4.04km 210m
Pos | Name | Club/Country | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura King | AIRE (GBR) | W18L | 47:17 |
2nd | Emma Wilson | CLYDE (GBR) | W18L | 47:29 |
3rd | Steve Whitehead | EBOR (GBR) | M65L | 48:04 |
4th | Lucy Haines | AIRE (GBR) | W18L | 51:16 |
5th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC (GBR) | W18L | 56:29 |
6th | Lindsay Robertson | CLYDE (GBR) | W18L | 59:48 |
7th | Abigail Mason | MAROC (GBR) | W18L | 61:55 |
8th | Susan Skinner | WCOC (GBR) | W50L | 63:12 |
9th | Hannah Hateley | DEE (GBR) | W18L | 64:28 |
10th | Cerys Manning | MDOC (GBR) | W21S | 65:27 |
11th | Marsela McLeod | INVOC (GBR) | W50L | 65:38 |
12th | Anne Edwards | TVOC (GBR) | W21S | 66:02 |
13th | Clare Stansfield | FVO (GBR) | W18L | 70:26 |
14th | Rebecca Aspin | CLOK (GBR) | W18L | 70:32 |
15th | John Britton | MDOC (GBR) | M65L | 74:38 |
16th | Daisy Partridge | SOS (GBR) | W18L | 74:47 |
17th | Michael Baggott | HOC (GBR) | M65L | 75:03 |
18th | Bethany Kippin | TVOC (GBR) | W18L | 75:18 |
19th | Amanda Crawshaw | SYO (GBR) | W45L | 77:38 |
20th | Denise Wright | MAROC (GBR) | W50L | 77:47 |
21st | Alison Fryer | MDOC (GBR) | W21S | 78:35 |
22nd | Julian Warren | NN (GBR) | M50S | 79:56 |
23rd | Liz Phillips | OD (GBR) | W50L | 80:17 |
24th | Lucy Wiegand | SYO (GBR) | W45L | 82:21 |
25th | Ellie Bales | POTOC (GBR) | W18L | 82:22 |
26th | Lorna Eades | INT (GBR) | W50L | 84:26 |
27th | Tara Schwarze | EBOR (GBR) | W18L | 84:39 |
28th | Christopher Calow | DEE (GBR) | M65L | 85:36 |
29th | Tony Thornley | AIRE (GBR) | M65L | 85:47 |
30th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC (GBR) | W50L | 86:17 |
31st | Lynne Thomas | WCOC (GBR) | W45L | 88:24 |
32nd | Diane Mayes | CLOK (GBR) | W45L | 90:55 |
33rd | Rachel Wilson | CLYDE (GBR) | W50L | 95:40 |
34th | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC (GBR) | W50L | 95:54 |
35th | Katerina Skarkova | NOR (GBR) | W18L | 96:56 |
36th | Cliff Etherden | LOC (GBR) | M65L | 98:39 |
37th | Chris Burden | AIRE (GBR) | M65L | 100:25 |
38th | Bob Barnby | WCOC (GBR) | M65L | 102:11 |
39th | Roman Kotecky | OD (GBR) | M65L | 103:54 |
40th | Mike Hind | CLARO (GBR) | M65L | 104:54 |
41st | Elaine Sutton | DEE (GBR) | W50L | 106:37 |
42nd | Clive Thomas | MWOC (GBR) | M50S | 107:44 |
43rd | Andrew Payne | DEE (GBR) | M65L | 107:45 |
44th | Diane Jacks | WRE (GBR) | W45L | 108:05 |
45th | Kate O'Sullivan | MWOC (GBR) | W50L | 110:31 |
46th | David Aspin | CLOK (GBR) | M45S | 111:25 |
47th | Jane McCann | MDOC (GBR) | W50L | 115:20 |
48th | John Clarke | SUFFOC (GBR) | M45S | 129:17 |
49th | Debby Warren | NN (GBR) | W50L | 132:22 |
50th | Julie Ferris | LEI (GBR) | W50L | 138:44 |
rtd | Stephen Quinton | SBOC (GBR) | M50S | |
rtd | Maggie Hateley | DEE (GBR) | W50L | |
rtd | Kerstin Mitchell | HOC (GBR) | W50L | |
m7 m9-13 | Tim Wiegand | SYO (GBR) | M50S | 65:37 |
m7-13 | John Robinson | WCH (GBR) | M65L | 73:42 |
m7-13 | Philippa Weir | MOR (GBR) | W50L | 93:01 |
m7-9 | Judith Taylor | HOC (GBR) | W50L | 94:19 |
m7-12 | Eunice Carter | MWOC (GBR) | W50L | 95:42 |
m10 | Saskia Warren | NN (GBR) | W18L | 97:51 |
m8-13 | Robert Brandon | OD (GBR) | M65L | 99:54 |
m10-11 | Stephen Round | SELOC (GBR) | M65L | 118:11 |
m6-7 m10 | Samantha Vincent | DVO (GBR) | W21S | 121:10 |