4.82km 290m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Mitchell | SBOC | M21 | 38:11 |
2nd | William Rigg | EUOC | M20 | 38:32 |
3rd | Peter Bray | SN | M21 | 39:01 |
4th | Conor Short | EUOC | M21 | 39:08 |
5th | Jack Wood | AIRE | M21 | 40:23 |
6th | Thomas Fellbaum | MDOC | M21 | 40:34 |
7th | Tim Morgan | EUOC | M20 | 41:09 |
8th | Andrew Lindsay | ESOC | M21 | 42:31 |
9th | Dane Blomquist | SYO | M20 | 42:48 |
10th | Alistair Thornton | MDOC | M20 | 42:57 |
11th | Andrew Llewellyn | NOC | M21 | 43:05 |
12th | Michael Adams | SYO | M20 | 43:18 |
13th | Chris Smithard | DEE | M21 | 43:49 |
14th | Will Hensman | FVO | M35 | 43:56 |
15th | Oliver Johnson | SYO | M35 | 45:28 |
16th | Roger Goddard | FVO | M40 | 45:31 |
17th | Matthew Fellbaum | MDOC | M18 | 45:46 |
18th | John Ockenden | CUOC | M21 | 45:50 |
19th | Alasdair Pedley | EPOC | M18 | 45:54 |
20th | Calum McLeod | EUOC | M21 | 45:59 |
21st | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC | M18 | 46:57 |
22nd | Robert Browne | LOC | M21 | 46:59 |
23rd | Thomas Wilson | EUOC | M20 | 47:21 |
24th | Thomas Cochrane | SLOW | M21 | 48:32 |
25th | James Hargreaves | BOK | M35 | 49:17 |
26th | Phil Winskill | WCOC | M35 | 49:54 |
27th | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | 50:19 |
28th | Mark Bown | CLOK | M35 | 50:37 |
29th | Iain Stamp | WCH | M35 | 53:10 |
30th | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 53:12 |
31st | Matthew Rooke | LOC | M21 | 54:09 |
32nd | Sam Yates | LOC | M18 | 54:28 |
33rd | Guillaume Richard | SYO | M35 | 55:19 |
34th | Christopher Embrey | MDOC | M21 | 55:23 |
35th | Peter Tryner | SYO | M40 | 55:27 |
36th | Laurence Johnson | SROC | M18 | 56:07 |
37th= | Brendan Bolland | WAROC | M45 | 56:29 |
37th= | Rowan Capper | EBOR | M20 | 56:29 |
39th | Jon Marsden | FVO | M40 | 58:07 |
40th | Dafydd Thomas | MWOC | M18 | 58:38 |
41st | Andrew Nash | SOC | M40 | 59:02 |
42nd | David Maliphant | LOC | M21 | 59:03 |
43rd | Andy Hemsted | HOC | M65 | 59:04 |
44th | Ian Webb | SLOW | M21 | 59:28 |
45th | Nick Taylor | MDOC | M35 | 60:43 |
46th | Stewart Allison | LOC | M18 | 61:05 |
47th | Samuel Drinkwater | MDOC | M21 | 62:32 |
48th | Phil Metcalfe | LOC | M21 | 65:02 |
49th | Barnaby Warren | NN | M20 | 65:35 |
50th | Clement Claret | EUOC | M21 | 67:53 |
51st | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 71:09 |
52nd | James Turton | SROC | M21 | 81:31 |
53rd | Tom Disney | DEE | M21 | 85:25 |
54th | Brendan Healy | SBOC | M40 | 97:25 |
m5-20 | Frances Mosely + 1 | MDOC | W21 | 42:29 |
m16-20 | Ben Maliphant | BOK | M21 | 47:38 |
m12-13 m15-18 | Alistair Masson | SO | M20 | 48:41 |
m6 m8-14 m16-18 | Stephen O\'Reilly | EUOC | W21 | 57:39 |
w1 | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 58:09 |
m8 | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 59:57 |
4.11km 215m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Quentin Harding | SROC | M50 | 33:37 |
2nd | Charlie Adams | SYO | M50 | 34:12 |
3rd | David Peel | SYO | M50 | 34:53 |
4th | Tim Tett | SYO | M55 | 34:57 |
5th | Jason Inman | FVO | M45 | 36:44 |
6th | Sarah Jones | EUOC | W20 | 36:49 |
7th | Phil Murray | BOK | M50 | 37:10 |
8th | Claire Ward | ESOC | W35 | 37:43 |
9th | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 37:54 |
10th | Julie Emmerson | OD | W20 | 37:57 |
11th | Mike Johnson | SROC | M55 | 38:08 |
12th | Kirsten Strain | AROS | W21 | 38:11 |
13th | Kim Baxter | SYO | W40 | 39:05 |
14th | Martin Ward | SYO | M45 | 39:14 |
15th | Neil Conway | AIRE | M45 | 39:24 |
