10
31st Angela Whitworth BL W75 68:23 +38:39
32nd Hiliary Pearson COTE66 W65 70:30 +40:46
33rd Alan Yeadon SARUM M80 75:04 +45:20
34th Ken Stimson NWO M70 81:28 +51:44
  Elizabeth Borchorst Rold Skov OK W65 m8 m10 m13 m15-16  
  Ian Hendrie FVO M65 m8  
  Stella Heap MDOC W55 m16  
  Connie McNamee LVO W65 m2-8 m10-15  

Light Green

Results

3.2km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jim Bailey BOK M16 19:18  
2nd Alex Fielding HH M16 19:41 +0:23
3rd Moulei Tifenn OTB W16 20:34 +1:16
4th Rune de Clercq TROL M16 22:26 +3:08
5th Harry O'Donovan LOC M16 22:49 +3:31
6th Anna Harris DEE W16 24:27 +5:09
7th Lea Martanova Slavia Liberec W14 24:30 +5:12
8th Finlay Raynor INVOC M14 24:32 +5:14
9th Sean Kelleher CSOA M18 24:39 +5:21
10th John Spelman CorkO M16 24:53 +5:35
11th Theresa Skouboe HORSEN W16 25:10 +5:52
12th Darragh Hoare CSOA M16 25:17 +5:59
13th Noel Espigares Tapia SRK M16 25:35 +6:17
14th Aaron Coughlan CorkO M16 25:50 +6:32
15th= Oliver Powell IND M18 25:56 +6:38
15th= Jacob Oxtoby OD M16 25:56 +6:38
17th Adriana Rolland Montellano-O W14 26:27 +7:09
18th Ellie Simmonds LOC W16 27:01 +7:43
19th Hilary Dyer IND W21 27:09 +7:51
20th Nicolas Barrett SN M16 27:10 +7:52
21st Luke Simmonds LOC M14 27:16 +7:58
22nd Lucy Gibson LOC W16 27:20 +8:02
23rd Dylan Kenny LOC M14 27:41 +8:23
24th Amalia Fage Sinonin MONT W16 28:29 +9:11
25th William Jeffries BKO M20 28:32 +9:14
26th James Hammond FVO M12 29:07 +9:49
27th Emily Turner LOC W14 29:41 +10:23
28th Laura Brown LOC W14 30:06 +10:48
29th Pippa Smart OD W16 31:30 +12:12
30th Dominic Wathey MDOC M14 31:46 +12:28
31st Alice Wood LOC W16 32:04 +12:46
32nd Francisco Javier Rodríguez Dominguez Montellano-O M45 32:06 +12:48
33rd Laura Barrett SN W14 33:18 +14:00
34th Maja Robertson ESOC W12 34:23 +15:05
35th Rebecca O'Donovan LOC W14 34:49 +15:31
36th Alex Thakuri BAOC M21 35:56 +16:38
37th Lucy Warland SOS W16 36:07 +16:49
38th Anna Todd SYO W10 36:23 +17:05
39th Emma Weaver DEE W16 36:32 +17:14
40th Amelia Thompson LOC W12 36:58 +17:40
41st Jack Desborough RSOC M21 37:41 +18:23
42nd Sophie Vincent DVO W16 38:35 +19:17
43rd Josie Smart OD W14 39:45 +20:27
44th Jess Evans LOC W14 39:52 +20:34
45th Ben Powell IND M14 41:10 +21:52
46th David Corp LOC M65 42:35 +23:17
47th Elizabeth Hampshire LOC W14 43:00 +23:42
48th Ella Wood LOC W14 44:53 +25:35
49th Peter Errington HH M20 45:08 +25:50
50th Lewis Oxtoby OD M14 45:27 +26:09
51st Nina Jones DEE W20 46:36 +27:18
52nd Fiona Smith AYROC W16 47:54 +28:36
53rd Scarlet Heap SO W16 48:37 +29:19
54th Oscar Shepherd INVOC M14 49:00 +29:42
55th Leo Gilbert BAOC M10 49:35 +30:17
56th Abigail Garvey BL W16 50:32 +31:14
57th Jude Smith AYROC W50 60:24 +41:06
58th Prem Gurung     93:16 +73:58

Yellow

Results

2.3km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Daisy Rennie WCOC W12 17:59  
2nd Joel Atkinson ELO M12 19:32 +1:33
3rd Eloy Espigares Tapia SRK M12 19:58 +1:59
4th Rebecca Hammond FVO W10 22:24 +4:25
5th Manon Moulière VERVINS ORIENTATION W12 23:18 +5:19
6th Calum Robertson ESOC M10 23:47 +5:48
7th Lola Moulière VERVINS ORIENTATION W12 24:27 +6:28
8th Connie Nicolson INVOC W14 25:08 +7:09
9th Lexie Nicolson INVOC W10 26:07 +8:08
10th Oscar Barnby WCH M12 26:34 +8:35
11th Marco Rodríguez Rodríguez Montellano-O M12 26:47 +8:48
12th Louise Moulière Vervins Orientation W12 26:55 +8:56
13th Matthew McCreadie DEE M12 28:51 +10:52
14th Evan Barnby WCH M10 29:38 +11:39
15th Max Müller OLG Dachsen M10 30:07 +12:08
16th Gabrielle King FIN W55 31:09 +13:10
17th George Rennie WCOC M10 31:30 +13:31
18th Javier Mármol Rosales Montellano-O M10 36:10 +18:11
19th Maria Tellee Barrera MONT W12 38:18 +20:19
20th Elena Tellet Barrera MONT W12 39:03 +21:04
21st Di and Kate Turner SO W65 40:08 +22:09
22nd Poppy Gilbert BAOC W10 50:57 +32:58
23rd Coline Moulière Vervins Orientation W12 54:57 +36:58
24th= Emily McCreadie DEE W12 98:09 +80:10
24th= Millie Glancey IND W12 98:09 +80:10
  Quinn Thompson LOC M10 m6  
  Matilda Alloway LOC W10 m9-10