SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Schools Event 2 - Fellfoot - 03-May-2018 - Provisional
Course Results
A
Splits
Results
0.9km
Pos
Name
School
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Jack Wood
Penny Bridge
5:34
2nd
Isaac Tizard
Pennington
5:54
+0:20
3rd
Joe Hockaday
Pennington
6:31
+0:57
4th
Bethany Lydon
Leven Valley
6:41
+1:07
5th
Issy Hool
Leven Valley
6:42
+1:08
6th
Harry Woods
Sir John Barrow
6:50
+1:16
7th
Benson Cowsill
Penny Bridge
7:07
+1:33
8th
Jacob Edgley
Sir John Barrow
7:12
+1:38
9th
Daniel Baddeley
Flookburgh
8:00
+2:26
10th=
Quinn Thompson
Penny Bridge
8:07
+2:33
10th=
Felix Fitter
Penny Bridge
8:07
+2:33
10th=
William McCullough
Sir John Barrow
8:07
+2:33
13th
Jack Nixon
Sir John Barrow
8:09
+2:35
14th
Orianne Sharp
Sir John Barrow
8:13
+2:39
15th
Tom Fitter
Penny Bridge
8:18
+2:44
16th
Iona Smith
Sir John Barrow
8:20
+2:46
17th
Sarah Lock
Penny Bridge
8:26
+2:52
18th
Luke Livermore
Sir John Barrow
8:28
+2:54
19th
Evie Coates
Penny Bridge
8:31
+2:57
20th
Robert Nelson
Penny Bridge
8:32
+2:58
21st
Gabrielle Higgins
Sir John Barrow
8:36
+3:02
22nd
Emma Nelson
Flookburgh
8:56
+3:22
23rd
Malachy Kenny
Sir John Barrow
9:00
+3:26
24th
William Nelson
Flookburgh
9:09
+3:35
25th
Reece Barker
Sir John Barrow
9:14
+3:40
26th
Francesca Devonald
Sir John Barrow
9:22
+3:48
27th
Alice Baddeley
Flookburgh
9:32
+3:58
28th
Daniel Barrett
Penny Bridge
9:54
+4:20
29th
Jake Slee
Sir John Barrow
9:55
+4:21
30th
Ruth Laheney
Penny Bridge
10:06
+4:32
31st=
Tina McGladdery
Ormsgill
10:08
+4:34
31st=
Ellis Young
Sir John Barrow
10:08
+4:34
33rd
Felix Cooper
Penny Bridge
10:09
+4:35
34th
Kirsty Newland
Ormsgill
10:12
+4:38
35th
Luke Johnston
Penny Bridge
10:13
+4:39
36th
Raeph Mayes
Sir John Barrow
10:25
+4:51
37th
Molly Wood
Penny Bridge
10:45
+5:11
38th
Sarah John
Sir John Barrow
10:46
+5:12
39th
Niamh Nelson
Flookburgh
11:04
+5:30
40th
Lucy Rawlinson
Flookburgh
11:05
+5:31
41st
Leo Bangham
Penny Bridge
11:06
+5:32
42nd
Fergus Bell
Sir John Barrow
11:08
+5:34
43rd
Ellen Douglas
Sir John Barrow
11:40
+6:06
44th
Olivia Mathers
Ormsgill
11:41
+6:07
45th
Caitlin Smith
Ormsgill
11:43
+6:09
46th=
Toby Atkinson
Ormsgill
12:10
+6:36
46th=
Maisie Fenton
Ormsgill
12:10
+6:36
48th
Courtney Simpson
Penny Bridge
13:34
+8:00
49th
Lillie Moss
Penny Bridge
13:40
+8:06
50th
Holly Jackson
Dean Barwick
13:41
+8:07
51st
Katie Lydon
Leven Valley
13:55
+8:21
52nd
Ellen Tizard
Pennington
14:06
+8:32
53rd
Sophie Kitts
Pennington
14:48
+9:14
54th
Fynn Thomas
Dean Barwick
15:10
+9:36
55th
Lukas Guy
Dean Barwick
15:27
+9:53
56th
Amelia Landon
Leven Valley
15:54
+10:20
57th
Thomas Green
Dean Barwick
15:55
+10:21
58th
Niamh Coulston
Pennington
16:19
+10:45
59th
Isla Capstick
Dean Barwick
16:45
+11:11
60th
Amy Lee Harris
Ormsgill
16:47
+11:13
61st
Maisy Lawton
Leven Valley
16:50
+11:16
62nd
Roxy Hayton
Ormsgill
16:59
+11:25
63rd
Nancy Carr
Leven Valley
17:35
+12:01
64th
Martha London
Leven Valley
18:46
+13:12
65th
Gracie Dobson
Penny Bridge
19:08
