4.4km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Bagness | WAROC | M55 | 43:11 |
2nd | Tom Gibbs | LOC | M45 | 48:40 |
3rd | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 56:57 |
4th | Robert Browne | LOC | M21 | 57:35 |
5th | John Ockenden | DRONGO | M21 | 58:45 |
6th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M50 | 59:07 |
7th | Sam Yates | LOC | M18 | 63:22 |
8th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 64:25 |
9th | Matthew Rooke | LOC | M21 | 64:47 |
10th | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 68:02 |
11th | Graham Capper | LOC | M55 | 70:52 |
12th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M14 | 71:12 |
13th | Philip Metcalfe | LOC | M21 | 72:55 |
14th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 72:56 |
15th | Sarah Atkinson | LOC | W21 | 73:08 |
16th | Peter Hudd | WCOC | M55 | 74:12 |
17th | Jack Wright | LOC | M21 | 74:24 |
18th | Mark Edwards | SROC | M50 | 74:49 |
19th | Graham Farley | LOC | M55 | 76:11 |
20th | Rowena Browne | SROC | W55 | 81:33 |
21st | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 82:29 |
22nd | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 86:11 |
23rd | Darren Baker | DEE | M50 | 87:02 |
24th | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M16 | 95:11 |
25th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 98:52 |
26th | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 101:58 |
m3 m12-15 | Lizzie Adams | LOC | W21 | 62:57 |
m15-18 | David Spence | LOC | M45 | 83:44 |
m15 | Martin Powell | LOC | M65 | 112:41 |
m15 | Rachel Powell | LOC | W50 | 117:52 |
3.2km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 38:14 |
2nd | Jane Exley | WAROC | W45 | 46:13 |
3rd | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 47:33 |
4th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 49:31 |
5th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M16 | 53:06 |
6th | Carol McNeill | LOC | W70 | 55:40 |
7th | Connor O'Hara | LOC | M16 | 59:46 |
8th | Will Sanderson | LOC | M16 | 61:12 |
9th | Matilda Tiribocchi | LOC | W16 | 61:14 |
10th | Judy Burge | LOC | W60 | 61:41 |
11th | Liam Woodend | LOC | M14 | 63:42 |
12th | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 64:27 |
13th | Karen Farley | LOC | W55 | 65:54 |
14th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 66:12 |
15th | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 66:46 |
16th | Jane Ligema | LOC | W50 | 67:24 |
17th | Milo Williamson | LOC | M14 | 67:52 |
18th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W50 | 73:01 |
19th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 75:06 |
20th | Philip Gager | SROC | M70 | 76:11 |
21st | Fenton Wilson | LOC | M14 | 76:25 |
22nd | Harriet Wood | LOC | W16 | 76:48 |
23rd | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75 | 77:29 |
24th | Sophie Evans | LOC | W14 | 83:14 |
25th | Diana McClure | LOC | W65 | 84:18 |
26th | Jane Venet | LOC | W60 | 90:07 |
27th | Peter Howlett | LOC | M75 | 100:44 |
m2 m4 rtd | Anne Wilson | LOC | W65 | |
m11-15 | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M16 | 61:07 |
m5-14 | Rebecca Thomas | LOC | W45 | 73:08 |
2.1km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dylan Kenny | LOC | M12 | 25:56 |
2nd | Luke Simmonds | LOC | M12 | 29:15 |
3rd | Jacob Wiles | LOC | M12 | 34:59 |
4th | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W12 | 35:30 |
5th | Emily Turner | LOC | 37:41 | |
6th | Richard Collins | SROC | M70 | 40:32 |
7th | Bethan Tonkin | LOC | W12 | 45:09 |
8th | Owen Baxendale | LOC | M14 | 48:40 |
9th | Jane Collins | SROC | W60 | 54:40 |
10th | Sarah Johnston | LOC | W12 | 64:25 |
11th | Adelaide Dodson | LOC | W12 | 67:12 |
12th | Peter Scott | LOC | 67:39 | |
13th | Tom Nicholson | LOC | 72:13 | |
m9 | Henry Bangham | LOC | 42:58 | |
m6-10 | Gillian Wells | LOC | 45:56 | |
m1-10 | Verity Cooper | LOC | 51:02 |