8.8km 275m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Rigg | EUOC | M20 | 51:31 |
2nd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 61:10 |
3rd | Robert Lee | INT | M50 | 64:37 |
4th | Jack Wood | AIRE | M21 | 66:32 |
5th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | 68:46 |
6th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 70:38 |
7th | Robert Daly | GRAMP | M55 | 70:52 |
8th | Richard Lecky-Thompson | LOC | M50 | 71:11 |
9th | Daniel Parker | BL | M50 | 73:11 |
10th | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | 75:42 |
11th | Paul Caban | INT | M50 | 80:15 |
12th | Colin Valentine | M55 | 81:39 | |
13th | David Maliphant | LOC | M21 | 82:37 |
14th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 88:14 |
15th | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W20 | 89:20 |
16th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 92:31 |
6.6km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry Scott | LOC | M16 | 42:57 |
2nd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 43:44 |
3rd | Sarah Jones | EUOC | W20 | 48:12 |
4th | Philip Metcalfe | LOC | M21 | 50:09 |
5th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 50:31 |
6th | Sam Yates | LOC | M18 | 53:33 |
7th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 56:07 |
8th | Graham Lloyd | EPOC | M50 | 58:53 |
9th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M60 | 59:32 |
10th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 59:57 |
11th | Derek Ratcliffe | LOC | M60 | 60:21 |
12th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 60:39 |
13th | Karen Parker | BL | W50 | 61:45 |
14th | Andrew Yeates | WCH | M55 | 62:29 |
15th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 63:18 |
16th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 63:48 |
17th | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50 | 65:00 |
18th | David Wathey | MDOC | M50 | 65:08 |
19th | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M16 | 65:37 |
20th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 66:30 |
21st | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 67:05 |
22nd | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 68:06 |
23rd | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 68:12 |
24th | Mark Thompson | IND | M50 | 68:40 |
25th | Joanne Taylor | SROC | W50 | 69:48 |
26th | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M65 | 71:08 |
27th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 75:07 |
28th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W55 | 76:10 |
29th | David Rawle | BL | M45 | 76:50 |
30th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 77:58 |
31st | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 79:15 |
32nd | Stephen Round | SELOC | M65 | 89:44 |
33rd | Paul Williams | LOC | M60 | 91:05 |
34th | Cecilia Fenerty | MDOC | W50 | 95:23 |
m17 | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 62:38 |
m10 | Andy Lewsley | BL | M60 | 62:48 |
m21 | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 65:24 |
m6 m18 | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 72:23 |
m19-23 | David Mainwaring | BL | M50 | 73:28 |
4.3km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martim Bagness | WAROC | M55 | 30:01 |
2nd | Kenneth Daly | INT | M50 | 39:22 |
3rd | Cliff Etherden | LOC | M65 | 43:09 |
4th | Anna Lister | LOC | W16 | 43:47 |
5th | Richard Towler | LOC | M65 | 44:40 |
6th | Richard Waarren | IND | M50 | 46:41 |
7th | Norman French | LOC | M65 | 47:08 |
8th | Megan Bartlett | LOC | W16 | 47:27 |
9th | John Taylor | SROC | M65 | 47:53 |
10th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 48:25 |
11th | Judy Burge | LOC | W55 | 49:45 |
12th | Duncan Conway | LOC | M45 | 51:39 |
13th | Tom Barkas | SROC | M65 | 51:51 |
14th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 52:42 |
15th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 53:12 |
16th | Tim Field | WAROC | M50 | 54:01 |
17th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 54:27 |
18th | Alison Yeates | WCH | W45 | 54:41 |
19th | Eilidh Miller | LOC | W16 | 54:45 |
20th | Catherine Bloom | LOC | W16 | 55:32 |
21st | Julia Laverack | WAROC | W50 | 55:44 |
22nd | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 55:57 |
23rd | Pat Moody | DEE | W55 | 56:15 |
24th | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | 56:31 |
25th | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 57:09 |
26th | Edwin Paul Van Calster | MDOC | M55 | 57:11 |
27th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 57:51 |
28th | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | M16 | 58:21 |
29th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 58:38 |
30th | Jane Exley | WAROC | W45 | 59:02 |
31st | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 59:08 |
32nd | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65 | 59:24 |
33rd | John Pullin | LOC | M65 | 59:31 |