+13:34
66th
Molly Garrish
Dean Barwick
19:12
+13:38
67th
Fay Hanson
Dean Barwick
19:26
+13:52
68th
Evelyn Sandham
Dean Barwick
20:45
+15:11
69th
Isabella Higginson
Dean Barwick
20:56
+15:22
m11
Leven Sopwith
Sir John Barrow
5:24
w11
Nathan Lancaster
Penny Bridge
6:34
w11
Roman Kirkby
Penny Bridge
6:38
m3 m6
Zack Cox
Sir John Barrow
6:41
m3
Eleanor Bangham
Penny Bridge
8:13
m2-4
Katie Barratt
Penny Bridge
10:34
m2-4
Eleanor Bangham
Penny Bridge
10:47
m2-4 m6
Ben Mort
Dean Barwick
12:23
m2-4 m6
Solomon Cooper
Dean Barwick
12:40
m2-4 m6
Andreas Capstick
Dean Barwick
13:04
m3
Riley Coates
Penny Bridge
17:09
m3 m6
Will Wicks
Pennington
28:37
B
Splits
Results
0.9km
Pos
Name
School
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st=
Nathan Lancaster
Penny Bridge
7:32
1st=
Eleanor Bangham
Penny Bridge
7:32
3rd
Felix Fitter
Penny Bridge
7:54
+0:22
4th
Benson Cowsill
Penny Bridge
7:55
+0:23
5th
Iona Smith
Sir John Barrow
8:36
+1:04
6th
Daniel Barrett
Penny Bridge
8:42
+1:10
7th
Ellis Young
Sir John Barrow
8:45
+1:13
8th
Reece Barker
Sir John Barrow
8:51
+1:19
9th
Evie Coates
Penny Bridge
9:00
+1:28
10th
Isaac Tizard
Pennington
9:07
+1:35
11th
Kirsty Newland
Ormsgill
9:13
+1:41
12th
Tina McGladdery
Ormsgill
9:17
+1:45
13th
Molly Wood
Penny Bridge
9:26
+1:54
14th
Ruth Laheney
Penny Bridge
9:31
+1:59
15th
Joe Hockaday
Pennington
9:44
+2:12
16th
Luke Livermore
Sir John Barrow
9:45
+2:13
17th
Ellen Douglas
Sir John Barrow
9:47
+2:15
18th
Riley Coates
Penny Bridge
9:52
+2:20
19th
Orianne Sharp
Sir John Barrow
10:10
+2:38
20th
Emma Nelson
Flookburgh
10:13
+2:41
21st
Sarah John
Sir John Barrow
10:14
+2:42
22nd
Issy Hool
Leven Valley
10:22
+2:50
23rd
Caitlin Smith
Ormsgill
10:29
+2:57
24th
Thomas Green
Dean Barwick
10:33
+3:01
25th=
Bethany Lydon
Leven Valley
10:55
+3:23
25th=
Jacob Edgley
Sir John Barrow
10:55
+3:23
27th
Raeph Mayes
Sir John Barrow
11:04
+3:32
28th
Alice Baddeley
Flookburgh
11:05
+3:33
29th
Katie Lydon
Leven Valley
11:06
+3:34
30th
William Nelson
Flookburgh
11:37
+4:05
31st
Sophie Kitts
Pennington
11:56
+4:24
32nd
Lillie Moss
Penny Bridge
11:58
+4:26
33rd
Courtney Simpson
Penny Bridge
11:59
+4:27
34th
Lucy Rawlinson
Flookburgh
12:14
+4:42
35th
Niamh Nelson
Flookburgh
12:16
+4:44
36th=
Gabrielle Higgins
Sir John Barrow
12:19
+4:47
36th=
Francesca Devonald
Sir John Barrow
12:19
+4:47
38th
Robert Nelson
Penny Bridge
12:29
+4:57
39th
Roxy Hayton
Ormsgill
12:40
+5:08
40th
Ben Mort
Dean Barwick
12:46
+5:14
41st
Amy Lee Harris
Ormsgill
12:47
+5:15
42nd
Andreas Capstick
Dean Barwick
12:52
+5:20
43rd
Katie Barrett
Penny Bridge
13:26
+5:54
44th
Holly Jackson
Dean Barwick
13:33
+6:01
45th
Felix Cooper
Penny Bridge
13:46
+6:14
46th
Luke Johnston
Penny Bridge
13:48
+6:16
47th
Ellen Tizard
Pennington
14:06
+6:34
48th
Solomon Cooper
Dean Barwick
14:51
+7:19
49th
Fay Hanson
Dean Barwick
15:37
+8:05
50th=
Molly Garrish
Dean Barwick
15:38
+8:06
50th=
Gracie Dobson
Penny Bridge
15:38
+8:06
52nd
Will Wicks
Pennington
15:57
+8:25
53rd
Toby Atkinson
Ormsgill