16th | Charles Mayes | CLOK | M50 | 39:36 |
17th | Mark Chapman | SYO | M50 | 40:25 |
18th | John Duckworth | DVO | M50 | 40:36 |
19th | Lucy Haines | AIRE | W18 | 40:44 |
20th | Paul Gebbett | BOK | M45 | 41:15 |
21st | David Eades | INT | M45 | 41:32 |
22nd | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W20 | 41:46 |
23rd | Pippa Dakin | SYO | W18 | 42:11 |
24th | Fay Walsh | EUOC | W20 | 42:44 |
25th | Paul Taylor | EPOC | M50 | 42:49 |
26th | Jamie Rennie | LEI | M45 | 42:55 |
27th | Briony Kincaid | EUOC | W20 | 43:14 |
28th | Heather Heppenstall | LOC | W35 | 43:29 |
29th | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 43:35 |
30th | Rebecca Rooke | SROC | W21 | 43:38 |
31st | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | 43:42 |
32nd | Ray Ward | BOF | M40 | 44:06 |
33rd | Anne Edwards | TVOC | W21 | 44:18 |
34th | Beth Hanson | EUOC | W20 | 44:28 |
35th | Steve Wilson | CLYDE | M50 | 44:37 |
36th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 44:52 |
37th | Richard Lecky-Thompson | LOC | M50 | 44:53 |
38th | Robert Frost | NOR | M45 | 45:10 |
39th= | Alice Fellbaum | MDOC | W21 | 45:19 |
39th= | Katie Wright | LOC | W20 | 45:19 |
41st | Nicholas Lightfoot | SYO | M55 | 45:35 |
42nd | Peter Murphy | DEE | M35 | 45:50 |
43rd | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 46:49 |
44th= | Simon Martland | EPOC | M50 | 46:58 |
44th= | Mark Stodgell | WCH | M40 | 46:58 |
46th | Laura King | AIRE | W18 | 47:04 |
47th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M45 | 47:52 |
48th | Madara Brice | EUOC | W20 | 48:10 |
49th | Jennifer Ricketts | EUOC | W20 | 48:32 |
50th | Trevor Hindle | MDOC | M50 | 49:09 |
51st | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 49:48 |
52nd | David McCann | MDOC | M50 | 50:54 |
53rd | Sarah Atkinson | LOC | W21 | 50:58 |
54th | Clive Thomas | MWOC | M50 | 51:24 |
55th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 51:35 |
56th | Louise Adams | SYO | W18 | 52:37 |
57th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 53:26 |
58th | Jim Trueman | MDOC | M50 | 53:38 |
59th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 54:06 |
60th | Julian Warren | NN | M50 | 54:49 |
61st | Paul Fox | SN | M50 | 55:39 |
62nd | Daniel Roth | OD | M45 | 55:40 |
63rd | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 55:48 |
64th | Lizzie Adams | LOC | W21 | 55:55 |
65th | Ian Gamlen | COBOC | M50 | 56:06 |
66th | Richard Leake | LEI | M50 | 56:14 |
67th | Kenneth Daly | INT | M50 | 56:56 |
68th | Rupert Hornby | MOR | M50 | 57:01 |
69th | Sarah Claxton | IND | W21 | 58:03 |
70th | Catherine Bushnell | IND | W21 | 58:43 |
71st | Adrian Griffiths | WRE | M45 | 59:31 |
72nd | Laura Hindle | MDOC | W18 | 59:46 |
73rd | Pauly-D Jones | DEE | M50 | 60:20 |
74th | Simon Moss | SLOW | M50 | 61:02 |
75th | Mark Edwards | SROC | M50 | 61:30 |
76th | David Wathey | MDOC | M50 | 61:31 |
77th | Mark Hardy | LEI | M45 | 62:06 |
78th | Rachel Emmerson | OD | W20 | 62:22 |
79th | Jo Smith | EUOC | W21 | 63:07 |
80th | Malcolm Campbell | WAROC | M65 | 63:11 |
81st | Mark Jesson | PFO | M50 | 66:17 |
82nd | Derek Claxton | IND | M55 | 69:37 |
83rd | Alison Fryer | MDOC | W21 | 69:53 |
84th | Anne Ockenden | SROC | W18 | 72:39 |
85th | Duncan Conway | LOC | M45 | 77:46 |
86th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 89:53 |
87th | Mariama Dryak | UDOC | W21 | 93:37 |
88th | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M45 | 98:02 |
rtd | Hanne Kinnunen | CLOK | W21 | |
rtd | Jason Howell | HOC | M45 | |
