1.96km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eddie Kelly | WAROC | M10 | 26:18 |
2nd | Luke Simmonds | LOC | M12 | 36:30 |
3rd | Sam Buckley | SYO | M10 | 37:47 |
4th | James Todhunter | SROC | M35 | 54:39 |
4.24km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 33:42 |
2nd | John Ockenden | DRONGO | M21 | 34:30 |
3rd | Alastair Buckley | SYO | M40 | 35:46 |
4th | Tom Gibbs | LOC | M45 | 38:20 |
5th | Iain Embrey | SROC | M21 | 38:33 |
6th | Jack Wright | LOC | M21 | 39:02 |
7th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 39:34 |
8th | Harry Scott | LOC | M18 | 42:58 |
9th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M50 | 43:12 |
10th | Helen Ockenden | CUOC | W20 | 44:01 |
11th | Jaimie Buckley | SYO | W35 | 46:41 |
12th | Sarah Atkinson | LOC | W21 | 47:18 |
13th | Loz Colyer | LOC | M40 | 47:22 |
14th | Alice Fellbaum | LUUOC | W21 | 49:02 |
15th | Richard Lecky-Thompson | LOC | M50 | 50:43 |
16th | Philip Metcalfe | LOC | M21 | 51:22 |
17th | Lucie Todhunter | SROC | W35 | 54:22 |
18th | Jane Anthony | SROC | W60 | 54:50 |
19th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 56:21 |
20th | Robin Thomas | BL | M65 | 58:23 |
21st | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 58:25 |
22nd | Jo Cleary | LOC | W50 | 58:52 |
23rd | Graham Capper | LOC | M55 | 59:10 |
24th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 59:16 |
25th | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 59:17 |
26th | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W14 | 60:02 |
27th | Rowena Browne | SROC | W55 | 61:59 |
28th | Mark Edwards | SROC | M50 | 63:06 |
29th | Paul Ferguson | SROC | M65 | 66:34 |
30th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 70:20 |
31st | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 72:40 |
32nd | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 75:41 |
33rd | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 77:23 |
34th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W55 | 78:33 |
35th | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 80:22 |
36th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M60 | 80:59 |
w15 | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 56:44 |
w9 | David Newton | DVO | M35 | 56:52 |
m12 | Dil Wetherill | WAOC | M50 | 58:55 |
2.91km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 41:49 |
2nd | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 47:09 |
3rd | Lois Jefferson | LOC | W20 | 53:16 |
4th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W65 | 55:11 |
5th | Andrew Smith | LOC | M70 | 60:15 |
6th | Malcolm McIvor | LOC | M75 | 62:59 |
7th | Jane Venet | LOC | W60 | 65:27 |
8th | Philip Gager | SROC | M70 | 70:14 |
9th | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M75 | 78:23 |
m3-11 | Isobel Kelly | WAROC | W14 | 41:13 |
m3-11 | James Kelly | WAROC | M12 | 42:04 |
m8 | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W50 | 68:31 |