5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dane Blomquist | BAOC | M20 | 34:17 |
2nd | William Rigg | EUOC | M20 | 36:36 |
3rd | Thomas Fellbaum | MDOC | M21 | 37:14 |
4th | Peter Hodkinson | NOC | M21 | 37:38 |
5th | Duncan Archer | CLOK | M35 | 37:55 |
6th | Matthew Fellbaum | MDOC | M18 | 38:42 |
7th | Alistair Masson | EUOC | M18 | 39:11 |
8th | Conor Short | EUOC | M21 | 39:52 |
n/c | Martin Bagness | WAROC | M55 | 40:07 |
9th | Mark Purkis | EUOC | M20 | 40:27 |
10th | Andrew Llewellyn | NOC | M21 | 40:43 |
11th | Tim Morgan | EUOC | M18 | 40:49 |
12th | Thomas Wilson | EUOC | M18 | 41:51 |
13th | Michael Adams | EUOC | M20 | 42:02 |
14th | Jonathan Malley | EBOR | M21 | 43:35 |
15th | Richard Guillaume | SYO | M21 | 44:56 |
16th | Calum McLeod | EUOC | M20 | 45:17 |
17th | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | 45:28 |
18th | Andrew Lindsay | EUOC | M21 | 46:22 |
19th | Simon Gardner | CLYDE | M21 | 47:05 |
20th | Joe Taunton | NOC | M21 | 48:26 |
21st | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 50:17 |
22nd | Robert Browne | LOC | M21 | 51:21 |
23rd | Jordan Larne | DEE | M21 | 51:59 |
24th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 52:18 |
25th | Brendan Bolland | WAROC | M45 | 53:34 |
26th | Michael Hallett | BOK | M18 | 53:47 |
27th | Nigel Wright | NN | M40 | 54:01 |
28th | Iain Stamp | WCH | M35 | 56:00 |
29th | Clément Claret | EUOC | M21 | 58:56 |
30th | Jeff Powell Davies | BL | M35 | 59:36 |
31st | Matt Driver | SELOC | M21 | 59:42 |
32nd | David Maliphant | LOC | M21 | 60:17 |
33rd | David Wallis | M21 | 62:29 | |
34th | Finlay Walton | CLYDE | M21 | 74:48 |
35th | Dorothy Pelly | LOC | W55 | 80:27 |
36th | Nicholas Shanahan | BAOC | M40 | 93:08 |
m10-17 m19-22 | Rob Moody | POTOC | M21 | 51:38 |
m1-2 w12 | Alex Luetchford | EUOC | M21 | 92:36 |
4.16km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Adams | SYO | M50 | 34:03 |
2nd | Quentin Harding | SROC | M50 | 34:14 |
3rd | Clive Hallett | BOK | M50 | 34:53 |
4th | Nigel Bunn | TVOC | M50 | 35:34 |
5th | Jason Inman | FVO | M45 | 36:00 |
6th | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC | M16 | 36:42 |
7th | Anwen Darlington | ERYRI | W21 | 37:17 |
8th | Lachlan Chavasse | DEE | M16 | 37:43 |
9th | Heather Roome | SROC | W21 | 37:45 |
10th= | Neil Conway | AIRE | M45 | 38:10 |
10th= | Zoe Harding | EUOC | W21 | 38:10 |
12th | Charlotte Watson | EUOC | W21 | 38:14 |
13th | Claire Ward | ESOC | W35 | 38:21 |
14th | Sarah Jones | EUOC | W20 | 38:25 |
15th | Robert Lee | INT | M50 | 38:40 |
16th | Fiona Bunn | TVOC | W16 | 39:27 |
17th | Jennifer Ricketts | EUOC | W18 | 39:52 |
18th | Beth Hanson | EUOC | W20 | 40:33 |
19th | Finn Lydon | LEI | M16 | 40:39 |
20th | Anne Edwards | TVOC | W21 | 40:47 |
21st | Katie Wright | LOC | W20 | 41:18 |
22nd | Andy Thorpe | EPOC | M45 | 42:05 |
23rd | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 42:34 |
24th | Bryony Harding | EUOC | W21 | 42:51 |
25th | Rebecca Harding | ESOC | W21 | 43:14 |
26th | Katie Reynolds | EUOC | W21 | 44:19 |
27th | Kirsten Strain | AROS | W21 | 44:27 |
28th= | Steve Wilson | SELOC | M40 | 44:28 |
28th= | Paul Taylor | EPOC | M50 | 44:28 |
30th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 44:49 |
31st | Sarah Atkinson | LOC | W21 | 45:14 |
32nd | Alison Campbell | EUOC | W21 | 45:16 |
33rd | Chloe Potter | BOK | W18 | 45:48 |
34th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 45:52 |
35th | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 45:59 |