m11-16 | Richard Baxter | SYO | M45 | 36:41 |
m6-9 | Andy Sykes | DVO | M50 | 41:32 |
m4 | Helen Miller | EBOR | W21 | 57:15 |
m10 | Terry Johnstone | ESOC | M50 | 65:43 |
3.57km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 29:24 |
2nd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 30:19 |
3rd | Harry Scott | LOC | M16 | 31:46 |
n/c | Martin Bagness | WAROC | M55 | 32:40 |
4th | Mark Saunders | BOK | M55 | 36:26 |
5th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 36:59 |
6th | Janine Inman | FVO | W35 | 37:29 |
7th | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M16 | 38:02 |
8th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 38:16 |
9th | Jenny Peel | SYO | W45 | 38:23 |
10th | Cerys Manning | MDOC | W21 | 38:26 |
11th | Robert Daly | INT | M55 | 39:33 |
12th | Stephen Keyes | SN | M55 | 39:45 |
13th | Helen Winskill | WCOC | W40 | 40:03 |
14th= | Jenny Johnson | SYO | W35 | 40:52 |
14th= | Peter Jones | AIRE | M60 | 40:52 |
16th | Dominic Dakin | SYO | M16 | 41:04 |
17th | Peter Maliphant | BOK | M60 | 41:23 |
18th | Dave Kingham | TVOC | M60 | 42:06 |
19th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 42:21 |
20th | Andrew Quickfall | SROC | M55 | 42:23 |
21st | Anne Straube | OD | W40 | 43:00 |
22nd | Mike Pedley | EPOC | M55 | 43:06 |
23rd | Alexander Mitchell | HOC | M14 | 43:13 |
24th | William Thomas | MWOC | M16 | 43:48 |
25th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 43:54 |
26th | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 44:07 |
27th | Andy Jones | SLOW | M55 | 44:16 |
28th | Andy Emmerson | OD | M60 | 44:18 |
29th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 45:41 |
30th | Ethan Tebbutt | LEI | M16 | 46:58 |
31st | Paul Basher | HOC | M60 | 47:03 |
32nd | Bruce Bryant | OD | M55 | 47:26 |
33rd | Steve Ingleby | DEE | M60 | 47:36 |
34th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 48:00 |
35th | Lorna Eades | INT | W45 | 48:02 |
36th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 48:07 |
37th | Helen Chiswell | DVO | W35 | 48:33 |
38th | David Vincent | DVO | M55 | 48:36 |
39th= | Martyn Roome | SROC | M60 | 48:47 |
39th= | Fran Daley | ESOC | W40 | 48:47 |
41st | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 48:55 |
42nd | Alex Finch | SROC | M55 | 49:11 |
43rd | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M55 | 49:29 |
44th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 49:38 |
45th | Dennis Hooton | EBOR | M55 | 49:41 |
46th | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M60 | 49:55 |
47th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M60 | 50:44 |
48th | Andrew Yeates | WCH | M55 | 51:08 |
49th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 51:27 |
50th | Gary Mills | TVOC | M60 | 51:56 |
51st | Kevan Latham | SELOC | M60 | 51:58 |
52nd | Ray Collins | WCH | M60 | 52:23 |
53rd | Louis Morris | WCOC | M16 | 52:58 |
54th | Dave Bales | POTOC | M60 | 53:04 |
55th | Kate O'Sullivan | MWOC | W50 | 53:18 |
56th | Dave Jones | LOC | M50 | 53:51 |
57th | Kerina Lake | SBOC | W35 | 53:52 |
58th | Diane Mayes | CLOK | W40 | 54:13 |
59th | Dave Marr | OD | M65 | 54:26 |
60th | John Franklin | SYO | M65 | 54:44 |
61st | Charlie Bleau | MDOC | M55 | 55:22 |
62nd | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55 | 55:23 |
63rd | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M55 | 55:44 |
64th | Claire Clarke | Loc | W35 | 55:51 |
65th | Mary Ockenden | SROC | W55 | 56:25 |
66th | Joanne Taylor | SROC | W50 | 56:50 |
67th | Lois Jefferson | LOC | W20 | 57:42 |
