8.7km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Roome | SROC | M35 | 68:22 |
2nd | Harry Scott | LOC | M18 | 71:17 |
3rd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 71:37 |
4th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M18 | 72:21 |
5th | John Ockenden | DRONGO | M21 | 75:57 |
6th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 76:32 |
7th | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 82:59 |
8th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M40 | 84:21 |
9th | Mark Seddon | SELOC | M55 | 84:39 |
10th | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 86:00 |
11th | Derek Ratcliffe | LOC | M60 | 87:14 |
12th | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 87:17 |
13th | Jamie Rennie | LEI | M45 | 87:44 |
14th | Dan Parker | BL | M55 | 88:32 |
15th | Alan Hartley | BL | M40 | 88:50 |
16th | Karen Parker | BL | W50 | 95:32 |
17th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 97:00 |
18th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 101:58 |
19th | Colin Valentine | WCOC | M55 | 106:39 |
20th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 112:56 |
21st | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 123:14 |
22nd | Irmalinn Nilsson | HARLOVS | W18 | 128:43 |
23rd | Melvin Nilsson | HARLOVS | M16 | 130:16 |
24th | Dale Colclough | POTOC | M55 | 135:43 |
25th | Edwin Sherstone | DEE | M50 | 178:08 |
m7-10 | Sam Yates | LOC | M18 | 70:34 |
m12-22 | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 83:43 |
m15 | Liis Johanson | MFR AUS | W21 | 94:59 |
5.8km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 51:11 |
2nd | Nick Howlett | LOC | M50 | 53:04 |
3rd | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 54:19 |
4th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 54:33 |
5th | Charlie Rennie | LEI | M14 | 55:49 |
6th | Peter Haines | AIRE | M60 | 56:52 |
7th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 56:59 |
8th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 57:06 |
9th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M14 | 58:12 |
10th= | Louis Morris | WCOC | M16 | 58:33 |
10th= | Chris Heppenstall | LOC | M35 | 58:33 |
12th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M16 | 60:00 |
13th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M55 | 60:33 |
14th | Graham Lloyd | EPOC | M55 | 62:46 |
15th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 65:36 |
16th | Tony Thornley | AIRE | M65 | 66:02 |
17th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 66:03 |
18th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 66:41 |
19th | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | M65 | 67:48 |
20th | Steve Schofield | NOC | M50 | 68:47 |
21st | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 69:14 |
22nd | Anna Lister | LOC | W18 | 71:25 |
23rd | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 71:36 |
24th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 72:20 |
25th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 74:32 |
26th | Robin Thomas | BL | M65 | 74:42 |
27th | Andrew Quickfall | SROC | M60 | 75:03 |
28th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 75:36 |
29th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 76:45 |
30th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W55 | 77:47 |
31st | Roger Smith | LOC | M65 | 78:27 |
32nd | Dan Lister | LOC | M16 | 79:12 |
33rd | Paul Wright | PFO | M55 | 79:19 |
34th | Judith Wood | PFO | W55 | 79:46 |
35th | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 80:49 |
36th | David Newton | DVO | M35 | 81:54 |
37th | Finlay Ross | ESOC | M50 | 82:08 |
38th | Scott Ashworth | WCOC | M40 | 82:26 |
39th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 82:52 |
40th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 85:40 |
41st | Mary Ockenden | SROC | W55 | 89:29 |
42nd | Dave Neild | LOC | M70 | 89:50 |
43rd | Mykyta Chubynsky | OD | M40 | 94:40 |
44th | Liz Heaton | LEI | W35 | 100:31 |
45th | Tom Barkas | LOC | M65 | 102:44 |
46th | Ian Rowland | ELO | M55 | 108:43 |
47th | Clive Kent | LEI | M35 | 140:30 |
m1 rtd | Graham Walkden | LOC | M55 | |
m6-15 | Roy McGregor | SROC | M50 | 46:46 |
m7-10 | Heather Roome | SROC | W21 | 52:01 |
m7-14 | Danny Lusardi | SROC | M16 | 70:44 |
m1 | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M60 | 92:54 |
4.1km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Towler | LOC | M65 | 43:40 |
2nd | Jess Ensoll | LOC | W16 | 43:48 |
3rd | Kenneth Daly | INT | M55 | 45:54 |
4th | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 46:10 |
5th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 46:32 |
6th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 46:36 |
7th | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 46:51 |
8th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M65 | 47:29 |
9th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 48:48 |
10th | Duncan Conway | LOC | M50 | 48:56 |
11th | Paul Wood | AIRE | M55 | 49:49 |
12th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 50:06 |
13th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W16 | 50:53 |
14th | Esther Revell | LEI | W21 | 51:47 |
15th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M16 | 52:14 |
16th | Peter Hudd | WCOC | M55 | 53:21 |
17th | Amanda Roberts | LOG | W55 | 54:01 |
18th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 54:07 |
19th | Jane Ligema | LOC | W50 | 54:10 |
20th | Judy Burge | LOC | W60 | 55:25 |
21st | Liam Woodend | LOC | M16 | 57:10 |