36th | Lucy Haines | AIRE | W16 | 46:08 |
37th | Catherine Wilson | SELOC | W35 | 46:16 |
38th | Madara Brice | EUOC | W20 | 46:30 |
39th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M45 | 46:42 |
40th= | Nicholas Lightfoot | SYO | M50 | 46:47 |
40th= | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W18 | 46:47 |
42nd | Phillip Batts | CLOK | M50 | 47:23 |
43rd | Paul Chavasse | DEE | M50 | 47:29 |
44th | Ray Ward | ESOC | M40 | 48:54 |
45th | Matthew Smith | FVO | M45 | 49:06 |
46th | Hazel Tant | IND | W21 | 49:20 |
47th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M45 | 49:23 |
48th | Fay Walsh | EUOC | W18 | 49:34 |
49th | Lizzie Adams | LOC | W21 | 49:55 |
50th | Richard Lecky-Thompson | LOC | M50 | 50:15 |
51st | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 50:35 |
52nd | Simon Kippin | TVOC | M45 | 50:45 |
53rd | Stuart Brown | WAROC | M50 | 51:07 |
54th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 51:51 |
55th= | Velina Valova | EUOC | W21 | 52:05 |
55th= | Louise Adams | SYO | W18 | 52:05 |
57th | Charles Mayes | CLOK | M45 | 52:21 |
58th | Delyth Darlington | ERYRI | W21 | 52:36 |
59th | Julian Warren | NN | M50 | 53:01 |
60th | Lucy Jepson | SO | W21 | 53:17 |
61st | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 53:34 |
62nd | Graham Lloyd | EPOC | M50 | 54:03 |
63rd | David McCann | MDOC | M50 | 54:15 |
64th | Andy Sykes | DVO | M50 | 54:36 |
65th | Dai Bedwell | DVO | M45 | 55:01 |
66th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 55:03 |
67th | Clive Richardson | WRE | M45 | 55:39 |
68th | Keith Jones | WAROC | M50 | 56:10 |
69th | Duncan Innes | BOK | M50 | 56:37 |
70th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 56:43 |
71st | Briony Kincaid | EUOC | W20 | 57:16 |
72nd | George Hare | NATO | M50 | 57:29 |
73rd | Ian Marshall | AIRE | M50 | 57:35 |
74th | Nigel Owens | SYO | M45 | 57:45 |
75th | Hannah Cox | LEI | W18 | 59:31 |
76th | Julie Kovarova | IND | W21 | 60:04 |
77th | Pauly-D Jones | DEE | M50 | 64:23 |
78th | Anne Ockenden | SROC | W18 | 64:59 |
79th | Allan McCall | NGOC | M45 | 65:20 |
80th | Rachel Mercer | SELOC | W21 | 65:48 |
81st | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 65:49 |
82nd | Elizabeth Loffill | STAG | W21 | 66:11 |
83rd | Lois Jefferson | LOC | W18 | 69:20 |
84th | Mark Webster | NOC | M50 | 77:15 |
85th | Eva Englova | IND | W21 | 77:42 |
86th | Keith Lowthian | NOC | M45 | 83:35 |
87th | Elizabeth Bedwell | DVO | W18 | 85:58 |
88th | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M45 | 113:07 |
m12-20 | Andy Hemsted | HOC | M65 | 68:10 |
m6 | Edmund Rooney | RR | M50 | 76:28 |
3.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alasdair Pedley | EPOC | M16 | 33:38 |
2nd | Zac Hudd | BOK | M16 | 34:08 |
3rd | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 34:57 |
4th | Mark Saunders | BOK | M55 | 35:39 |
5th | Harry Scott | LOC | M16 | 37:36 |
6th | Sam Yates | LOC | M16 | 38:10 |
7th | Janine Inman | FVO | W35 | 38:50 |
8th | Philip Eeles | SOC | M60 | 38:57 |
9th | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M60 | 40:15 |
10th= | Mike Johnson | SROC | M55 | 40:57 |
10th= | Alan Honey | BOK | M55 | 40:57 |
12th | Pippa Archer | CLOK | W35 | 41:04 |
13th | David Bunn | TVOC | M14 | 42:00 |
14th | Anne Straube | OD | W40 | 42:48 |
15th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 43:13 |
16th | Isla Simmons | EUOC | W21 | 43:19 |
17th | Peter Haines | AIRE | M60 | 43:51 |
18th | Lucie Todhunter | SROC | W35 | 44:33 |
19th | Judith Austerberry | NGOC | W40 | 44:48 |