68th | Graham Farley | LOC | M55 | 58:03 |
69th | James McCann | MDOC | M16 | 58:06 |
70th | Stephen Richards | SELOC | M60 | 58:38 |
71st | David Thomas | WCH | M55 | 58:46 |
72nd | Roger Smith | LOC | M65 | 59:17 |
73rd | Cath Williams | WCH | W40 | 59:23 |
74th | Pauline Tryner | SYO | W40 | 59:26 |
75th | Dave Brown | EBOR | M55 | 60:16 |
76th | Paul Williams | LOC | M60 | 60:19 |
77th | Tim O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | M60 | 60:43 |
78th | Stephen Round | SELOC | M65 | 60:52 |
79th | Matthew Cochrane | SROC | M60 | 61:08 |
80th | Neil Adams | WCH | M55 | 61:29 |
81st | Richard Evans | BL | M60 | 62:01 |
82nd= | Rachael Harrison | SUFFOC | W20 | 64:17 |
82nd= | Mark Dakin | SYO | M55 | 64:17 |
84th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W45 | 64:40 |
85th | Richard Llewellyn | NOC | M60 | 65:11 |
86th | Colin Swallow | SN | M55 | 65:19 |
87th | Alistair Lovegrove | SN | M40 | 66:45 |
88th | Anne Maguire | AIRE | W35 | 68:02 |
89th | Iain Tebbutt | LEI | M45 | 69:29 |
90th | Stephanie Moss | SLOW | W40 | 71:15 |
91st | Matthew Clarke | SUFFOC | M16 | 73:28 |
92nd | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 74:55 |
93rd | Mike Bray | SN | M60 | 82:40 |
94th | William Dehany | CLOK | M60 | 84:50 |
95th | Richard Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 87:06 |
96th | Claire Stamp | WCH | W35 | 90:33 |
97th | Andrew Wood | PFO | M60 | 104:14 |
rtd | Carol Lovegrove | SN | W40 | |
m8 | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 49:56 |
m10-12 | Bob Gibbs | SYO | M65 | 75:49 |
2.78km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Liz Campbell | WAROC | W60 | 32:23 |
2nd | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 32:38 |
3rd | Megan Carter-Davies | SBOC | W20 | 36:39 |
4th | Marsela McLeod | INVOC | W50 | 36:42 |
5th | Alice Bedwell | BOK | W55 | 36:44 |
6th | Elizabeth Jackson | DEE | W50 | 37:08 |
7th | Vicky Thornton | MDOC | W55 | 37:36 |
8th | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50 | 39:07 |
9th | Sarah Duckworth | DVO | W16 | 39:17 |
10th | Jane Anthony | SROC | W60 | 41:14 |
11th | Natasha Conway | AIRE | W45 | 41:52 |
12th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 43:36 |
13th | Daisy Partridge | SOS | W16 | 44:31 |
14th | Saskia Warren | NN | W16 | 45:10 |
15th | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W50 | 45:25 |
16th | Jenny Lightfoot | SYO | W45 | 45:29 |
17th | Anna Lister | LOC | W16 | 47:39 |
18th | Judith Wood | PFO | W50 | 47:43 |
19th | Rachel Wilson | CLYDE | W50 | 48:03 |
20th | Lesley Ward | SYO | W45 | 48:24 |
21st | Ali Kempson | TVOC | W50 | 48:34 |
22nd | Julia Laverack | WAROC | W50 | 49:40 |
23rd | Liz Phillips | OD | W50 | 49:46 |
24th | Claire Bushnell | WCH | W50 | 51:37 |
25th | Ann-Marie Duckworth | DVO | W50 | 52:12 |
26th | Judy Burge | LOC | W55 | 52:16 |
27th | Diane Jacks | WRE | W45 | 52:38 |
28th | Debby Warren | NN | W50 | 53:05 |
29th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 53:26 |
30th | Liz Potterton | CLARO | W60 | 53:28 |
31st | Karen Quickfall | SROC | W50 | 53:53 |
32nd | Jill Emmerson | OD | W50 | 53:56 |
33rd | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 53:57 |
34th | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | W60 | 54:13 |
35th | Fiona Newby | LOC | W16 | 54:24 |
36th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W50 | 54:52 |
37th | Alison Hardy | LEI | W50 | 55:04 |
38th | Elizabeth Hindle | LOC | W60 | 55:26 |
39th | Ellie Bales | POTOC | W16 | 55:29 |
40th | Clare Claxton | IND | W55 | 55:30 |
