5.71km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 55:32 |
2nd | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 59:39 |
3rd | Alasdair Pedley | EPOC | M18 | 59:51 |
4th | Bruce Duncan | LOC | M35 | 61:43 |
5th | Tom Gibbs | LOC | M40 | 65:09 |
6th | Heather Roome | SROC | W21 | 68:16 |
7th | Kim Baxter | SYO | W40 | 71:31 |
8th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 72:40 |
9th | Dan Parker | BL | M50 | 74:13 |
10th | Mark Seddon | SELOC | M50 | 74:17 |
11th | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 75:07 |
12th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | 77:46 |
13th | Richard Baxter | SYO | M45 | 79:39 |
14th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 81:37 |
15th | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W20 | 83:41 |
16th | Jack Cryer | PFO | M18 | 85:24 |
17th | Karen Parker | BL | W50 | 85:33 |
18th | Martin Klusak | IND | M21 | 86:35 |
19th | Nicholas Evans | NOC | M55 | 87:20 |
20th | Anthony Emmet | IND | M35 | 91:10 |
21st | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | 91:44 |
22nd | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 94:15 |
23rd | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 95:14 |
24th | Jeff Powell Davies | BL | M35 | 96:33 |
25th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 97:48 |
26th | Colin Valentine | M55 | 99:30 | |
27th | Richard Hill | DEE | M50 | 105:22 |
28th | David McCann | MDOC | M50 | 106:28 |
29th | Dave Broatch | ERYRI | M55 | 109:06 |
30th | Warren Mason | IND | M50 | 109:24 |
31st | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 116:07 |
32nd | Connor Smith | DEE | M18 | 116:51 |
33rd | Paul David Williams | BL | M65 | 143:24 |
rtd | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 |
4.8km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 57:19 |
2nd | Sam Yates | LOC | M18 | 60:37 |
3rd | Heather Heppenstall | LOC | W35 | 60:59 |
4th | Harry Scott | LOC | M16 | 61:32 |
5th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 63:51 |
6th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 64:07 |
7th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M60 | 65:11 |
8th | David Shelley | AIRE | M60 | 67:10 |
9th | Charles Mayes | CLOK | M50 | 69:08 |
10th | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 69:34 |
11th | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50 | 70:00 |
12th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 70:07 |
13th | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | W45 | 71:14 |
14th= | Charlotte Somers-Cocks | LOC | W55 | 71:54 |
14th= | Nigel Owens | SYO | M50 | 71:54 |
16th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M60 | 72:21 |
17th | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 72:35 |
18th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M45 | 73:06 |
19th | Philip Metcalfe | LOC | M21 | 73:31 |
20th | Tony Thornley | AIRE | M65 | 74:05 |
21st | Andy Sykes | DVO | M50 | 74:30 |
22nd | Louise Adams | SYO | W18 | 75:43 |
23rd | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 76:52 |
24th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 77:00 |
25th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 78:14 |
26th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 80:05 |
27th | Kath Broatch | ERYRI | W50 | 80:34 |
28th | Roger Smith | LOC | M65 | 82:01 |
29th | Steve Ingleby | DEE | M60 | 82:49 |
30th | Karl Kingsman | HOC | M50 | 84:26 |
31st | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 84:31 |
32nd | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 85:40 |
33rd | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55 | 85:55 |
34th | David Mainwaring | BL | M50 | 86:43 |
35th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M60 | 87:37 |
36th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 87:55 |
37th | Elizabeth Jackson | DEE | W50 | 88:02 |
38th | Ian Marshall | AIRE | M50 | 89:44 |
39th | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY | M45 | 91:11 |
40th | James McCann | MDOC | M16 | 92:28 |
41st | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 93:20 |
42nd | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 93:44 |
43rd | Nigel Beasant | DEE | M55 | 94:46 |
44th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 95:38 |
45th | Tim Donovan | LOC | M50 | 96:38 |