20th | Matthew Clarke | SUFFOC | M14 | 45:03 |
21st | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 45:25 |
22nd | Andrew Quickfall | SROC | M55 | 46:06 |
23rd | Andy Emmerson | OD | M55 | 46:19 |
24th | Robert Daly | INT | M55 | 46:28 |
25th | Phil Conway | GO | M50 | 47:40 |
26th | Andy Lewsley | BL | M60 | 47:54 |
27th | Daniel Roth | OD | M40 | 49:02 |
28th | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M60 | 49:28 |
29th | Jack Henderson | EUOC | M21 | 49:56 |
30th | Pete Owens | DEE | M55 | 51:34 |
31st | James Crawford | GO | M60 | 51:50 |
32nd | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 51:56 |
33rd | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY | M45 | 53:16 |
34th | Alex Finch | SROC | M55 | 53:23 |
35th | Natasha Conway | AIRE | W40 | 53:49 |
36th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 53:55 |
37th | John Simmons | BOK | M60 | 54:13 |
38th | Dave Marr | OD | M60 | 54:57 |
39th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 55:37 |
40th | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55 | 55:38 |
41st | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 55:50 |
42nd | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 55:59 |
43rd | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | W45 | 56:20 |
44th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 56:54 |
45th | Diane Mayes | CLOK | W40 | 57:14 |
46th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M55 | 57:49 |
47th | Eddie Speak | MDOC | M60 | 57:59 |
48th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 58:44 |
49th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 59:06 |
50th | Christine Farr | SWOC | W40 | 59:51 |
51st | Stewart Allison | LOC | M16 | 59:58 |
52nd | Ian Farrell | MDOC | M21 | 60:24 |
53rd | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 61:04 |
54th | Martin Green | MDOC | M60 | 62:36 |
55th | Alex O'Donovan | LOC | M16 | 63:18 |
56th | Mike Wallis | PFO | M55 | 63:31 |
57th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 64:11 |
58th | Dave Bales | POTOC | M60 | 67:30 |
59th | Robert Forster | LOC | M70 | 69:14 |
60th | John Broadhead | WRE | M60 | 70:53 |
61st | Stephen Round | SELOC | M60 | 71:08 |
62nd | Thomas Evans | RAFO | M21 | 71:21 |
63rd | Richard Llewellyn | NOC | M60 | 71:33 |
64th | Richard Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 73:12 |
65th | Paul Williams | LOC | M60 | 73:37 |
66th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M60 | 73:45 |
67th | James Lowthian | NOC | M14 | 83:30 |
68th | Sharron Richardson | WRE | W40 | 84:33 |
m9 | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | M60 | 50:44 |
m14 | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 51:10 |
m15-19 | Andrew Payne | DEE | M60 | 58:34 |
m16 | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M50 | 68:41 |
m4 | Jack Caine | LOC | M16 | 70:01 |
w14 | Vicky Tucker | CLOK | W40 | 80:17 |
m8 | Andrew Rutter | SROC | M16 | 80:21 |
2.95km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rona Lindsay | ESOC | W21 | 29:48 |
2nd | Julian Lailey | SROC | M65 | 33:29 |
3rd | Bethany Kippin | TVOC | W16 | 35:25 |
4th | Kenneth Daly | INT | M50 | 37:00 |
5th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 37:58 |
6th | Mike Smithard | DEE | M65 | 38:21 |
7th | Richard Payne | EPOC | M65 | 39:00 |
8th | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50 | 39:20 |
9th | Saskia Warren | NN | W16 | 39:29 |
10th= | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 39:31 |