15:58
+8:26
54th
Maisie Fenton
Ormsgill
16:00
+8:28
55th
Niamh Coulston
Pennington
16:37
+9:05
56th
Amelia Landon
Leven Valley
16:54
+9:22
57th
Maisy Lawton
Leven Valley
17:15
+9:43
58th
Nancy Carr
Leven Valley
17:42
+10:10
59th
Martha London
Leven Valley
17:46
+10:14
60th
Fynn Thomas
Dean Barwick
30:00
+22:28
61st
Lukas Guy
Dean Barwick
30:47
+23:15
m4-5
Jack Wood
Penny Bridge
4:47
w5
Leven Sopwith
Sir John Barrow
6:08
m4
Tom Fitter
Penny Bridge
6:33
w6 w10
Quinn Thompson
Penny Bridge
7:10
w6
Harry Woods
Sir John Barrow
7:42
w6 m8
Jack Nixon
Sir John Barrow
8:23
w6
Jake Slee
Sir John Barrow
8:24
w6
Fergus Bell
Sir John Barrow
8:34
m10
Olivia Mathers
Ormsgill
9:00
m4
Sarah Lock
Penny Bridge
9:15
w3 w5
Malachy Kenny
Sir John Barrow
10:06
m3 m6
Leo Bangham
Penny Bridge
10:51
w6
William McCullough
Sir John Barrow
11:38
m5
Evelyn Sandham
Dean Barwick
21:06
m5
Isabella Higginson
Dean Barwick
21:11
w6 mF
Zack Cox
Sir John Barrow
mF
Roman Kirkby
Penny Bridge
Harder
Splits
Results
1.1km
Pos
Name
School
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Isaac Tizard
Pennington
7:35
2nd
Jack Wood
Penny Bridge
8:17
+0:42
3rd
Nathan Lancaster
Penny Bridge
8:56
+1:21
4th
Roman Kirkby
Penny Bridge
10:01
+2:26
5th
Felix Fitter
Penny Bridge
10:04
+2:29
6th
Harry Woods
Sir John Barrow
10:06
+2:31
7th
Reece Barker
Sir John Barrow
10:10
+2:35
8th
Orianne Sharp
Sir John Barrow
10:13
+2:38
9th
Malachy Kenny
Sir John Barrow
10:25
+2:50
10th
Joe Hockaday
Pennington
10:29
+2:54
11th=
Ellen Douglas
Sir John Barrow
10:38
+3:03
11th=
Molly Wood
Penny Bridge
10:38
+3:03
13th
Benson Cowsill
Penny Bridge
10:42
+3:07
14th
Tom Fitter
Penny Bridge
10:54
+3:19
15th
Lucy Rawlinson
Flookburgh
11:00
+3:25
16th
Niamh Nelson
Flookburgh
11:03
+3:28
17th
Jacob Edgley
Sir John Barrow
11:16
+3:41
18th
Evie Coates
Penny Bridge
11:34
+3:59
19th
Ellis Young
Sir John Barrow
11:41
+4:06
20th
Quinn Thompson
Penny Bridge
11:51
+4:16
21st
Daniel Barrett
Penny Bridge
11:52
+4:17
22nd
Leven Sopwith
Sir John Barrow
12:27
+4:52
23rd
Tina McGladdery
Ormsgill
12:30
+4:55
24th
Caitlin Smith
Ormsgill
12:37
+5:02
25th
Jake Slee
Sir John Barrow
13:12
+5:37
26th
Kirsty Newland
Ormsgill
13:34
+5:59
27th
Issy Hool
Leven Valley
13:50
+6:15
28th
Sarah Lock
Penny Bridge
13:53
+6:18
29th
Olivia Mathers
Ormsgill
13:58
+6:23
30th
Fergus Bell
Sir John Barrow
14:08
+6:33
31st
Bethany Lydon
Leven Valley
14:14
+6:39
32nd
Gabrielle Higgins
Sir John Barrow
14:37
+7:02
33rd
Francesca Devonald
Sir John Barrow
15:02
+7:27
34th
Raeph Mayes
Sir John Barrow
16:42
+9:07
35th
Luke Livermore
Sir John Barrow
16:52
+9:17
36th
William McCullough
Sir John Barrow
17:31
+9:56
37th
Katy Barrett
Penny Bridge
23:18
+15:43
w2 w8
Zack Cox
Sir John Barrow
9:45
w1 m6
Iona Smith
Sir John Barrow
9:45
w2
Robert Nelson
Penny Bridge
11:12
m10-11
Riley Coates
Penny Bridge
12:12
m3 m7-8 m11
Matthew Gornall
Crossthwaite
12:12
m2
Sarah John
St John Barrow
15:34
w2 m5
Jack Nixon
Sir John Barrow
17:06
rtd
Ellen Tizard
Pennington
Back to Top