7.6km 390m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Parker | BL | M50 | 81:46 |
2nd | Robert Browne | LOC | M21 | 82:55 |
3rd | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 85:44 |
4th | Chris Heppenstall | LOC | M35 | 86:35 |
5th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 88:18 |
6th | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 88:24 |
7th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 90:31 |
8th | Karen Parker | BL | W50 | 102:46 |
9th | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W18 | 106:40 |
rtd | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | |
rtd | Iain Embrey | OD | M21 | |
rtd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 |
6.1km 275m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 57:05 |
2nd | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 61:09 |
3rd | Harry Scott | LOC | M16 | 61:31 |
4th | Helen Ockenden | SROC | W18 | 63:24 |
5th | Richard Lecky-Thompson | LOC | M50 | 67:08 |
6th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 67:13 |
7th | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 68:08 |
8th | Lucie Todhunter | SROC | W35 | 71:27 |
9th | Lizzie Adams | LOC | W21 | 73:24 |
10th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 73:28 |
11th | Andy Lewsley | BL | M60 | 75:35 |
12th | Sam Yates | LOC | M16 | 75:39 |
13th | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50 | 76:37 |
14th | Emily Brown | BL | W16 | 77:47 |
15th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 78:13 |
16th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 79:01 |
17th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 80:49 |
18th | Graham Farley | LOC | M50 | 81:40 |
19th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 84:52 |
20th | Alexander O'Donovan | LOC | M16 | 85:58 |
21st | Stuart Allison | LOC | M16 | 86:19 |
22nd | Simon Filmore | LOC | M55 | 86:43 |
23rd | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 87:40 |
24th | Rachel Mercer | SELOC | W21 | 89:07 |
25th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 92:16 |
26th | Paul Johnson | BL | M60 | 93:23 |
27th | Mattthew Cochrane | SROC | M60 | 93:40 |
28th | Duncan Conway | LOC | M45 | 95:25 |
29th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W50 | 96:48 |
30th | Tim Donovan | LOC | M50 | 99:12 |
31st | David Hargreaves | SROC | M60 | 100:19 |
32nd | Peter Carter | AIRE | M55 | 104:27 |
33rd | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY | M45 | 105:09 |
34th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 105:38 |
35th | Richard Evans | BL | M60 | 108:25 |
36th | Anne Ockenden | SROC | W18 | 108:29 |
37th | Tom Barkas | SROC | M65 | 114:03 |
38th | Paul Williams | LOC | M60 | 116:48 |
m7-11 | Tim O'Donoghue | SOLWAY | M60 | 91:42 |
4km 185m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alan Irving | WCOC | M45 | 44:13 |
2nd | Heather Heppenstall | LOC | W21 | 49:30 |
3rd | Stella Lewsley | BL | W60 | 50:37 |
4th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 51:10 |
5th | Kenneth Daly | INT | M50 | 52:02 |
6th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 53:24 |
7th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M60 | 54:28 |
8th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 54:42 |
9th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 55:48 |
10th | Keith Jones | WAROC | M50 | 55:57 |
11th | David Palmer | BOK | M65 | 58:58 |
12th | Catherine Bloom | LOC | W14 | 61:19 |
13th | Richard Towler | LOC | M65 | 62:14 |
14th | Megan Bartlett | LOC | W16 | 62:23 |
15th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 64:10 |
16th | Daisy Fletcher-Cooney | LOC | W16 | 64:42 |
17th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 66:33 |
18th | Steve Kruger | LOC | M55 | 67:18 |
19th | Anna Lister | LOC | W16 | 67:24 |
20th | Kate Donovan | LOC | W21 | 68:54 |
21st | Jill Smith | EBOR | W60 | 69:41 |
22nd | Karen Slater | IND | W45 | 69:47 |
23rd | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M14 | 71:18 |
24th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 71:36 |
25th | Joyce Hemingway | WCOC | W50 | 71:38 |
26th | Karen Farley | LOC | W50 | 72:52 |
27th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 73:19 |
28th | Jack Caine | LOC | M16 | 73:20 |
29th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 73:27 |
30th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 74:00 |
31st | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 74:10 |
32nd | Fiona Newby | LOC | W16 | 75:14 |
33rd | John Pullin | LOC | M65 | 75:51 |
34th | Judy Johnson | BL | W60 | 76:07 |
35th | Rachel Osborn | WAROC | W40 | 76:59 |
36th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 79:00 |