41st | Carol Burnapp | ECKO | W45 | 55:31 |
42nd | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 56:07 |
43rd | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 56:27 |
44th | Jane McCann | MDOC | W50 | 56:53 |
45th | Helen Pedley | EPOC | W50 | 57:13 |
46th | Lindsey King | AIRE | W50 | 57:25 |
47th | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | W50 | 58:09 |
48th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 59:26 |
49th | Caroline Hornby | MOR | W50 | 60:16 |
50th | Julie Cleary | LOK | W50 | 60:24 |
51st | Jacqueline Embrey | DEE | W55 | 61:01 |
52nd | Helen Martland | EPOC | W45 | 61:45 |
53rd | Alison Yeates | WCH | W45 | 62:31 |
54th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 63:07 |
55th | Jennifer Murphy | DEE | W35 | 63:31 |
56th | Hazel Gibbs | SYO | W65 | 64:22 |
57th | Mary Adams | WCH | W55 | 67:18 |
58th | Saskia Jones | DEE | W16 | 67:21 |
59th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 67:40 |
60th | Hazel Hindle | MDOC | W50 | 68:31 |
61st | Cecilia Fenerty | MDOC | W50 | 68:50 |
62nd | Helen Livesey | LOC | W50 | 71:19 |
63rd | Helen O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W50 | 72:37 |
64th | Fiona Crowther | IND | W45 | 72:47 |
65th | Jane Yates | BL | W45 | 74:37 |
66th | Jenny Bray | SN | W60 | 74:51 |
67th | Dawn Goddard | FVO | W45 | 80:23 |
68th | Susan Guy | SYO | W35 | 80:32 |
69th | Sarah Watkins | SROC | W40 | 81:58 |
70th | Ailsa O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W18 | 82:21 |
71st | Heather Walton | SLOW | W50 | 94:05 |
72nd | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 94:22 |
73rd | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 94:41 |
74th | Barbara Tebbutt | LEI | W50 | 105:18 |
75th | Elizabeth Pain | MDOC | W21 | 113:25 |
76th | Chun Bleau | MDOC | W50 | 116:37 |
w1 | Charlotte Somerscocks | LOC | W55 | 39:08 |
m4 | Eilidh Miller | LOC | W16 | 65:23 |
2.77km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M65 | 33:24 |
2nd | Oliver Lunn | OD | M14 | 34:30 |
3rd | Oscar Healy | SBOC | M14 | 34:42 |
4th | Paul Johnson | BL | M65 | 38:02 |
5th | Felix Lunn | OD | M14 | 39:00 |
6th | Mike Smithard | DEE | M65 | 41:08 |
7th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 42:07 |
8th | Tony Thornley | AIRE | M65 | 42:12 |
9th | Catherine Dawson | W60 | 43:02 | |
10th | Ethan Silcocks | LOC | M18 | 43:27 |
11th | Robin Thomas | BL | M65 | 43:44 |
12th | Martin Green | MDOC | M60 | 44:02 |
13th | David Palmer | BOK | M70 | 44:03 |
14th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 44:05 |
15th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 44:28 |
16th | Robert King | AIRE | M55 | 45:01 |
17th | Will Sanderson | LOC | M16 | 45:28 |
18th= | Barry Houghton | HOC | M65 | 45:59 |
18th= | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 45:59 |
20th | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | W45 | 46:39 |
21st | Ian Couch | EPOC | M65 | 47:52 |
22nd | Ray Johnstone | WCOC | M65 | 48:07 |
23rd | Raymond Pickett | SROC | M65 | 49:01 |
24th | David Lloyd | EBOR | M65 | 49:05 |
25th | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 49:13 |
26th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 49:20 |
27th | Simon Cane | LOC | M65 | 50:23 |
28th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M65 | 51:02 |
29th | Norman French | LOC | M65 | 51:36 |
30th | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M65 | 53:30 |
31st | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 53:38 |
32nd | Peter Guillaume | SYO | M65 | 54:03 |