10th= | Ian Cooper | SYO | M65 | 39:31 |
12th | Peter Moseley | IND | M35 | 39:47 |
13th | Adam Conway | GO | M12 | 39:57 |
14th | Keith MacDermott | EBOR | M65 | 41:03 |
15th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M65 | 41:20 |
16th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M60 | 41:30 |
17th | Imogen Wilson | LEI | W16 | 41:32 |
18th | Peter Gorvett | SYO | M65 | 42:08 |
19th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W45 | 42:19 |
20th | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W50 | 43:09 |
21st | Mike Godfree | DVO | M65 | 43:38 |
22nd | Sarah Duckworth | DVO | W14 | 43:53 |
23rd | Doug Dickinson | DVO | M70 | 44:12 |
24th= | Elizabeth Jackson | DEE | W50 | 44:18 |
24th= | Brian Jackson | SROC | M65 | 44:18 |
26th | Peter Guillaume | SYO | M65 | 44:23 |
27th | Ellie Bales | POTOC | W16 | 44:33 |
28th= | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M14 | 44:39 |
28th= | Phill Newton | CLOK | M45 | 44:39 |
30th= | James McCann | MDOC | M16 | 44:57 |
30th= | Brian Shaw | SYO | M70 | 44:57 |
32nd | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 45:21 |
33rd | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 45:27 |
34th | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70 | 45:30 |
35th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 46:03 |
36th | Dave McQuillen | SOLWAY | M70 | 46:06 |
37th | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M70 | 46:15 |
38th | Zoe Graham | SOLWAY | W16 | 46:28 |
39th | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | W50 | 47:30 |
40th | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | W55 | 47:46 |
41st | Barry Houghton | HOC | M65 | 48:03 |
42nd | Catherine Bloom | LOC | W14 | 48:45 |
43rd | Roger Smith | LOC | M65 | 48:54 |
44th | Fiona Newby | LOC | W16 | 48:55 |
45th | Anna Lister | LOC | W16 | 49:03 |
46th | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M65 | 49:21 |
47th | Gabrielle Shanahan | BAOC | W50 | 49:25 |
48th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W50 | 49:44 |
49th | Karen Quickfall | SROC | W50 | 50:17 |
50th | Megan Bartlett | LOC | W16 | 50:21 |
51st | David Mawdsley | MDOC | M70 | 51:01 |
52nd | Alison Smith | TVOC | W50 | 51:33 |
53rd | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 51:36 |
54th | Janet Adams | SYO | W50 | 51:49 |
55th | Ian Couch | EPOC | M65 | 51:57 |
56th | Tim O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | M60 | 52:02 |
57th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 52:04 |
58th | Carol Burnapp | ECKO | W45 | 52:16 |
59th | Martina Palusa | EUOC | W20 | 52:27 |
60th | Julia Laverack | WAROC | W50 | 52:28 |
61st | Daisy Partridge | SOS | W16 | 52:48 |
62nd | Les Smithard | KFO | M60 | 53:17 |
63rd | Isobel Setford | IND | W20 | 53:28 |
64th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 53:31 |
65th | Kerstin Mitchell | HOC | W45 | 53:32 |
66th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 54:22 |
67th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 55:36 |
68th | Tom Barkas | SROC | M65 | 55:50 |
69th | Chris Burden | AIRE | M65 | 55:55 |
70th | Edward Mellor | SELOC | M45 | 55:59 |
71st | Bill Griffiths | EBOR | M60 | 56:31 |
72nd | Debbie Thompson | BL | W55 | 56:49 |
73rd | Nev Myers | EBOR | M55 | 57:47 |
74th | Brenda Rutter | SROC | W50 | 58:11 |
75th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M65 | 58:35 |
76th | Dick Carmichael | TINTO | M65 | 58:52 |
77th | Robert Verity | DEE | M70 | 58:59 |
78th | Dave Neild | LOC | M65 | 60:35 |
