Date Event name (select to view details) Type Results links

2016

Wed 23 Nov Night Urban - Grange over Sands Local-(D), Urban Results/Splits 
Wed 7 Dec Night Urban - Ambleside Local-(D), Night, Urban Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbowser 
Wed 30 Nov Night Terrain - Sizergh Local-(D), Night Results / splits 
Wed 16 Nov Night terrain - Cartmel Park Local-(D), Night Results/Splits 
Sun 13 Nov SROC Long Distance level B - Torver High Common Regional-(B) Results  Routegadget  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Photos - Laurence Johnson 
Sat 12 Nov Roanhead - Sandscale Haws Middle Distance Event (level B) Regional-(B), UKOL Results/Splits  SplitsBrowser  WinSplits  RouteGadget  LOC Flickr - Jo Cleary  Photos - Laurence Johnson 
Wed 9 Nov Night Urban - Kendal Local-(D), Night, Urban Results/Splits 
Sat 29 Oct Park Race 4 - Barrow Park Local-(D), Other Results / splits  Final Standings  Photos 
Sat 22 Oct Park Race 3 - Ulverston Victoria High School Local-(D), Other Results / splits  Photos  Standings 
Sat 15 Oct Park Race 2 - Fell Foot Local-(D), Other Results/Splits  Photos 
Sat 8 Oct Park Race 1 - Brockhole Local-(D), Other Results / splits  Photos 
Sun 2 Oct Galoppen - Birkett Common District-(C) Results / splits  Winsplits  Routegadget  Photos by Wendy Carlyle 
Wed 13 Jul Summer Evening Event 8 - Dockney Parrock Local-(D) Results / splits 
Wed 6 Jul Summer Evening Event 7 - Stockbird Head Local-(D) Results/Splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 29 Jun Summer Evening Event 6 - Penny Bridge Local-(D) Results / splits 
Wed 22 Jun Summer Evening Event 5 - Gummer’s How Local-(D) Results / splits 
Wed 15 Jun Summer Evening Event 4 - Stickle West Local-(D), Score Results / splits 
Wed 8 Jun Summer Evening Event 3 - Crag Quarter (Kentmere North) Local-(D), Score Results / splits 
Sun 5 Jun Galoppen - Haverigg District-(C) Results / splits  Splisbrowser  Winsplits  Routegadget 
Wed 1 Jun Summer Evening Event 2 - Thwaite Head Local-(D), Score Results / splits 
Thu 26 May Furness School Games event Individual results  Team results 
Wed 25 May Summer Evening Event 1 - Birks Bridge Local-(D), Score Results 
Thu 19 May Navnight Coaching, Training Awaiting
Thu 19 May 2016 Spring Schools event Final - Brockhole Schools Individual results  Team Results 
Wed 18 May BATTLEAXE 2016 - Mickleden Local-(D), Score Results for event and series 
Thu 12 May 2016 Spring Schools event 3 - Fellfoot Park Schools Results 
Wed 11 May BATTLEAXE 2016 - Skelghyll Woods Local-(D), Score Results for event and cumulative scores 
Thu 5 May 2016 Spring Schools event 2 - Cartmel Racecourse Schools Results 
Wed 4 May BATTLEAXE 2016 - Force Falls Local-(D), Score Results 
Thu 28 Apr 2016 Spring Schools event 1 - Ulverston Leisure Centre Schools Results 
Wed 27 Apr Tech Race 4 - Claife South Local-(D), Training Results / splits  Winsplits 
Wed 20 Apr Tech Race 3 - Stickle East Local-(D), Training Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  RouteGadget 
Wed 13 Apr Tech Race 2 - Tarn Hows North Local-(D), Training Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  RouteGadget 
Wed 6 Apr Tech Race 1 - Devil’s Gallop Local-(D), Training Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  RouteGadget 
Sun 3 Apr Long Distance Level B - Holme Fell Regional-(B) Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Routegadget 
Sat 2 Apr Middle Distance level B - Tarn Hows Regional-(B) Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  String course  Routegadget (RG2) 
Sun 13 Mar CSC Heat - Bickerton Hill Regional-(B) Results / Splits  Inter-Club Results  Winsplits  Routegadget  BOF Ranking Points  
Wed 24 Feb Night Event - Windermere Local-(D), Night Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser 
Sun 21 Feb Galoppen - Haverthwaite Heights District-(C) Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 17 Feb Night Terrain - Birkrigg Local-(D), Night Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 10 Feb Night Urban - Ambleside Local-(D), Night, Urban Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Wed 3 Feb Night Terrain - Guards Wood Local-(D), Night Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser 
Wed 27 Jan Night Urban - Kendal Local-(D), Night, Urban Results / splits  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser 
Wed 20 Jan LOC Night Terrain - Cunswick Scar Local-(D), Night Results / splits 
Wed 13 Jan LOC Night Urban - Ulverston South Local-(D), Night, Urban Results / Splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Sun 10 Jan LOC Club Championships Local-(D), Social Results / splits  Splitsbrowser  Winsplits 
Sat 9 Jan LOC North West Night League Event Local-(D), Night Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  Results / splits 

2015

Wed 30 Dec Turkey Race 3 - Thwaite Head Local-(D), Social Results / Splits 
Mon 28 Dec Turkey Race 2 - Fell Foot Park Local-(D), Social, Sprint Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Results / splits 
Sat 26 Dec Turkey Race 1 - Bethecar South Local-(D), Social Results / splits 
Wed 16 Dec LOC Night Terrain - The Helm Local-(D), Night James Kirkby photos  Results / splits 
Wed 2 Dec LOC Night Terrain Event - Dockney Parrock Local-(D), Night Results / Splits 
Wed 25 Nov LOC Bowness Urban Night Event Local-(D), Urban Splitsbrowser  Results / splits 
Wed 18 Nov LOC Night Terrain - Stony Hazel Local-(D), Night Splitsbrowser  Winsplits  Results / splits 
Wed 11 Nov Night Urban - Kendal Results / splits 
Wed 11 Nov Kendal Urban Night event Local-(D), Night, Urban Winsplits  Routegadget  Splitsbrowser  Results / Splits 
Sun 8 Nov Bethecar Moor Long Distance Regional-(B), UKOL Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  RouteGadget  Results / splits 
Sat 7 Nov Simpson Ground Middle Distance Regional-(B) RouteGadget  Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  Results / Splits 
Sun 13 Sep Galoppen - Lingmoor and Elterwater District-(C) Winsplits  Splitsbrowser  RouteGadget  Results / Splits 
Wed 15 Jul Summer Evening Event - Boo Tarn Local-(D) Results / Splits 
Wed 8 Jul Summer Evening Event - Kentmere Local-(D) Results / Splits 
Wed 1 Jul Summer Evening Event - Bishops Wood Local-(D) Results / Splits 
Sat 27 Jun Cumbria Schools Championships 2015 Schools Awaiting
Wed 24 Jun Summer Evening Event - Heslington Church and Sizergh Castle Local-(D) Awaiting
Wed 17 Jun Summer Evening Event - Subberthwaite Local-(D) Results / Splits 
Wed 10 Jun Summer Evening Event - The Helm Local-(D) Awaiting
Wed 3 Jun Summer Evening Event - Newton Fell Local-(D) Awaiting
Sun 8 Mar Galoppen - Claife Heights District-(C) Results / splits 
Sun 1 Feb Galoppen - Wansfell District-(C) Awaiting

Older Results

Results Archive up to November 2015

League information