46th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 97:09 |
47th | Paul Wright | PFO | M55 | 99:09 |
48th | Pete Owens | DEE | M55 | 99:28 |
49th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 100:15 |
50th | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 104:49 |
51st | Richard Evans | BL | M60 | 105:57 |
52nd | Simon Froude | AIRE | M55 | 111:23 |
53rd | Catherine Hill | DEE | W50 | 116:00 |
54th | Sian Calow | DEE | W55 | 119:43 |
55th | Jane McCann | MDOC | W50 | 122:33 |
56th | Isabel Berry | BL | W35 | 137:49 |
dnf | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | |
m5-17 | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 73:37 |
m10-12 | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 82:08 |
m13 | David Rawle | BL | M45 | 87:24 |
m10-17 | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W55 | 94:04 |
w4 | Alexander O'Donovan | LOC | M16 | 97:57 |
m10-16 | Janet Evans | NOC | W55 | 99:18 |
w10 | Paul Williams | LOC | M60 | 111:03 |
3.26km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Roome | SROC | M21 | 40:40 |
2nd | Claire Ward | ESOC | W35 | 41:03 |
3rd | Jon Hateley | DEE | M50 | 42:59 |
4th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 48:44 |
5th | Mike Smithard | DEE | M65 | 50:29 |
6th | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 52:27 |
7th | Sarah Pedley | EPOC | W16 | 55:14 |
8th | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M16 | 56:31 |
9th | Anne Maguire | AIRE | W35 | 57:36 |
10th | Stella Lewsley | BL | W60 | 57:50 |
11th | Catherine Bloom | LOC | W16 | 58:37 |
12th | Cliff Etherden | LOC | M65 | 58:49 |
13th | Sam Crawshaw | EPOC | M12 | 58:58 |
14th | Martin Green | MDOC | M60 | 59:22 |
15th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W50 | 59:30 |
16th | Daisy Fletcher-Cooney | LOC | W18 | 59:32 |
17th | Joyce Marshall | AIRE | W55 | 59:58 |
18th | Simon Cane | LOC | M65 | 60:24 |
19th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 60:58 |
20th | Judy Burge | LOC | W55 | 61:10 |
21st | Carol McNeill | LOC | W70 | 61:34 |
22nd | George Bradshaw | LOC | M16 | 62:25 |
23rd | Dave McQuillen | SOLWAY | M70 | 63:46 |
24th | Anna Lister | LOC | W16 | 64:58 |
25th | Mary Ockenden | SROC | W55 | 65:16 |
26th | Hannah Hateley | DEE | W16 | 66:20 |
27th | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 67:57 |
28th | Chris Roberts | SROC | M60 | 68:08 |
29th | Louise Dunn | EBOR | W55 | 68:34 |
30th | Gemma Thomson | SROC | W35 | 68:39 |
31st | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 69:44 |
32nd | Julia Laverack | WAROC | W50 | 69:57 |
33rd | Megan Bartlett | LOC | W16 | 70:17 |
34th | Dave Neild | LOC | M65 | 70:50 |
35th | Norman French | LOC | M65 | 72:50 |
36th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M65 | 74:03 |
37th | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 74:23 |
38th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 75:10 |
39th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 75:23 |
40th | Zoe Graham | SOLWAY | W16 | 75:59 |
41st | Tom Barkas | SROC | M65 | 76:40 |
42nd | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 76:51 |
43rd | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 77:31 |
44th= | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 77:32 |
44th= | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 77:32 |
46th | Janet Adams | SYO | W50 | 78:02 |
47th | Jacqueline Embrey | DEE | W55 | 78:41 |
48th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W50 | 80:38 |
49th | David Rose | SELOC | M65 | 82:27 |
50th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 82:39 |
51st | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 82:58 |
52nd | Dave Jones | LOC | M50 | 83:45 |
53rd | Rachel Powell | LOC | W45 | 85:23 |
54th | Richard Bartlett | LOC | M60 | 85:35 |
55th | Evelyn Elmes | DEE | W18 | 88:12 |
56th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 88:13 |
57th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 90:05 |
58th | Edwin Paul Van Calster | MDOC | M55 | 90:22 |
59th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 90:51 |
60th | Isabel Hill | DEE | W16 | 91:26 |
61st | Polly Allen | LOC | W16 | 92:43 |
62nd | Helen Livesey | LOC | W50 | 95:44 |
63rd | Stephen Round | SELOC | M65 | 95:45 |
64th | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 97:21 |