37th | Julia Laverack | WAROC | W50 | 79:15 |
38th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 80:26 |
39th | Eilidh Miller | LOC | W12 | 82:49 |
40th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 83:06 |
41st | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 83:39 |
42nd | William Dehany | CLOK | M60 | 86:28 |
43rd | Heather Ball | LOC | W16 | 87:52 |
44th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 88:51 |
45th | Jo Stanley | WAROC | W45 | 93:26 |
46th | Liz Davies | AIRE | W60 | 93:33 |
47th | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 97:41 |
48th | Dave Walton | LOC | M60 | 102:34 |
49th | Helen Livesey | LOC | W50 | 106:38 |
rtd | Steve Buckley | LOC | M65 | |
rtd | John Bettinson | LOC | M75 | |
m8-9 rtd | George Bradshaw | LOC | M16 |
3km 135m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 38:23 |
2nd | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 46:15 |
3rd | Paul Davies | WAROC | M50 | 51:03 |
4th | Rebecca Holland | IND | W40 | 51:30 |
5th | Lucie Kelly | IND | W35 | 52:32 |
6th | Jan Clenaghan | SOLWAY | W65 | 53:28 |
7th | Joe Ligema | LOC | M10 | 54:14 |
8th | James Kelly | IND | M10 | 54:23 |
9th | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 57:20 |
10th | Stan Johnston | LOC | M80 | 61:05 |
11th | Sally Rollo | SOLWAY | W60 | 67:05 |
12th | Jane Yates | BL | W45 | 71:58 |
13th | Louise Wilson | BL | W75 | 80:06 |
14th | Matt Ligema | LOC | M10 | 83:16 |
15th | Eddie Kelly | IND | M10 | 83:21 |
16th | Anita Evans | BL | W60 | 92:37 |
17th | Helen O'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W50 | 95:53 |
18th | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 99:09 |
19th | Richard Gibbs | MDOC | M65 | 99:26 |
rtd | Anne Jago | LOC | W70 |
2.8km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 36:37 |
2nd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 37:47 |
3rd | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12 | 42:43 |
4th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W12 | 43:23 |
5th | Milo Williamson | LOC | M14 | 44:25 |
6th | Daniel Lister | LOC | M14 | 46:18 |
7th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W14 | 49:17 |
8th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 50:34 |
9th | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | M14 | 62:31 |
rtd | Anne Palmer | BOK | W65 | |
rtd | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W45 |
2.9km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Merryn Stangroom | LOC | W12 | 23:40 |
2nd | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W12 | 31:14 |
3rd | Tom Leech | LOC | M14 | 31:46 |
4th | Sophie Evans | LOC | W12 | 34:49 |
5th | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M14 | 36:40 |
6th | Luke Turner | IND | M16 | 36:50 |
7th | Fenton Wilson | LOC | M14 | 36:59 |
8th | Patrick Christian | LOC | M12 | 38:09 |
9th | Verena Johnston | LOC | W80 | 43:20 |
10th | Jonty Goodwin | M12 | 43:34 | |
11th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 45:48 |
12th | Aurora Park | LOC | W12 | 48:13 |
13th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M14 | 51:40 |
14th | Helen Lecky-Thompson | LOC | W12 | 55:25 |
15th | Isla O'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W12 | 56:44 |
16th | Harry Angell | LOC | M14 | 56:59 |
17th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W12 | 57:21 |
18th | Matthew Dawson | LOC | M14 | 63:52 |
19th | Hal Rastelli | LOC | M14 | 66:04 |
20th | Lucy Davies | WAROC | W13 | 81:54 |
21st | Chris Wilson | IND | M10 | 93:05 |
m13 | Kirsty Laverack | WAROC | W14 | 81:59 |
2.3km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fenton Wilson | LOC | M10 | 18:38 |
2nd | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W10 | 18:43 |
3rd | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 18:54 |
4th | Joseph Connor | IND | M14 | 33:01 |
5th | Kate Slater | IND | W12 | 33:59 |
6th | Anna Davies | WAROC | W11 | 34:05 |
7th | Hazel Laverack | W12 | 34:36 | |
8th | Ben Thomas | IND | M10 | 37:43 |
9th | Anne Wulff | LOC | M12 | 41:02 |
10th | Reuben Connor | IND | M12 | 44:20 |
11th | Emma Slater | IND | W10 | 45:39 |
12th | Ben Todhunter | SROC | M10 | 46:33 |
13th | Sue Fletcher | LOC | W55 | 48:30 |
14th | Ellie Todhunter | SROC | W10 | 55:15 |
15th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 58:59 |
16th | Isla Piercy | IND | W10 | 59:09 |
1.4km 5m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alice Thomas | IND | W12 | 16:06 |
2nd | Ben Thomas | IND | M10 | 16:21 |
3rd | Abigail Connor | IND | W10 | 23:09 |
4th | Peter Wilson | IND | M10 | 23:31 |
5th | Rebecca O'Donovan | IND | W10 | 28:49 |