33rd | Roger Hargreaves | KERNO | M65 | 54:40 |
34th | Geoffrey Hensman | FVO | M65 | 55:06 |
35th | Stuart Swalwell | DVO | M65 | 56:09 |
36th | Frank Ince | SWOC | M70 | 56:26 |
37th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 56:43 |
38th | John Walmsley | WIM | M60 | 57:47 |
39th | Colin Best | SYO | M65 | 58:52 |
40th | Brian Jackson | SROC | M70 | 58:55 |
41st | Bill Griffiths | EBOR | M65 | 59:20 |
42nd | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 59:49 |
43rd | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 60:08 |
44th | Keith Henderson | WIM | M70 | 60:15 |
45th | Dave Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 63:03 |
46th | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 63:44 |
47th | Graham Tough | SWOC | M70 | 63:53 |
48th | Dick Carmichael | TINTO | M65 | 65:27 |
49th | Ian Watson | MDOC | M65 | 65:33 |
50th | John Pullin | LOC | M65 | 65:53 |
51st | Philip Cooper | WIM | M65 | 67:19 |
n/c | Stanley & Will Heap | SO | M16 | 68:17 |
52nd | Denis Murphy | DEE | M70 | 70:51 |
53rd | Eric Brown | HOC | M65 | 71:32 |
54th | Richard Clark | EBOR | M70 | 72:58 |
55th | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 74:36 |
56th | Stephen Beresford | MDOC | M65 | 75:22 |
57th | Tony Wagg | MDOC | M70 | 79:05 |
58th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 80:06 |
59th | Alan Platts | LOC | M60 | 83:47 |
60th | Rick Roberts | HOC | M65 | 90:41 |
61st | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M70 | 123:22 |
m5 rtd | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | |
rtd | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70 |
2.19km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Karen Clark | EBOR | W60 | 35:30 |
2nd | Jill Smith | EBOR | W60 | 35:53 |
3rd | Julie Couch | EPOC | W55 | 37:37 |
4th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W55 | 38:11 |
5th | Carol McNeill | LOC | W70 | 38:32 |
6th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W55 | 39:17 |
7th | Janet Leake | EBOR | W55 | 40:25 |
8th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 40:35 |
9th | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 41:00 |
10th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 41:18 |
11th | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W55 | 41:21 |
12th | Barrie Speake | EBOR | M75 | 41:22 |
13th | Gill Adams | AIRE | W55 | 42:03 |
14th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 42:46 |
15th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 42:51 |
16th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65 | 43:19 |
17th | Lindsey Hensman | FVO | W65 | 43:36 |
18th | Louise Dunn | EBOR | W55 | 44:13 |
19th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 44:16 |
20th | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75 | 44:56 |
21st | David Mawdsley | MDOC | M75 | 45:12 |
22nd | Jillyan Dobby | MDOC | W65 | 45:26 |
23rd | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 47:02 |
24th | Jacky Dakin | SYO | W55 | 47:17 |
25th | Stanley Johnston | LOC | M80 | 47:58 |
26th | Nev Myers | EBOR | M55 | 48:46 |
27th | Suzanne Relton | EBOR | W55 | 49:02 |
28th | Karen Jones | SLOW | W55 | 49:16 |
29th | Jan Clenaghan | SOLWAY | W65 | 49:20 |
30th | Jean Payne | DEE | W60 | 50:12 |
31st | Kate Bryant | MDOC | W60 | 50:36 |
32nd | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 50:52 |
33rd | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M80 | 51:12 |
34th | Karen Blackburn | BL | W70 | 51:48 |
35th | Trish Carmichael | TINTO | W65 | 51:55 |
