4.86km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 35:18 |
2nd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 35:56 |
3rd | Jack Wright | LOC | M21 | 36:12 |
4th | Harry Scott | LOC | M18 | 40:35 |
5th | Helen Ockenden | CUOC | W20 | 41:15 |
6th | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 41:27 |
7th | Noah Howlett | LOC | M20 | 42:18 |
8th | Philip Metcalfe | LOC | M21 | 42:56 |
9th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M50 | 45:44 |
10th | Katie Wright | LOC | W21 | 45:45 |
11th | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M16 | 46:42 |
12th | Derek Ratcliffe | LOC | M60 | 48:26 |
13th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M16 | 50:05 |
14th | Mark Edwards | SROC | M50 | 50:12 |
15th | Sarah Atkinson | LOC | W21 | 51:11 |
16th | Rowena Browne | SROC | W55 | 53:03 |
17th | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W14 | 53:43 |
18th | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 54:45 |
19th | Darren Baker | DEE | M50 | 54:50 |
20th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 55:09 |
21st | Graham Capper | LOC | M55 | 56:16 |
22nd | Robin Thomas | BL | M65 | 57:30 |
23rd | Chris Roberts | SROC | M60 | 58:11 |
24th | Graham Farley | LOC | M55 | 59:40 |
25th | Mary Ockenden | SROC | W55 | 63:26 |
26th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 64:05 |
27th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W55 | 64:19 |
28th= | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W14 | 65:11 |
28th= | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 65:11 |
30th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 66:56 |
31st | Simon Cane | LOC | M70 | 69:08 |
32nd | Rachel Powell | LOC | W50 | 71:33 |
33rd | Louise Dunn | LOC | W55 | 71:55 |
34th | Stephen Edge | LOC | M50 | 75:54 |
35th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M60 | 76:40 |
36th | Paul Ferguson | SROC | M65 | 78:34 |
37th | Martin Smith | DEE | M60 | 81:45 |
3.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 35:26 |
2nd | Lois Jefferson | LOC | W20 | 38:06 |
3rd | Anne Ockenden | SROC | W20 | 38:09 |
4th | Stewart Allison | LOC | M18 | 38:30 |
5th | Judy Burge | LOC | W60 | 39:23 |
6th | Mairi Eades | INT | W16 | 39:34 |
7th | Lyra + Jolyon Medlock | WSX | W10 | 39:54 |
8th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W50 | 43:51 |
9th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65 | 46:14 |
10th | David Jackson | IND | M55 | 46:23 |
11th | Carol McNeill | LOC | W70 | 48:24 |
12th | Martin Powell | LOC | M65 | 48:38 |
13th | Fergus Jackson | IND | M18 | 49:21 |
14th | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 49:37 |
15th | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 53:55 |
16th | Jane Venet | LOC | W60 | 55:52 |
17th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W65 | 56:06 |
18th | Fiona Eades | INT | W14 | 58:06 |
19th | Lorna Eades | INT | W50 | 58:14 |
20th | Peter Howlett | LOC | M75 | 66:59 |
21st | Glenys Ferguson | SROC | W65 | 70:02 |
m2-6 m8 w11 | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 50:14 |
w11 | David Mawdsley | MDOC | M75 | 53:33 |
m7-11 | Jan Ellis | MDOC | W65 | 61:31 |
m9-10 | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75 | 64:21 |
m10 | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M75 | 77:14 |