79th | Liz Potterton | CLARO | W55 | 60:45 |
80th | Douglas Edwards | MDOC | M65 | 61:07 |
81st | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 61:38 |
82nd | Jane McCann | MDOC | W45 | 61:45 |
83rd | Debby Warren | NN | W50 | 62:30 |
84th | Jill Emmerson | OD | W50 | 62:47 |
85th | Emma Young | Tinto | W21 | 62:52 |
86th | Philip Gager | SROC | M65 | 62:54 |
87th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 63:36 |
88th | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 63:41 |
89th | Carol Graham | SOLWAY | W45 | 65:17 |
90th | Victoria Graham | SOLWAY | W18 | 66:06 |
91st | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 66:53 |
92nd | Helen Livesey | LOC | W50 | 67:27 |
93rd | Denis Murphy | DEE | M65 | 68:02 |
94th | Duncan Shiell | RR | M65 | 68:08 |
95th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 68:31 |
96th | Richard Clark | EBOR | M65 | 69:09 |
97th | Alexandra Hare | NATO | W14 | 69:35 |
98th | Richard Moss | BL | M70 | 70:57 |
99th | Jenn Hudd | BOK | W45 | 72:48 |
100th | Anne Darlington | ERYRI | W60 | 76:06 |
101st | Rebecca Lloyd | EPOC | W50 | 85:18 |
n/c | C. Rooney & Fenerty | RR | W55 | 85:41 |
102nd | Clare Baron | POTOC | W21 | 88:26 |
103rd | Colin Darlington | ERYRI | M60 | 89:46 |
104th | Dave Walton | LOC | M60 | 91:13 |
105th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 91:33 |
106th | Natalie Donohue | EUOC | W21 | 105:28 |
w16 | Alison Simmons | BOK | W60 | 42:03 |
m17 | Gabriel Rawlinson | LEI | W16 | 42:05 |
m14 | Barrie Speake | EBOR | M70 | 46:21 |
m6-13 m15-16 | Julie Webster | NOC | W50 | 57:57 |
m6-17 | Mike Thorpe | EPOC | M70 | 62:07 |
m17 | Keith Henderson | WIM | M70 | 62:58 |
m6-12 m14-16 | Malin Andersson | IND | W21 | 64:29 |
m10 | Norman French | LOC | M65 | 69:06 |
m2-5 | Georgia Cottle | EUOC | W21 | 76:02 |
m13-17 | Tony Wagg | MDOC | M70 | 77:00 |
2.07km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W55 | 22:25 |
2nd | Alice Bedwell | BOK | W55 | 26:27 |
3rd | Ann Cranke | CLOK | W55 | 28:09 |
4th | Liz Godfree | DVO | W65 | 31:06 |
5th | Helen Gardner | EBOR | W65 | 32:17 |
6th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65 | 33:57 |
7th | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | W55 | 35:30 |
8th | Jill Smith | EBOR | W60 | 36:17 |
9th | Charlotte Somers-Cocks | LOC | W55 | 36:46 |
10th | Julie Couch | EPOC | W55 | 37:03 |
11th | Kate Bryant | MDOC | W60 | 37:37 |
12th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55 | 37:47 |
13th | Pauline Smithard | DEE | W60 | 38:26 |
14th | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W55 | 38:39 |
15th | Jillyan Dobby | MDOC | W60 | 38:58 |
16th | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M80 | 39:00 |
17th | Karen Clark | EBOR | W60 | 39:18 |
18th | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | M14 | 41:14 |
19th | David Brook | NN | M70 | 41:43 |
20th | David Wathey | MDOC | M50 | 41:49 |
21st | Joyce Marshall | AIRE | W55 | 41:53 |
22nd | Carolyn Marr | OD | W65 | 42:20 |
23rd | Judith Guillaume | SYO | W60 | 42:57 |
24th | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 42:59 |
25th | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W65 | 43:04 |
26th | Trish Carmichael | TINTO | W65 | 43:05 |
27th | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W55 | 43:39 |
28th | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 43:48 |
29th | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 44:10 |
30th | Helen O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W50 | 44:59 |
31st | Keiko Conway | GO | W50 | 46:05 |