65th | Martin Powell | LOC | M65 | 97:27 |
66th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 97:43 |
67th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 100:47 |
68th | Steve Burge | LOC | M70 | 102:08 |
69th | Colin Turner | LOC | M60 | 102:15 |
70th | Rosie Law | LOC | W60 | 108:08 |
71st | Bob Elmes | DEE | M70 | 113:20 |
72nd | James Smith | DEE | M65 | 114:09 |
73rd | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70 | 118:43 |
rtd | Graham Farley | LOC | M55 | |
rtd | Tim Field | WAROC | M50 | |
w9 | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 81:18 |
m7-9 | Geoff Woolfenden | DEE | M60 | 119:26 |
m8-11 | John Nuttall | SELOC | M70 | 146:12 |
2.29km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 49:00 |
2nd | Beatrix Calow | DEE | W21 | 54:16 |
3rd | Jillyan Dobby | MDOC | W65 | 57:45 |
4th | Eric Pye | IND | M55 | 64:26 |
5th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 64:43 |
6th | Stan Johnston | LOC | M80 | 69:56 |
7th | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | M16 | 70:49 |
8th | Heather Ball | LOC | W16 | 72:34 |
9th | Helen Neild | LOC | W65 | 81:28 |
10th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 82:15 |
11th | Gillian Rowan-Wilde | PFO | W70 | 87:12 |
12th | Helen Pedley | EPOC | W50 | 88:11 |
13th | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M70 | 97:11 |
14th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 97:41 |
15th | Peter Howlett | M75 | 99:25 | |
16th | Anita Evans | BL | W60 | 114:45 |
17th | Jane McQuillen | SOLWAY | W70 | 141:14 |
w1 m3 rtd | Mike Fairburn | PFO | M75 | |
m7-8 m10-12 | Pauline Smithard | DEE | W60 | 71:13 |
w1 m3 m5-7 m11 | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 82:51 |
m7-9 | Jenny Beasant | DEE | W55 | 88:42 |
2.5km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Merryn Stangroom | LOC | W14 | 34:28 |
2nd | Alex Bloom | LOC | M18 | 37:19 |
3rd | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 41:44 |
4th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W14 | 43:15 |
5th | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | 43:50 |
6th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 46:07 |
7th | Milo Williamson | LOC | M14 | 57:19 |
8th | Louise Veasey | DEE | W40 | 60:32 |
9th | Verena Johnston | LOC | W80 | 69:39 |
10th | Will Sanderson | LOC | M16 | 70:02 |
11th | Maggie Hateley | DEE | W50 | 74:29 |
12th | Harriet Wood | LOC | W16 | 76:49 |
rtd | Rachel Ashton | LOC | W55 |
1.81km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 26:33 |
2nd | Patrick Christian | LOC | M14 | 28:34 |
3rd | Tom Leech | LOC | M16 | 30:43 |
4th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 32:11 |
5th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M14 | 32:37 |
6th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W14 | 34:38 |
7th | Liam Woodend | LOC | M14 | 35:09 |
8th= | Toby Cody | LOC | M14 | 35:53 |
8th= | Sophie Evans | LOC | W14 | 35:53 |
10th | James Birkinshaw | WCOC | M14 | 36:31 |
11th | Hannah Birkinshaw | WCOC | W10 | 37:20 |
12th | Fenton Wilson | LOC | M14 | 38:04 |
13th | Harry Angell | LOC | M14 | 40:22 |
14th | Matthew Dawson | LOC | M14 | 45:04 |
15th | Jane Venet | LOC | W60 | 49:04 |
16th | Diana McClure | LOC | W65 | 55:22 |
17th | Mandy Bartlett | LOC | W60 | 78:24 |
m3-8 m10 | Janice Nichols | BL | W55 | 40:33 |
w10 | Thomas Rawle | BL | M10 | 47:33 |
w1 | Mike & Nigel Law | IND | M65 | 98:53 |
1.75km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joseph Jackson | LOC | M12 | 21:51 |
2nd | Isabel Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 22:17 |
3rd | Alice Wood | LOC | W14 | 22:57 |
4th | Alexandra Crawshaw | EPOC | W12 | 23:12 |
5th | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W12 | 27:33 |
6th | Sam Speight | LOC | M14 | 33:22 |
7th | Bethan Tonkin | LOC | W12 | 38:02 |
8th | Sarah Johnston | LOC | W12 | 42:08 |
9th | Henry Bangham | LOC | M12 | 43:07 |
10th | Adelaide Dodson | LOC | W12 | 43:44 |
11th | Robin Leech | LOC | M12 | 50:47 |
12th | Rose Tonkin + dad | IND | W10 | 51:36 |
13th | Tony Gao | IND | M10 | 53:37 |
1.54km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laurence Ward | ESOC | M10 | 19:03 |
n/c | Lucy Ward | ESOC | W10 | 27:39 |
2nd | Rebecca Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 46:54 |