22nd | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 57:55 |
23rd | Connor O'Hara | LOC | M16 | 58:32 |
24th | Liz Potterton | CLARO | W60 | 58:47 |
25th | Hal Rastelli | LOC | M16 | 59:13 |
26th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 59:23 |
27th | John Nuttall | SELOC | M70 | 59:42 |
28th | David Hargreaves | SROC | M65 | 60:27 |
29th | Fiona Newby | LOC | W18 | 61:04 |
30th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M65 | 63:56 |
31st | Fenton Wilson | LOC | M16 | 64:06 |
32nd | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W60 | 64:40 |
33rd | Tim Field | LOC | M50 | 65:26 |
34th | Rob Marriott | IND | M55 | 65:37 |
35th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 65:39 |
36th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 66:22 |
37th | Helen Neild | LOC | W70 | 66:26 |
38th | Bjorn Nilsson | HARLOVS | M45 | 67:14 |
39th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 70:21 |
40th | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M16 | 70:26 |
41st | Gerry Garvey | BL | M50 | 70:36 |
42nd | Mark Foxwell | BKO | M50 | 71:48 |
43rd | John Pullin | LOC | M65 | 72:20 |
44th | Philip Nichols | BL | M60 | 74:37 |
45th | Robert Haskins | LEI | M65 | 74:38 |
46th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W65 | 75:07 |
47th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 79:35 |
48th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 82:21 |
49th | Denise Broom | POTOC | W55 | 83:26 |
50th | Edwin Paul Van Calster | MDOC | M55 | 83:57 |
51st | Steve Burge | LOC | M75 | 84:27 |
52nd | Andrew Smith | LOC | M70 | 85:03 |
53rd | Ian Lowles | WCOC | M50 | 86:06 |
54th | Trevor Roberts | MDOC | M70 | 93:35 |
55th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 101:53 |
56th | Ruth Walton | IND | W65 | 102:15 |
57th | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 106:19 |
58th | Harriet Wood | LOC | W16 | 124:01 |
m1-11 | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 76:31 |
w5 | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 81:10 |
m3-10 | Robert Seddon | SELOC | M16 | 82:36 |
m1-2 | Juliet Bentley | SROC | W50 | 94:10 |
m6-11 | Stephen Round | SELOC | M65 | 124:22 |
3.5km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Shirley Wood | AIRE | W55 | 45:56 |
2nd | Chris Heaton | LEI | M35 | 55:23 |
3rd | Rebecca Holland | LOC | W40 | 56:44 |
4th | Sue Roome | SROC | W65 | 56:52 |
5th | Philip Gager | SROC | M70 | 59:43 |
6th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W50 | 60:46 |
7th | Lucie Kelly | WAROC | W35 | 62:16 |
8th | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75 | 62:36 |
9th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 62:45 |
10th | Marion Inchmore | LOC | W60 | 67:45 |
11th | Richard Moss | BL | M75 | 68:35 |
12th | Joyce Rammell | SOLWAY | W70 | 76:32 |
13th | Shirley Moss | BL | W70 | 82:29 |
14th | Heidi Ross | ESOC | W18 | 83:35 |
15th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M75 | 85:10 |
16th | Rebecca Lloyd | EPOC | W50 | 86:49 |
17th | Isobel Williamson | LOC | W65 | 87:46 |
18th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 93:24 |
19th | Emily Turner | LOC | W14 | 96:11 |
20th | Anne Jago | LOC | W70 | 96:35 |
21st | Brian Carey | IND | M60 | 99:34 |
22nd | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M75 | 99:35 |
23rd | Marian Denham | POTOC | W70 | 101:51 |
24th | Angela Whitworth | BL | W75 | 108:24 |
rtd | Steve Buckley | LOC | M70 | |
m10 | Helen Nilsson | HARLOVS | W50 | 79:07 |
m4 m6-13 | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 88:00 |
m11-13 | Gillian Rowan-Wilde | PFO | W70 | 102:07 |
m12-13 | David Rodger | WCOC | M16 | 111:52 |
m4 m6-13 | Peter Howlett | LOC | M75 | 123:50 |
3.1km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 35:54 |
2nd | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 38:54 |
3rd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 39:18 |
4th | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 40:37 |
5th | Alice Wood | LOC | W14 | 43:22 |
6th | Jane Lusardi | SROC | W50 | 44:11 |
7th | Sophie Evans | LOC | W14 | 44:45 |
8th | Isobel Kelly | WAROC | W14 | 45:28 |
9th | Dylan Kenny | LOC | M12 | 46:27 |
10th | Christopher Wilson | LOC | M14 | 47:15 |
11th | Jacob Wiles | LOC | M12 | 55:39 |
12th | Clare Rodger | WCOC | W14 | 57:36 |
13th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W14 | 59:32 |
14th | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W14 | 63:32 |
15th | Alison Lowles | WCOC | W50 | 64:42 |
16th | Rebecca O'Donovan | LOC | W14 | 66:52 |
17th | Helen Rennie | LEI | W40 | 72:23 |
18th | Laura Hazelhurst | BL | W14 | 76:37 |
19th | Janice Nichols | BL | W55 | 81:07 |
20th | Nick Carey | IND | W55 | 98:28 |
21st | Jennifer Kent | LEI | W35 | 114:02 |
2.4km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Kelly | WAROC | M12 | 21:21 |
2nd | Daisy Rennie | LEI | W12 | 31:48 |
3rd | George Rennie | LEI | M10 | 32:08 |
4th | Gillian Wells | LOC | W12 | 35:46 |
5th | Marie Lusardi | SROC | W12 | 36:29 |
6th | Jess Evans | LOC | W12 | 36:50 |
7th | Freya Christian | LOC | W12 | 38:37 |
8th | Lucy Seddon | SELOC | W12 | 44:35 |
9th | Ella Wood | LOC | W12 | 56:44 |
10th | Owen Baxendale | LOC | M16 | 61:12 |
1.7km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eddie Kelly | WAROC | M10 | 18:46 |
2nd | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 26:02 |
3rd | Peter Wilson | IND | M10 | 26:53 |
4th | Robin Glover | DEE | M8 | 37:20 |
m7-10 | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 45:50 |