32nd | Jean Payne | DEE | W60 | 47:11 |
33rd | Ailsa O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W18 | 47:18 |
34th | Rosie Law | LOC | W60 | 48:45 |
35th | Louise Dunn | EBOR | W55 | 48:50 |
36th | Helen Neild | LOC | W65 | 49:05 |
37th | Ian Watson | MDOC | M65 | 49:08 |
38th | Stan Johnston | LOC | M80 | 49:16 |
39th | Janet Nash | LOC | W60 | 50:25 |
40th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 50:27 |
41st | Liisi Pietila | IND | W21 | 51:05 |
42nd | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75 | 51:06 |
43rd | Heather Smithard | KFO | W65 | 51:32 |
44th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70 | 52:04 |
45th | Jan Ellis | MDOC | W65 | 52:18 |
46th | Megan Owens | DEE | W55 | 55:48 |
47th= | Lucie Kelly | WAROC | M35 | 55:49 |
47th= | Corinne Roberts | EPOC | W65 | 55:49 |
49th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 58:25 |
50th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 62:20 |
51st | Jane Payne | EPOC | W60 | 62:43 |
52nd | Mary Rack | NATO | W55 | 63:26 |
53rd | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 63:44 |
54th | Brian Yates | ESOC | M70 | 65:13 |
55th | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M70 | 66:12 |
56th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65 | 68:45 |
57th | Margaret Murphy | DEE | W65 | 70:04 |
58th | Richard Moseley | LOC | M75 | 71:57 |
59th | Lorraine Batts | CLOK | W55 | 75:28 |
60th | Roy Stevenson | SELOC | M65 | 90:45 |
61st | Isobel Williamson | LOC | W65 | 92:00 |
62nd | Susan Shiell | RR | W65 | 99:22 |
63rd | Margaret Moody | SUFFOC | W50 | 99:41 |
m1 w4 m6-7 rtd | Steve Buckley | LOC | M65 | |
m6 | Christine Moseley | LOC | W65 | 59:13 |
m8 | Garry Langston | WCH | M75 | 86:17 |
1.61km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alison Sloman | HOC | W75 | 39:54 |
2nd | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 44:13 |
3rd | Louise Wilson | BL | W75 | 44:53 |
4th | Gill Hardy | CLOK | W75 | 46:23 |
5th | Mike Hardy | CLOK | M75 | 47:24 |
6th | Monika Cooper | SYO | W70 | 47:41 |
7th | Verena Johnston | LOC | W80 | 48:22 |
8th | Judy Douglas | POTOC | W70 | 49:46 |
9th | Jane McQuillen | SOLWAY | W70 | 50:52 |
10th | Shirley Moss | BL | W70 | 52:59 |
n/c | Joe Ligema | LOC | M10 | 53:43 |
11th | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W75 | 55:27 |
12th | Penny Hemsted | HOC | W70 | 58:02 |
13th | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W70 | 70:55 |
2.27km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Adam Thorpe | EPOC | M14 | 23:27 |
2nd | Evie Conway | AIRE | W14 | 30:00 |
3rd | Merryn Stangroom | LOC | W12 | 30:15 |
4th | Joe Hudd | BOK | M12 | 30:17 |
5th | Anna Harris | DEE | W12 | 31:07 |
6th | Alexander Mitchell | HOC | M14 | 32:25 |
7th | Jess Ensoll | LOC | W14 | 36:29 |
8th | Rachel Duckworth | DVO | W12 | 38:00 |
9th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12 | 40:22 |
10th | Jeneba Hampshire Wright | NN | W14 | 43:12 |
11th | Ben Dempsey | MDOC | M14 | 44:03 |
12th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 46:32 |
n/c | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M14 | 56:29 |
13th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W12 | 56:37 |
14th | Milo Williamson | LOC | M14 | 56:41 |
15th | Grace Pennell | DVO | W14 | 60:29 |
16th | Kathryn Cockburn | IND | W20 | 71:31 |
17th | Jo Smith | IND | W45 | 71:45 |
18th | Matthew Pace | IND | M21 | 71:50 |
19th | Tom Smith | FVO | M16 | 77:19 |
20th | Louisa Kippin | TVOC | W45 | 77:49 |