34th | Steve Burge | LOC | M70 | 60:23 |
35th | Will Sanderson | LOC | M16 | 60:30 |
36th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 61:39 |
37th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 62:17 |
38th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 62:18 |
39th | Helen Livesey | LOC | W50 | 63:17 |
40th | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 63:30 |
41st | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M60 | 64:28 |
42nd | Karen Blackburn | BL | W70 | 66:32 |
43rd | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 70:21 |
44th | Rebecca Lloyd | EPOC | W50 | 70:39 |
45th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 71:42 |
46th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 74:15 |
47th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 78:37 |
48th | Jane Yates | BL | W45 | 80:39 |
49th | Bob Elmes | DEE | M70 | 80:54 |
50th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 80:55 |
51st | Catriona Purdy | AIRE | W40 | 81:12 |
52nd | Sue Kitchin | IND | W50 | 82:30 |
53rd | Rosie Law | LOC | W60 | 83:57 |
m18 | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 39:27 |
3.6km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 30:35 |
2nd | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 39:17 |
3rd | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 40:47 |
4th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 43:18 |
5th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 45:00 |
6th | Richard Moss | BL | M70 | 46:46 |
7th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 50:13 |
8th | Rebecca Holland | LOC | W40 | 50:33 |
9th | Joyce Hemingway | WCOC | W50 | 52:25 |
10th | Stan Johnston | LOC | M80 | 52:34 |
11th | Gwen Rea | WCOC | W60 | 56:36 |
12th | Isobel Williamson | LOC | W65 | 57:20 |
13th | Ronald Williams | DEE | M80 | 58:09 |
14th | Peter Edwards | DEE | M80 | 61:15 |
15th | Steve Buckley | LOC | M65 | 63:26 |
16th | Shirley Moss | BL | W70 | 63:56 |
17th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70 | 64:47 |
18th | Gillian Rowan-Wilde | PFO | W70 | 67:22 |
19th | Christine Moseley | LOC | W70 | 67:48 |
20th | Debra Hoyle | PFO | W45 | 69:11 |
21st | Richard Moseley | LOC | M75 | 70:04 |
22nd | John Warren | WIM | M75 | 71:14 |
23rd | Mike Fairburn | PFO | M75 | 72:27 |
24th | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M70 | 74:39 |
25th | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 81:25 |
26th | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W75 | 92:53 |
27th | Peter Howlett | LOC | M75 | 94:55 |
m14 | Sue Roome | SROC | W60 | 56:06 |
3.6km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Lister | LOC | M14 | 36:05 |
2nd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 36:42 |
3rd | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 37:22 |
4th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 39:31 |
5th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 41:24 |
6th | Fenton Wilson | LOC | M14 | 42:35 |
7th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M14 | 43:12 |
8th | Merryn Stangroom | LOC | W14 | 43:40 |
9th | Liam Woodend | LOC | M14 | 51:19 |
10th | Toby Cody | LOC | M14 | 52:47 |
11th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W14 | 54:12 |
12th | Sophie Evans | LOC | W14 | 57:14 |
13th | Harriet Wood | LOC | W16 | 64:35 |
14th | Harry Angell | LOC | M14 | 72:30 |
15th | Verena Johnston | LOC | W80 | 78:18 |
16th | Alison Rawle | BL | W50 | 96:46 |
17th | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W45 | 97:26 |
18th | Christopher Wilson | LOC | M12 | 112:26 |
m10-12 m15-16 | Helen Lecky-Thompson | LOC | W14 | 71:36 |
2.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 37:21 |
2nd | Joseph Jackson | LOC | M12 | 44:36 |
3rd | Hannah Birkinshaw | WCOC | W10 | 46:59 |
4th | James Birkinshaw | WCOC | M14 | 48:09 |
5th | Alice Wood | LOC | W14 | 49:42 |
6th | Sue Fletcher | LOC | W55 | 52:01 |
7th | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W12 | 54:36 |
8th | Bethan Tonkin | LOC | W12 | 61:30 |
9th | Isabel Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 61:50 |
10th | Thomas Rawle | BL | M12 | 64:48 |
11th | Mike Law | IND | M65 | 66:59 |
12th | Dominic Wathey | MDOC | M12 | 83:09 |
1.7km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Wilson | IND | M10 | 21:39 |
2nd | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 21:48 |
3rd | Matthew Birkinshaw | WCOC | M10 | 28:19 |
4th | Freya christian | IND | W11 | 31:26 |
5th | Isabel Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 33:24 |
6th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 34:50 |
7th | Owen Baxendale | LOC | M14 | 35:51 |
8th | Rebecca Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 36:12 |
9th | Gabriela Hoyle | PFO | W10 | 39:28 |
10th | Maisy Yates | BL | W12 | 52:40 |
11th | Kirsty Laverack | WAROC | W14 | 52:48 |
12th | Hazel Laverack | WAROC | W12 | 52:51 |