36th | Carolyn Marr | OD | W65 | 52:17 |
37th | Catherine Dawson | GAFANHORI | W60 | 53:00 |
38th | Judith Guillaume | SYO | W60 | 53:16 |
39th | Jim Mitchell | PFO | M70 | 53:41 |
40th | Karen Farley | LOC | W55 | 53:46 |
41st | Elspeth Hooton | EBOR | W55 | 53:55 |
42nd | Helen Neild | LOC | W65 | 54:41 |
43rd | Pam Brown | EBOR | W55 | 54:44 |
44th | Sally Rollo | SOLWAY | W60 | 55:06 |
45th | Carol Odell | EBOR | W45 | 55:42 |
46th | Rosie Law | LOC | W60 | 56:06 |
47th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 56:13 |
48th | Diana McClure | LOC | W65 | 56:51 |
49th | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M80 | 57:12 |
50th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 57:59 |
51st | Trevor Simpson | OD | M75 | 58:50 |
52nd | Peter Howlett | LOC | M75 | 60:43 |
53rd | Peter Edwards | DEE | M80 | 60:52 |
54th | Gillian Rowan-Wilde | PFO | W70 | 61:11 |
55th | Frank Martindale | LOK | M80 | 62:42 |
56th | Pauline Smithard | DEE | W60 | 63:31 |
57th | Anita Evans | BL | W60 | 66:18 |
58th | Ann Armistead | DVO | W65 | 66:30 |
59th | Gill Sharp | SN | W55 | 66:40 |
60th | Janet Taylor | MDOC | W65 | 73:32 |
61st | Toria Wimpenny | DEVON | W60 | 74:28 |
62nd | Don Taylor | MDOC | M65 | 74:30 |
63rd= | Penny Hemsted | HOC | W75 | 78:21 |
63rd= | Isobel Williamson | LOC | W65 | 78:21 |
65th | John Warren | WIM | M75 | 85:30 |
66th | Garry Langston | WCH | M75 | 89:25 |
67th | Hilary Simpson | OD | W75 | 89:28 |
68th | Kate Maliphant | BOK | W55 | 97:28 |
69th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65 | 100:42 |
70th | Mike Hardy | CLOK | M75 | 107:56 |
71st | Margaret Murphy | DEE | W65 | 122:51 |
72nd | Susan Roberts | HOC | W65 | 148:04 |
w11 | Jan Ellis | MDOC | W65 | 56:57 |
m9-12 | Christine Collins | WCH | W55 | 78:24 |
m9-12 | Peter Knott | SROC | M80 | 94:19 |
1.71km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Verena Johnston | LOC | W80 | 65:25 |
2nd | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W75 | 67:28 |
3rd | Clarissa Napier | CLOK | W75 | 68:33 |
4th | Catherine Odell | EBOR | W75 | 70:39 |
5th | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 74:00 |
6th | Norma Atherton | LOC | W70 | 88:11 |
m2-10 | Elsie Hargreaves | KERNO | W70 | 24:00 |
m2-10 | Gill Hardy | CLOK | W75 | 37:58 |
m4-10 | Louise Wilson | BL | W75 | 59:33 |
m6-11 | Margaret Gregory | MDOC | W75 | 73:01 |
m10 | Linda Whitehead | EBOR | W65 | 111:33 |
2.14km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Finlay Johnson | SROC | M14 | 23:07 |
2nd | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 24:55 |
3rd | Peter Huzan | IND | M50 | 26:27 |
4th | Martyn Dean | CLOK | M55 | 27:28 |
5th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W14 | 28:23 |
6th | Ben Dempsey | MDOC | M14 | 28:51 |
7th | Charlie Rennie | LEI | M14 | 29:47 |
8th | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | 30:09 |
9th | Evie Conway | AIRE | W14 | 30:25 |
10th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 31:16 |
11th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 32:42 |
12th | Rachel Duckworth | DVO | W14 | 32:48 |
13th | Frank Townley | SN | M14 | 34:47 |
14th | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W14 | 35:27 |
15th | Kathryn Neil | ELO | W40 | 35:41 |
16th | Daniel Lister | LOC | M14 | 37:05 |
17th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 39:18 |
18th | Freddie Habgood | SBOC | M12 | 39:26 |
19th | Hannah Thomas | MWOC | W12 | 43:11 |
20th | Jess Taylor | SN | W21 | 45:34 |
21st | Holly Stodgell | WCH | W14 | 46:17 |