21st | Åsa Lind | IND | W21 | 98:24 |
22nd | Hope Bretscher | EUOC | W21 | 103:04 |
23rd | Harriet Wood | LOC | W14 | 110:50 |
24th | Anne Wulff | LOC | W16 | 130:47 |
rtd | Nik Daly | IND | M16 | |
m5-13 | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 30:51 |
m10-13 | James Bedwell | DVO | M14 | 86:33 |
1.62km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | James Kelly | WAROC | M10 | 13:10 |
1st | Joe Owens | SYO | M12 | 23:00 |
2nd | Sophie Evans | LOC | W12 | 23:04 |
3rd | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 23:36 |
4th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 25:14 |
5th | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W12 | 25:21 |
6th | Sam Crawshaw | EPOC | M12 | 27:30 |
7th | Fenton Wilson | LOC | M14 | 29:49 |
8th | Sebastian Mitchell | HOC | M12 | 29:58 |
9th | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M14 | 30:03 |
10th | Joe Ligema | LOC | M10 | 31:15 |
11th | Dave Bryant | MDOC | M65 | 31:56 |
12th | Anna Thorpe | EPOC | W12 | 33:08 |
13th | Helen Lecky-Thompson | LOC | W12 | 33:23 |
14th | Aurora Park | LOC | W12 | 33:48 |
15th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W12 | 36:29 |
16th | Martin Mitchell | HOC | M45 | 36:32 |
17th | Hal Rastelli | LOC | M14 | 38:19 |
18th | Christine Daly | IND | W55 | 39:27 |
19th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M14 | 41:56 |
20th | Isla O\'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W12 | 46:25 |
21st | Frances Moseley | IND | W21 | 52:25 |
22nd | Toby Cody | LOC | M12 | 53:21 |
rtd | Liam Woodend | LOC | M14 | |
m7-8 m10 | Maya Hampshire Wright | NN | W12 | 31:54 |
m5-10 | Toby Cody | LOC | M12 | 33:11 |
1.54km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Arthur Mitchell | HOC | M10 | 12:42 |
2nd | Michael Finch | SROC | M12 | 15:23 |
3rd | James Kelly | WAROC | M10 | 15:28 |
4th | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W10 | 15:42 |
n/c | Joseph Jackson | LOC | M12 | 15:44 |
5th | Joseph Jackson | LOC | M12 | 16:48 |
6th | Dominic Wathey | MDOC | M10 | 17:19 |
7th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 17:25 |
n/c | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W12 | 17:40 |
n/c | Alice Wood | LOC | W12 | 17:44 |
n/c | Charli Smith | LOC | W12 | 19:33 |
8th | Alexandra Crawshaw | EPOC | W10 | 19:43 |
n/c | R O'Donovan and J Evans | LOC | W10 | 20:06 |
9th | Alice Wood | LOC | W12 | 20:22 |
10th | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W12 | 21:13 |
11th | Isabel Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 23:51 |
12th | Sam Speight | LOC | M12 | 24:30 |
n/c | Sam Speight | LOC | M12 | 24:30 |
n/c | Ben Thomas | IND | M8 | 26:38 |
n/c | Bethan Tonkin | LOC | W12 | 27:04 |
13th | Max Straube-Roth | OD | M10 | 27:13 |
14th | Bethan Tonkin | LOC | W12 | 33:03 |
n/c | Sarah Johnston | LOC | W12 | 34:40 |
15th | Matti Ligema | LOC | M10 | 37:10 |
16th | Alice Thomas | LOC | W12 | 38:30 |
17th | Charli Smith | LOC | W12 | 38:35 |
18th | Anna Smith | FVO | W14 | 40:54 |
19th | Laura Doran | DEE | W21 | 55:44 |
20th | Sarah Johnston | LOC | W12 | 57:11 |
m7-9 | Owen Baxendale | LOC | M12 | 115:35 |
1.28km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jessica Evans | IND | W10 | 13:40 |
2nd | Ben Thomas | IND | M10 | 16:32 |
3rd | Robbie Lightfoot | SYO | M10 | 20:47 |
4th | Rebecca O'Donovan | LOC | W10 | 28:58 |
5th | Yolanda Hampshire Wright | NN | W10 | 32:26 |
6th | Rebecca Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 36:18 |
dns | Hannah Inman | FVO | W3 |