1.8km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W12 | 22:27 |
2nd | Charli Smith | LOC | W14 | 23:43 |
3rd | Alice Wood | LOC | W14 | 23:51 |
4th | Joseph Jackson | LOC | M12 | 26:41 |
5th | Rowan Ashworth | IND | M10 | 27:49 |
6th | Frank Exley Harper | IND | M10 | 27:56 |
7th | Alfie Wilkin | IND | M10 | 28:29 |
8th | Bobby Wilkin | IND | M10 | 28:33 |
9th | Scarlett Evans | WAROC | W8 | 30:08 |
10th | Rebecca Rooke | SROC | W21 | 30:22 |
11th | Tilly Norman | LOC | W14 | 31:28 |
12th | Bethan Tonkin | LOC | W12 | 33:20 |
13th | Adelaide Dodson | LOC | W12 | 38:56 |
14th | Sarah Johnston | LOC | W12 | 39:40 |
15th | Robin Leech | LOC | M12 | 41:53 |
16th | Jazmine Exley | WAROC | W10 | 46:19 |
m6 | Maesie & Joss Evans | WAROC | W10 | 29:27 |
m4 | Alice & Ben Thomas | LOC | W10 | 36:24 |
4.9km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Bagness | WAROC | M55 | 39:50 | 2:11 |
2nd | Jack Wright | SHUOC | M21 | 41:07 | 3:55 |
3rd | Harry Scott | LOC | M16 | 44:35 | 2:18 |
4th | Heather Roome | SROC | W21 | 46:16 | 2:52 |
5th | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 46:24 | 2:49 |
6th | Matthew Rooke | LOC | M21 | 50:28 | 2:57 |
7th | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W20 | 51:30 | 3:04 |
8th | Sam Yates | LOC | M18 | 51:31 | 2:35 |
9th | Stewart Allison | LOC | M18 | 53:44 | 3:52 |
10th | Mark Edwards | SROC | M50 | 58:05 | 4:38 |
11th | Derek Allison | LOC | M55 | 58:32 | 3:07 |
12th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 64:21 | 3:27 |
13th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 64:24 | 3:13 |
14th | Derek Ratcliffe | LOC | M60 | 64:46 | 3:00 |
15th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 64:52 | 4:12 |
16th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 66:00 | 2:42 |
17th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 66:38 | 3:21 |
18th | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 69:00 | 3:50 |
19th | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M16 | 69:08 | 3:52 |
20th | Graham Farley | LOC | M55 | 69:49 | 3:19 |
21st | Ben Turner | M21 | 71:48 | 3:51 | |
22nd | Tim Donovan | LOC | M50 | 77:13 | 3:34 |
23rd | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W55 | 77:22 | 4:07 |
24th | Martin Powell | LOC | M65 | 83:07 | 4:34 |
25th | Martin Smith | DEE | M60 | 85:24 | 3:58 |
m14 m16-25 | Darren Kearns | IND | M21 | 77:30 | |
m14 m16-25 | Darren Gallagher | IND | M50 | 77:30 | |
m14 m16-25 | Ross Ludwig | IND | M21 | 77:45 |
3.4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Browne | LOC | M21 | 29:16 | 2:27 |
2nd= | Catherine Bloom | LOC | W16 | 34:23 | 3:13 |
2nd= | Merryn Stangroom | LOC | W14 | 34:23 | 3:00 |
4th | Cliff Etherden | LOC | M65 | 37:27 | 3:31 |
5th | Anna Lister | LOC | W16 | 38:06 | 3:25 |
6th | Daniel Lister | LOC | M14 | 39:10 | 4:52 |
7th | Jess Ensoll | LOC | W14 | 39:58 | 4:44 |
8th | Matilda Tiribocchi | LOC | W16 | 40:18 | 3:54 |
9th | Will Sanderson | LOC | M16 | 41:33 | 3:45 |
10th | Judy Burge | LOC | W55 | 41:48 | 4:33 |
11th | Lizzie Adams | W21 | 41:54 | 2:50 | |
12th | Milo Williamson | LOC | M14 | 42:25 | 3:48 |
13th | George Bradshaw | LOC | M16 | 42:43 | 3:55 |
14th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 44:39 | 3:16 |
15th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 45:21 | 4:53 |
16th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 45:46 | 3:55 |
17th | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 47:49 | 4:27 |
18th | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 48:58 | 4:13 |
19th | Emma Key | LOC | W35 | 49:21 | 4:49 |
20th | Philip Gager | SROC | M70 | 50:46 | 5:20 |
21st | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 50:54 | 4:19 |
22nd | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M60 | 51:59 | 4:11 |
23rd | Rachel Powell | LOC | W45 | 53:26 | 4:02 |
24th | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | M16 | 55:24 | 5:06 |
25th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 56:01 | 5:18 |
26th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M14 | 59:04 | 5:20 |
27th | Harriet Wood | LOC | W16 | 59:08 | 5:16 |
28th | Rebecca Holland | LOC | W40 | 60:21 | 5:43 |
29th | Sue Lomas | LOC | W45 | 61:33 | 5:59 |
30th | Becky Simpson | LOC | W21 | 61:37 | 5:59 |
31st | Hal Rastelli | LOC | M14 | 62:29 | 5:36 |
32nd | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 63:29 | 5:38 |
33rd | Rosie Law | LOC | W60 | 64:18 | 4:43 |
34th | Helen Lecky-Thompson | LOC | W14 | 65:01 | 5:35 |
35th | Harry Angell | LOC | M14 | 65:45 | 5:41 |
36th | Sophie Evans | LOC | W14 | 66:15 | 7:18 |
37th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W14 | 66:23 | 7:16 |
38th | Fenton Wilson | LOC | M14 | 67:03 | 5:37 |
39th | Sue Kitchin | IND | W50 | 67:22 | 5:40 |
40th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70 | 68:01 | 6:05 |
41st | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M70 | 88:51 | 7:18 |
m6 m10-17 | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 33:21 | |
m4 | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 38:13 | 3:11 |
w15 | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W14 | 41:01 | 4:00 |
w15 | John Pullin | LOC | M65 | 60:58 | 5:05 |
m6-17 | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M14 | 66:59 | |
m12-17 | Toby Cody | LOC | M14 | 69:10 | |
m12-17 | Liam Woodend | LOC | M14 | 69:11 | |
m12-17 | Matthew Dawson | LOC | M14 | 70:32 | |
m12-17 | Tom Leech | LOC | M16 | 70:39 | |
m7 | Amanda Ratcliffe | LOC | W55 | 73:49 | 6:09 |
m11-16 | Letty Ashworth | W40 | 82:32 |