4.9km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stewart Allison | LOC | M18 | 39:59 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 141, 142, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
2nd | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 40:15 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 141, 142, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
3rd | Richard Lecky-Thompson | LOC | M50 | 43:35 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 141, 142, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
4th | Jane Anthony | SROC | W60 | 44:51 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 141, 142, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
5th | Chris Heppenstall | LOC | M35 | 46:04 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 141, 142, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
6th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 47:06 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 141, 142, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
7th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 48:11 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 141, 142, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
8th | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50 | 48:21 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 141, 142, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
9th | Graham Capper | LOC | M55 | 50:06 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 141, 142, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
10th | Derek Allison | LOC | M55 | 50:19 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 141, 142, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
11th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W55 | 57:41 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 143, 144, 145, 146, 140, 141, 142, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
m9 | Mark Edwards | SROC | M50 | 43:23 | S1, 132, 137, 139, 140, 141, 142, 140, 143, 145, 146, 140, 147, 132, 133, 134, 135, 131, 136, 132, 148, 149, F1 |
3.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W14 | 28:47 |
2nd | Richard Towler | LOC | M65 | 30:08 |
3rd | Louise Dunn | EBOR | W55 | 30:18 |
4th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 31:03 |
5th | John Brewer | SROC | M50 | 33:56 |
6th | John Pullin | LOC | M65 | 34:56 |
7th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 40:04 |
8th | Rosie Law | LOC | W60 | 40:50 |
9th | Claire Lombard-Chibnall | LOC | W50 | 41:46 |
10th | Isobel Williamson | LOC | W65 | 44:27 |
11th | Luke Simmonds | LOC | M12 | 44:49 |
12th | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 45:26 |
m1-16 | Joe Bloggs | 85:40 |