22nd | Christian Wood | PFO | M14 | 48:58 |
23rd | Mark Jones | LOC | M50 | 49:39 |
24th | David Relton | EBOR | M60 | 50:27 |
25th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 52:42 |
26th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M14 | 53:45 |
27th | Harriet Wood | LOC | W16 | 55:38 |
28th | Ronald Yeung | EUOC | M21 | 56:24 |
29th | Christopher Hornby | MOR | M16 | 60:35 |
30th | Liam Woodend | LOC | M14 | 63:09 |
31st | Toby Cody | LOC | M14 | 64:31 |
32nd | Harry Angell | LOC | M14 | 65:50 |
33rd | Rachel Turton | IND | W21 | 66:09 |
34th | Fenton Wilson | LOC | M14 | 67:43 |
35th | Celia Dean | CLOK | W55 | 69:58 |
36th | Isla O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W14 | 71:36 |
37th | Allan McLeod | INVOC | M55 | 72:39 |
38th | Hal Rastelli | LOC | M14 | 77:26 |
39th | Erica Clapp | LOC | W70 | 81:28 |
n/c | Charlotte Robinson | IND | W16 | 83:23 |
40th | Paul Gregson | IND | M35 | 84:12 |
41st | Jo Thornley | AIRE | W65 | 86:55 |
42nd | Barry Barnes | DEE | M70 | 93:52 |
m4 | Sophie Evans | LOC | W14 | 40:21 |
1.57km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jamie Goddard | FVO | M12 | 15:31 |
2nd | Euan Tryner | SYO | M12 | 19:00 |
3rd | Ben Hardy | LEI | M12 | 21:27 |
4th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 21:38 |
5th | James Kelly | IND | M12 | 23:12 |
6th | Jamie Lightfoot | SYO | M12 | 23:45 |
7th | Sam Crawshaw | EPOC | M12 | 25:03 |
8th | Florence Lunn | OD | W12 | 25:39 |
9th | Alexandra Crawshaw | EPOC | W12 | 26:50 |
10th | Vincent Townley | SN | M12 | 27:11 |
11th | William Martland | EPOC | M12 | 28:22 |
12th | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W12 | 31:15 |
13th | Harrington Leake | LEI | M12 | 36:50 |
14th | Angus Thom | SOLWAY | M12 | 37:29 |
15th | William Lake | SBOC | M12 | 38:07 |
16th | Charli Smith | LOC | W14 | 43:59 |
17th | Bethan Tonkin | LOC | W12 | 44:12 |
18th | Fiona Eades | INT | W12 | 44:49 |
n/c | Anya Robinson | IND | W12 | 73:09 |
19th | Eric Turton | IND | 75:45 |
1.52km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Partridge | SOS | M12 | 16:26 |
2nd | Maesie Evans | WAROC | W12 | 17:50 |
3rd | Daisy Rennie | LEI | W10 | 18:00 |
4th | Isabel Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 18:43 |
5th | Freya Tryner | SYO | W10 | 19:43 |
6th | Dominic Wathey | MDOC | M12 | 20:53 |
7th | Frederick Lake | SBOC | M10 | 23:11 |
8th | Michael Finch | SROC | M12 | 24:12 |
9th | Robbie Lightfoot | SYO | M10 | 28:24 |
10th | Lucy Hensman | FVO | W12 | 31:46 |
n/c | Carlos Alvarez Odell | EBOR | M10 | 34:04 |
11th | Morven Thom | SOLWAY | W10 | 34:11 |
12th | Graeme Finch | SROC | M10 | 44:14 |
13th | Paula Keyes | SN | W50 | 55:27 |
m7-8 | Carolina Alvarez Odell | EBOR | W10 | 104:15 |
0.96km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Edward Kelly | IND | M10 | 11:08 |
2nd | Rebecca Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 12:06 |
3rd | George Rennie | LEI | M10 | 12:44 |
4th | Matthew Inman | FVO | M10 | 13:13 |
5th | Oliver Murphy | DEE | M10 | 13:31 |
6th | Ella Baxter | SYO | W10 | 14:52 |
7th | Laurence Ward | ESOC | M10 | 15:15 |
8th | Lucy Ward | ESOC | W10 | 18:42 |
9th | Tea Murphy | DEE | M10 | 18:44 |
n/c | Joss & Scarlett Evans | WAROC | W10 | 19:50 |
10th | Max Straube-Roth | OD | M10 | 19:56 |
11th | Rebecca Lovegrove | SN | W10 | 20:40 |
12th | Charlotte Lovegrove | SN | W10 | 22:20 |
13th | Katie Hensman | FVO | W10 | 25:53 |
14th | Robin Glover | DEE | M10 | 30:01 |
15th | Robella Daley | ESOC | W10 | 35:04 |
16th | Unnamed | 35:13 |