5.43km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Rooke | LOC | M21 | 45:58 |
2nd= | Harry Scott | LOC | M16 | 47:01 |
2nd= | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | 47:01 |
4th | Richard Lecky-Thompson | LOC | M50 | 50:51 |
5th | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 51:20 |
6th | Patrick Mciver | LOC | M50 | 51:54 |
7th | Natalie Beadle | LOC | W20 | 53:08 |
8th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 53:50 |
9th | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W20 | 55:22 |
10th | Sarah Atkinson | LOC | W35 | 55:31 |
11th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 57:14 |
12th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 58:11 |
13th | Martin Smith | LOC | M55 | 62:29 |
14th | Alex O'Donovan | LOC | M16 | 62:46 |
15th | Derek Allison | LOC | M55 | 63:50 |
16th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 65:10 |
17th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 67:15 |
18th | Daisy Fletcher-Cooney | LOC | W18 | 69:40 |
19th | Antony Richardson | LOC | M70 | 76:14 |
20th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M60 | 81:22 |
dns | John Nash | LOC | M65 | |
rtd | John Nash | LOC | M65 | |
m18-26 | Sam Yates | LOC | M16 | 49:36 |
m18-26 | Stewart Allison | LOC | M18 | 52:19 |
m12 | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 63:46 |
m8 | Cliff Etherden | LOC | M65 | 70:11 |
4.58km 145m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50 | 47:41 |
2nd | Charlotte Somers-Cocks | LOC | W55 | 48:16 |
3rd | Richard Towler | LOC | M65 | 49:12 |
4th | Norman French | LOC | M65 | 52:38 |
5th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 53:33 |
6th | Claire Clarke | LOC | W35 | 55:22 |
7th | Catherine Bloom | LOC | 55:57 | |
8th | Dave Neild | LOC | M65 | 56:23 |
9th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 60:00 |
10th | Anna Lister | LOC | W16 | 63:22 |
11th | Fiona Newby | LOC | W16 | 63:31 |
12th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 64:16 |
13th | Simon Cane | LOC | M65 | 66:37 |
14th | Dorothy Pelly | LOC | W55 | 68:28 |
15th | Carol McNeill | LOC | W70 | 69:20 |
16th | Martin Powell | LOC | M65 | 69:32 |
17th | Steve Burge | LOC | M70 | 72:34 |
18th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 72:40 |
19th | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 72:59 |
20th | Helen Neild | LOC | W65 | 73:32 |
21st | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 80:42 |
rtd | Rachel Powell | LOC | W45 | |
rtd | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70 | |
rtd | Philip Senior | LOC | M60 | |
dns | Richard Bartlett | |||
m15-21 | Lois Jefferson | LOC | W20 | 48:15 |
m15-21 | Rebecca Holland | LOC | W40 | 57:15 |
m15-21 | Richard Bartlett | LOC | M60 | 70:35 |
m15-21 | Charles Flanagan | LOC | M70 | 72:41 |
m12-21 | Judy Burge | LOC | W55 | 72:58 |
m11-13 m15-21 | Rosie Law | LOC | W60 | 74:34 |
2.72km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Lister | LOC | M14 | 33:57 |
2nd | Jon Aylmore | LOC | M45 | 35:04 |
3rd | Jess Ensoll | LOC | W14 | 35:39 |
4th | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W14 | 36:37 |
5th | Ian Wilson | LOC | M40 | 39:59 |
6th | Stan Johnston | LOC | M80 | 48:18 |
7th | Malcolm McIvor | LOC | M75 | 49:09 |
8th | Verena Johnston | LOC | W80 | 53:14 |
9th | Pauline Richardson | LOC | W60 | 61:37 |
10th | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M14 | 62:10 |
11th | Margaret Buckley | LOC | W65 | 62:33 |
12th | Richard Moseley | LOC | M75 | 77:07 |
m5-13 | Anna Wulff | LOC | W18 | 47:14 |
1.89km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 22:04 |
2nd | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W12 | 22:48 |
3rd | Hal Rastelli | LOC | M14 | 25:26 |
4th | Helen Lecky-Thompson | LOC | W14 | 25:57 |
5th | Rachel Ashton | LOC | W55 | 33:19 |
6th | Sophie Evans | LOC | W14 | 34:11 |
7th | Mandy Bartlett | LOC | W60 | 57:29 |
8th | Angela Towler | LOC | W65 | 62:16 |
1.56km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alice Thomas | LOC | W12 | 19:10 |
2nd | Christopher Wilson | LOC | M12 | 19:40 |
3rd | Rebecca Rooke | W21 | 20:19 | |
4th | Rebecca O'Donovan | LOC | W12 | 25:45 |
5th | Jess Evans | LOC | W12 | 25:57 |
6th | Sue Fryer | LOC | W55 | 38:13 |