4.12km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Bagness | WAROC | M55 | 38:44 |
2nd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 41:22 |
3rd | Peter Haines | AIRE | M60 | 42:15 |
4th | Jonny Malley | MDOC | M21 | 43:00 |
5th | Tom Wood | ERYRI | M18 | 44:19 |
6th | Quentin Harding | SROC | M55 | 45:52 |
7th | John Ockenden | DRONGO | M21 | 46:51 |
8th | Alan Hartley | BL | M40 | 47:56 |
9th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M40 | 48:14 |
10th | Jeff Powell Davies | BL | M35 | 49:08 |
11th | Graham Patten | LOC | M55 | 50:12 |
12th | Zac Hudd | WCOC | M18 | 51:24 |
13th | Heather Roome | SROC | W21 | 51:56 |
14th | Mark Seddon | SELOC | M55 | 51:58 |
15th | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 53:07 |
16th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 53:11 |
17th | Iain Bell | DEE | M50 | 53:12 |
18th | Derek Allison | LOC | M60 | 56:01 |
19th | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 56:11 |
20th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M65 | 61:46 |
21st | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 62:26 |
22nd | Lucy Haines | AIRE | W18 | 65:37 |
23rd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 67:02 |
24th | Alex Finch | SROC | M55 | 71:36 |
25th | Pauly-D Jones | DEE | M50 | 82:12 |
26th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 83:53 |
27th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | 84:25 |
28th | Graham Capper | LOC | M55 | 86:19 |
m7-10 | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 66:44 |
m8-9 m11 m13 | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 71:47 |
2.98km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | 45:19 |
2nd | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W20 | 46:36 |
3rd | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 48:10 |
4th | Cliff Etherden | LOC | M65 | 50:46 |
5th | Alison Fryer | MDOC | W21 | 56:26 |
6th | Jim Wood | ERYRI | M55 | 56:39 |
7th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M14 | 56:54 |
8th | Charlotte Somers-Cocks | LOC | W55 | 57:04 |
9th | Steve Wilson | SELOC | M40 | 58:19 |
10th | Stephen Richards | SELOC | M60 | 59:37 |
11th | Darren Baker | DEE | M50 | 59:48 |
12th | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M70 | 62:17 |
13th | Kevan Latham | SELOC | M60 | 63:55 |
14th | Jacqueline Embrey | DEE | W55 | 64:29 |
15th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 64:33 |
16th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 67:41 |
17th | George Crawford-Smith | PFO | M70 | 67:54 |
18th | Chris Roberts | SROC | M60 | 70:53 |
19th | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 73:36 |
20th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 75:18 |
21st | Diana McClure | LOC | W65 | 76:41 |
22nd | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65 | 80:15 |
23rd | Bob Elmes | DEE | M70 | 80:55 |
24th | John Britton | MDOC | M65 | 85:10 |
25th | Sian Calow | DEE | W55 | 110:01 |
m5 | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50 | 52:41 |
m7-10 | Andrew Payne | DEE | M65 | 67:54 |
m10 | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 73:00 |
m8-10 | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W50 | 82:42 |
2.15km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Saskia Jones | DEE | W16 | 30:20 |
m8 | Jean Payne | DEE | W60 | 67:04 |